Sunday, 24 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 24 August 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden4:46 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARP MISSILE217.99Jodie Lord
2COSTA RICA586618.77Keith Morgan
3TOP PUB LAD8NBTDarris Fahey
4SWEET SHINE2NBTRicky Mckinnon
5NO KETCHUP4218.27Lisa Mcfarlane
6NAGINATA423518.39Keith Morgan
7BLENDA23NBTDavid Grant
8JET OUTLAW335618.64Kyle Newton
9WACKY ADAMS78NBTDarris Fahey
Race No. 2Val Ward At Bowral Maiden5:05 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT JUDGED5NBTDavid Grant
2STUMPY GRANT3423NBTDavid Grant
3POPEYE’S MISSILE326.53Jodie Lord
4SOMEONE’S GIRL226NBTMichael Clayton
6JACK THE CREEPER53226.21Gregory Mckinnon
7BONA KNOX6567NBTDarris Fahey
8STIRLING FLEX723425.94Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 3Oaks Road @ Stud Maiden5:22 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT TRIGGA678719.04Keith Morgan
2SUTTON TRON2628NBTJohn Thorpe
3ULTRA PATTY47318.45Lisa Mcfarlane
4MR. ELFIE8NBTDavid Grant
5CRAZY WHIZ36418.61Michael Clayton
6PARIS ROUBAIXNBTDarris Fahey
7DIRECT BINDINBTKeith Morgan
8BAD ANGEL228218.04Jeremy Osborne
9WACKY ADAMS78NBTDarris Fahey
Race No. 4Bet Acttab Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWIE’S CHANCE412225.59Lorraine Roy
2REEFTON ELLE478725.58Sean Bannerman
3OBAN6125.88Jodie Lord
4WINSOME COURTNEY744526.07Chris Priestley
5AUSSIE SPRITE455425.95Lisa Mcfarlane
6MADAM GOODESY5716NBTRicky Mckinnon
7AWESOME JESS751625.49Wayne White
8CLIPPER FLEX1353NBTMargaret Bannerman
9WYNWOOD YA748826.67Keith Morgan
10RALPHY BABY785725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 5Petpanels Sprint Series F6:05 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE BULLET115117.88Jim Coleman
2BLUE OUTLAW664217.98Chris Priestley
3PEARL IRENE223118.02Lorraine Roy
4BIG HOFF361218.20Shannon Ellis
5FREE AT LAST246218.27Geoffrey Sheather
6HERE’S CHINA757117.76Ryan Collier
7SUPER MISS BOWLA638318.23Ryan Collier
8AMYJO487217.99Jodie Lord
9LET ‘EM DROP883318.08Paul Strutt
10TALIESIN GUN818318.05Jim Coleman
Race No. 6Canberra To Wenty Sprint Series …6:22 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVEN251330.68Lesley Hannaford
2MR. UNO3157NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3REAL SHIRAZ4413NBTDavid Grant
4HOT THING5557NBTShane Pulbrook
5RAPID TO EXCEL163531.75Lisa Mcfarlane
6FORTUNA ALLEN6716NBTMargaret Bannerman
7ZARITA114230.67Lorraine Roy
8JACK KADE2274NBTJodie Lord
9UNO NORRIS2444NBTLisa Mcfarlane
10REEFTON ELLE478731.58Sean Bannerman
Race No. 7Agh Demolition Stakes6:39 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ONYX161125.77Lisa Mcfarlane
2SERIOUS CHANCE111525.30Lorraine Roy
3USAINE618425.88Margaret Bannerman
4JOE’S CHANCE711125.38Lorraine Roy
6AWESOME CHANCE513625.24Lorraine Roy
7JOSHUA BALE4141NBTMargaret Bannerman
8SPIRITED JOURNEY255825.71Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 8Canberra To Wenty Sprint Series …7:01 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACGALLEN5525NBTJohn Gannon
2CHEEKY GRANT5111NBTDavid Grant
3NESTOR BALE5114NBTMargaret Bannerman
4MAGIC EARNER232131.62Jodie Lord
5SHILLING FLEX1361NBTSean Bannerman
6UNO JUSTICE4525NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7WALKAWAY BREEZE144230.80Neil Collins
8CUMBERLAND BLACK3575NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9MAGIC TONI4868NBTLisa Mcfarlane
10HE’S REALLY COOL577730.74Frederick Shoobert
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Dash7:22 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRY TIME OSCAR334518.20Kyle Newton
2MAN BAG552618.07Chris Priestley
3VAPOUR JILL427117.83Mandy Blewitt
4SENOR LUCKY2311NBTDarris Fahey
5GOTTA PLAN122817.79Jodie Lord
6BIG ASSET585818.06John Shea
7MAJOR GRANT1278NBTDavid Grant
8YAKAR BALE7826NBTMargaret Bannerman
9DIAMOND KATIE488618.63Keith Morgan
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERRO KADE132326.00Jodie Lord
2AY FLASH264126.02Lisa Mcfarlane
3WINSOME MAX775225.97Chris Priestley
4GREENBACK FLEX373225.63Margaret Bannerman
5LET IT DEVELOP722325.61Jodie Lord
6HONDO JAKE124425.50John Thorpe
7FEAR THE SPEED12326.25Lisa Mcfarlane
8SIXTO RODRIGUEZ135325.83Lisa Mcfarlane
9RALPHY BABY785725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
10WYNWOOD YA748826.67Keith Morgan
Race No. 11Port Container Services Sprint7:58 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICK’S CUTIE PIE1NBTRicky Mckinnon
2FANCYONA168518.20Gregory Mckinnon
3BATTRICK BANDITS3511NBTDarris Fahey
4FIRECRACKER LADY473217.99Kyle Bradley
5GENERAL GRANT6521NBTDavid Grant
6EL GALO’S TIME437618.28Michael Clayton
7BERRIDALE KING574618.43Lisa Mcfarlane
8PUBLIC ORDER273418.32Peter Warner
9BILLY SILVER776518.14John Surr
10POINT BOO587718.98Keith Morgan