Sunday, 24 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 24 July 2016

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME WHIP245231.59Lesley Hannaford
2LOLLABOUT KID4867NBTMichael Grant
3DEMI LOVE877231.18Rodney Morley
4SKETCHY BILLY6685NBTAlex Anderson
5REJETE855231.96Alan Tutt
6DIBBLE462431.15Benjamin Talbot
7DO YOUR DANDER654631.50Bruce Peck
8NUGGET773831.41Robert Arnold
9COCO WHIP8631.74Jason Platts
10ELI STARLIGHT888731.83Rodney Morley
Race No. 2Tab.com.au Maiden5:12 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASTARDLY DORIS455626.20Michael Grant
2WE WON’T FALL6X4726.44Bruce Peck
3WALKAWAY SPENT7243NBTNeil Collins
4AMAZING PEARL776325.84Alan Tutt
5CHINA OAKSNBTGarry Collier
6MELLOW CHARM356826.07Jennifer Ngurah
7LACHLAN’S WISH334225.62Kyle Newton
8SPILL THE BEANS242326.17Garry Anesbury
9JUST JORJI85626.63Maxwell Mcgovern
10LETHARGIC7626.43Ronald Webb
Race No. 3Agh Demlition Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA IZMIR418.73Gregg Mills
2SPRING BAXTERNBTTroy Sundstrom
3ASA EXPRESS7218.61Kyle Newton
4BERRIDALE ROSE318.66Jim Coleman
5KANSAS SHUFFLENBTGlenn Death
6BEEGUMBAH NOGOANBTBradley Ashton
7GAZZA TRONNBTJim Coleman
8PEPPIE PEPPER5743NBTFrank Jeffcoat
9TALLY UP5NBTBruce Peck
10GITCHA BUZZING619.14Gary Mitchell
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Final Sprint S…5:54 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA LIGHT277118.03John Scott
2ARLINGTON ROAD521117.94Robert Arnold
3BEEGUMBAH BURST152217.88Bradley Ashton
4GAVIN STREET4X3218.03Robert Arnold
5MISS MAPLE LEA328117.81Chris Priestley
6MALO116217.76Raymond Maitland
7LIKA GUNSHOT364217.99Rosemarie Camilleri
8SKETCHY FANTA161117.75Alex Anderson
9WHINGING MAC132318.13John Hartley
10DRIFTWAY OPAL558317.91Cheryl Buick
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Services Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON BART321631.01David Sundstrom
2MISS COLLEGE123431.07Chris Priestley
3STANDING BEAR452331.06Garry Anesbury
4SPRING TIME LILY415731.05Kim Sherd
5EF AY ZARR822130.93Neil Staines
6DE MEL ZARR51NBTNeil Staines
7SKETCHY SAMMY1725NBTAlex Anderson
8BLACK PARIDISE31530.74Jennifer Maitland
9WAGON SHOP4168NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
10DIAMOND LIZZIEX425NBTRobert Bennett
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes6:37 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA BERNEA616631.41Subawa Ngurah
2ELLE NETTE LEE222131.02Deane Smith
3MILESTONE6733NBTBrian Smith
4LUCK BOX JONO3426NBTPeter Frendo
5WALKAWAY ANNIE5614NBTNeil Collins
6HAPPY DIGGER413130.72John Diehm
7PAGAN MIDNIGHT5686NBTChris Priestley
8SHIRLEY BASS662431.04Wayne Bocquet
9CHECK VALVE673431.14Wayne White
10TAYZZATRON436531.43David Thompson
Race No. 7Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes6:59 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTWATCHMAN7641NBTGai Derrick
2BELLA PEPPER7676NBTFrank Jeffcoat
3SWEETIE PEPPER6717NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4TIGGERLONG SPOT637725.82Steven Kemp
5COSMIC PRINCE141625.34Craig Price
6LAST ONE LEFT2531NBTRicky Mckinnon
7MADDIE GARIX775NBTJeremy Osborne
8BABAJI MAGIC454526.57Michael Grant
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes7:19 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS ICE744534.48Rodney Morley
2RAPID EXTRACTION4351NBTTracey Mullin
3BAMBI ON ICE334735.56Rodney Morley
4SYDENHAM RED234335.51Adam Oliver
5SPRING TIME DOLL724235.02Kim Sherd
6KEEN LOBO537435.19Elizabeth Scott
7GOLDEN OLLIE214835.86Adam Oliver
8ALL ON RED2667NBTSteven Kemp
9WESTERN BELLE555635.18Lorraine Roy
Race No. 9Oaks Road @ Stud Heat1 Sprint Se…7:44 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TUTU2158NBTTracey Mullin
2MARVELOUS MARLOW323125.52John Diehm
3KIM ZARR DASHIAN551325.67Neil Staines
4DYNA NERF621425.88Simon Rhodes
5RAY THE WEAPON3887NBTDavid Ruse
6SKYLAH JEWEL253525.73Raymond Maitland
7PARRYDISE STAR3363NBTScott Parry
8SABLE SWAG556326.03Gary Smith
9REAR CHANCE4146NBTLorraine Roy
10ZALI MAGIC551825.63Bruce Peck
Race No. 10Oaks Road @ Stud Heat2 Sprint Se…8:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSE641125.69John Thorpe
2ALANNA BANANA51X2NBTNeil Staines
3HIGHLANDS ROAD123526.88Robert Arnold
4DYNA OVERT576225.46Simon Rhodes
5FEARLESS MAY386626.88David Ruse
6MOTANGI144625.50Joanne Smith
7GO FREIGHT TRAIN246826.13Craig Sheridan
8SHEZZA BUTTSY2145NBTSteven Kemp
9MISTER BLUE125626.40Garry Anesbury
10MR. GHIBLI571725.60Neil Staines
Race No. 11Oaks Road @ Stud Heat3 Sprint Se…8:23 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LONELY BOY187425.41Simon Rhodes
2CAWBOURNE AARON543625.82Kyle Newton
3COCO PEPPER423525.71Frank Jeffcoat
4FINE AND SUNNY4435NBTRonald Webb
5ASA MAR BAKER545526.07Jennifer Maitland
6MARCELLUS871425.64Neil Staines
7BOAMBEE LAW573726.07Wayne White
8BETTY BOO BOO2183NBTHolly Speed
9TYRONE’S PRIDE1445NBTRosemarie Camilleri
10ALEENA’S CHANCE154525.94Lorraine Roy
Race No. 12Oaks Road @ Stud Heat4 Sprint Se…8:44 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON SHIRAZ37X426.00Susan Sundstrom
2STAR EARNER132726.01Jim Coleman
3SMART ASK311225.62Lesley Hannaford
4JAZZY PEPPER335625.58Frank Jeffcoat
5LEADFINGER511125.60Neil Staines
6TANGO IZMIR133325.66Gregg Mills
7STUBBORN BOBBY541525.48Simon Rhodes
8HIGH WIND3125NBTKenneth Markham
9SPRING TIME LILY415726.14Kim Sherd
10SPRINGFIELD GUN5156NBTNeil Falk