Sunday 23rd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 23rd September 2012

Race No. 1Acttab Maiden Sprint04:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY MAGICFSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2CHANCE TAKEN54524FSHG C Sheather (Young)
3FIVE FORTY FIVE275NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4CHOICES MADEFSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
5DOUBLE STRIDE65864FSTDD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
6WISE MAGICFSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7MYALLA FOUR53427NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8DARK MEDIA63NBTA Jones (Orange)
9IZMIR’S KNIGHT647NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
10ARRIVED74NBTA Tutt (Hawker)
Race No. 2Spring Gun @ Stake Maiden Stake05:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED JOURNEY72NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2WICKED WILLIAM35NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
3IMA FELON73635NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
4GLOBAL COMEBACK7FSHP J Zagorowski (Collector)
5RECOLLECT33642FSTDK M Mulrine (Collector)
6TWITTER TRILOGY64252NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
7MICK AND PADDY53FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8GREYSYND AMBER76581NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9LADY WHAT’S UP38568NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10POCKET PAIR46456NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Stakes05:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOUT OUT12236NBTM Conquest (Moss Vale)
2ELITE HOPSTA26774FSHW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3HALF A CHANCE131F825.37L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4SMOKIN’ JIRACHI53282NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5KULA GIRL1636FSHA S Jones (Molong)
6JUST LIKE KARRIE7217625.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7KIDDER41875FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8RUSLOR2164625.67F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
9GO MAGIC418NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10REDMOND STREET56F73NBTC Pries (Dunlop)
Race No. 4Kaleen Plaza Meats Stakes06:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER BLISTER5215425.74F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
2MEAN NATHAN1761325.46K M Mulrine (Collector)
3MIKE LARRY57326NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4BEAR PARK TULLY4758825.61A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5GARLAND BEAU4163625.37C Hensler (Moruya)
6CUTTING CORNERS12712FSTDB L Selleck (Tooradin)
7CYCLONE TO EXCEL84777FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8BOB PRIDE6344725.95R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canberra To Wenty Heat 106:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN THIS WAY4422531.25L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2REGAL PADDY42131FSTDK E Windus (Young)
3ME ME ME23453NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4JOEL IZMIR53422NBTW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
5NATIONAL DADDY6362331.30G W Solomons (Gunning)
6GREYSYND ICE2524731.16L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7DAVID’S OSTI83421FSHL White (Ardlethan)
8BARB MONELLI24355FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
9AIN’T SO BAD13673FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10WHERE’S DE BAR6356830.70P V Ricketts (Young)
Race No. 6Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Final06:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE ROYAL1527117.82R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2JAYTEE CONQUEST36F8118.18M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
3MYALLA ROSE5126317.91S C Cleary (Woodstock)
4WE’RE ON41783NBTD J Carney (Kingswood)
5FOREVER IZMIR13622NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
6TACTICAL FORCE2731317.99M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7STAY IN TUNE81174NBTL J Hannaford (Bungendore)
8COOL CHEREVE3224518.17A G Tutt (Hawker)
9IMA FORTRESS36685NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
10BOGIE JEWEL77155NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Stakes07:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK TYSON5616731.11V Jones (Orangeville)
2JAMALU61145FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3WHERE’S DE BAR6356830.70P V Ricketts (Young)
4HOT BENJI74352FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
5NOBLE ROCK4177730.82N W Staines (Yass)
6AIN’T SO BAD13673FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7GARLAND BOOF4634630.93C Hensler (Moruya)
8FANCY RANGA33744NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
9BUSTER ZARR5876630.96N W Staines (Yass)
10JAKAYTOR84777NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 8Canberra To Wenty Heat 207:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S TRILOGY32331NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
2HE’S REALLY COOL3666230.80F Shoober (Florey)
3GREYSYND FLAME73363NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4DUNDEE MAGIC31542NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5BLACK TEXAS1175FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6PRECIOUS OSTI52312FSHL White (Ardlethan)
7ME AGAIN46446NBTR O King (Kembla Grange)
8SPITEFUL TEARS74321FSTDG Wilson (Thirroul)
9ARIEK TYSON5616731.11V Jones (Orangeville)
10FANCY RANGA33744NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 9Cannonball Heats Oct 28 Stakes07:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUNYA5516517.86M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2VIVA BE BEAR1135718.26M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
3GREYSYND KING54236FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4DOUBLE THE LOVE22331NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
5ELITE GURU1533418.15M K Grant (Young)
6BLACK KATE8624FFSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
7CAWBOURNE SHINE54188NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
8MYALLA MICHELLE6643517.74S C Cleary (Woodstock)
9WAYNE’S CHANCE6134618.45L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
10TALKING FLASH42675NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Stakes08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH DEAR3137525.99L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2AUSTIN WANA4425525.40M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3IMA FORCE1218125.41L Thompson (Nowra Hill)
4RED SOVEREIGN27356FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5JORDY’S GIFT22445FSHP Grant (Young)
6GREYSYND ECHO2828725.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7RANGO IZMIR6672425.56K Staines (Jerrawa)
8MEDITATE12524FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
9RILEY’S CHANCE6617425.43L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
10BEE JAY’S GIFT34856FSHM K Grant (Young)
Race No. 11Next Meeting Oct 7 Stakes08:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE ADMIRE6333117.96B L Peck (Queanbeyan)
2GALLANT GEMINI15651FSHJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
3NITRO JOURNEY7378618.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4CRAZY MAGIC22455NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5ARKWRIGHT’S TILL3674518.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6SANTEEKA2231118.12L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7LAZER STRIKE41415NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8IMA FORTRESS36685NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
9CALCIUM FREE4426717.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10VON SMALLHAUSEN34868NBTJ Baldacchino (Willow Vale)