Sunday, 25 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Race No. 1Newmarket Hotel Maiden4:56 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALO’S TIME3NBTMichael Clayton
2BIG BRINDLE238218.35Trevor Peck
3NAGINATA433418.39
4SORRY MANX618.59Cheryl Buick
5ARCHIE’S CANNON518.59Kyle Newton
6ELEGANT SPRITE8X8219.00
7CHOCOLATE BULLET2318.23Jim Coleman
8CELESTIAL SPRITE534618.64Michael Grant
9DOLLAR FLEX647NBT
Race No. 2Keith Kerr Painting Maiden5:13 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING FLEX253326.10Margaret Bannerman
2SHILLING FLEX434625.95
3OBANNBTJodie Lord
4FOXY LASS537526.21Michael Grant
5GREENBACK FLEX242426.08Margaret Bannerman
6SHARINA STAR444326.03Shannon Ellis
7CEREMONY MISS22625.66Kim Sherd
8NESTOR BALE383826.86Margaret Bannerman
9COSTA RICA657726.51Keith Morgan
10CANNOT GRUMBLE57526.67Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 3Qbn Rsl Memorial Bowlo Sprint Se…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MOVO325825.97Glen Ginn
2POINT BOO664726.34Keith Morgan
3WRAPPED TIGHT436425.93
4PURE BLOOD535426.00Darren Sultana
5RUN INGLIS RUN5554NBTMichael Clayton
6REEFTON ELLE112725.58Sean Bannerman
7ALBURN347325.69Garry Harriden
8CAWBOURNE POWER265325.77Jodie Lord
9BOUNCING BENNETT488525.48Shannon Ellis
10BUSMAN BRETT646827.01Keith Morgan
Race No. 4Yass Hotel Sprint Series H5:53 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACTICAL FORCE838625.76Michael Clayton
2BIG ASSET224325.65John Shea
3SIERRA GRAND627325.50Leon Jakobasic
4IZZY’S JOY164625.61John Thorpe
5VAYETRA762525.82Amanda Ginn
6JAKATIE JET14426.04Barry Coleman
7CAWBOURNE COBRA432225.25Jodie Lord
8BIT BAZZAAR376126.13Michael Clayton
9BUSMAN BRETT646827.01Keith Morgan
10BOUNCING BENNETT488525.48Shannon Ellis
Race No. 5Hotel Queanbeyan Middle Distance…6:16 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMYJO11X7NBTJodie Lord
2LOW CALL125430.94Michael Clayton
3REGAL GUARD632230.77Keith Windus
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO88X130.88Jodie Lord
6DYNA BILLY1714NBTSean Bannerman
7GOTTA PLAN1121NBTJodie Lord
8CAPTAIN’S CHOICE3484NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 6Moby Dicks Tavern Middle Distanc…6:39 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S DIAMOND6225NBTMichael Clayton
2MAGIC DREAM532130.91Jodie Lord
3PADDLES ANDERSON333630.67Jodie Lord
4CONTESSA7136NBTJodie Lord
6SPECIAL CRYSTAL644331.03Shannon Ellis
7TIGER THE WEAPON5122NBTFrank Hurst
8OH SO STRIKING1221NBTDarren Sultana
Race No. 7Kaleen Bar & Bistro Middle Dista…6:58 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOSHONE STAR1NBTJodie Lord
2BELL’S PLAN421NBTJodie Lord
3HE’S REALLY COOL475630.74Frederick Shoobert
4OUR LADY DI3631NBTBrian Tame
6FRANC FLEX3514NBTMargaret Bannerman
7MARQUESA1472NBTJodie Lord
8BOOMING BENNETT523130.69Shannon Ellis
Race No. 8The Climate Doctor 0-1 Win F7:19 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $415 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KNIGHT5117.97Frank Hurst
2SPRITELY LASS81117.96Brian Tame
3LOAD UP543217.98Jennifer Brown
4WINNING CHARM133117.67Frank Hurst
5GENE GENERATION332318.33Rodney Bates
6RALPHY BABY765218.28Lisa Mcfarlane
7ALLIANCE SHIRAZ1318.49Cheryl Buick
8MR. I AM86X318.39Rodney Bates
9PUBLIC ORDER472418.42Peter Warner
10NAGINATA433418.39Keith Morgan
Race No. 9Page Tavern Sprint7:36 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $975 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRY TIME OSCAR834318.22Kyle Newton
2BOOMBALATA442418.21Glen Ginn
3TROCADERO778818.04David Thompson
4SON OF SON746418.14Stephen Fitzgerald
5BERRIDALE CAFE448518.16Lisa Mcfarlane
6PUBLIC ORDER472418.42Peter Warner
7CARWOOLA JONTE664617.97Trevor Peck
8GIFTED SPRITE63119.01Michael Grant
9EL MANIA6855NBTMichael Clayton
10BABAJI MAGIC577417.96Michael Grant
Race No. 10Fraser Tavern Dash7:58 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA AVARY457518.00Trevor Peck
2SHADES OF PALE454618.12Trevor Peck
3CARWOOLA ELLA625417.96Trevor Peck
4HOOBILATION261417.80Amanda Ginn
5KYMMY CAN DO323118.02Barry Coleman
6COOL ONYX662317.77Lisa Mcfarlane
7MIDNIGHT IVY737217.84Glen Ginn
8REGAL PADDY345618.04Keith Windus
9DIAMOND KATIE786518.63Keith Morgan
10PINK ROSA LEE767818.53David Thompson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments