Sunday, 26 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 26 July 2015

Race No. 1The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht1 0-1 Win…4:37 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIESIN SIMMO567218.26Jim Coleman
2EMOTION SICKNESS727418.48Geoffrey Sheather
3MIGHTY BUCKS341618.86Paul Claridge
4RUGGED IZMIRNBTChris Priestley
5EDEN LEEON143418.36Wayne Bradley
6TAYZZATRON735718.23David Thompson
7MANGO MUNCHER675318.94Stephen Robinson
8GUSOLLIO675418.57Bruce Peck
9NOTORIOUS CHANCENBT
10BLACK VANILLA57NBT
Race No. 2The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht2 0-1 Win…5:02 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY ARE412518.19Stephen Robinson
2DOPPLER EFFECT2153NBTWayne White
3GOT A CHARGE778818.34Keith Morgan
4BOUNCING KELLY3NBTBruce Peck
5MIDNIGHT SKY318.75Frederick Shoobert
6STANCENATOR877718.67Glenn Schwencke
7MALLEE TEMPTRESS644518.53Leonard Sargood
8DEZZY’S GIRL616218.55
9TOKYO ROSENBTLorraine Roy
10GAMING GURU6NBTGreg Prior
Race No. 3The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht3 0-1 Win…5:19 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN BELLENBTLorraine Roy
2KIWI FIVE832818.34Deane Smith
3DARTED632418.11Hayden Wilson
4I’M DYNAMIC7844NBTShirley Davidson
5BLACK AND TWO456218.67Bruce Peck
6DANA JUKE5478NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7SETH’S PRIDE2418.22Jim Coleman
8FRUITA DORADA731NBTAmanda Ginn
9RUSTY FINDNBT
10DESPICABLE ROBIN7NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 4The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht4 0-1 Win…5:44 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL CHLOE223218.29Ronald Hoogenboom
2BEST WESTERNNBTLorraine Roy
3PASTIZZI PITZINBTJeremy Osborne
4LUCKY COAT821618.93Rodney Bates
5DAD’S MAN7731NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6KEEP TRYING8536NBTWayne White
7SIMPLY SMASHING4747NBTShirley Davidson
8COBRA STRIKES8758NBTAndrew Drapiewski
9DASTARDLY DORIS678618.78Michael Grant
10NOTOC677619.13Bruce Peck
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE SWAG223531.28Gai Derrick
2OLD ZEBB4863NBTChris Priestley
3IT’S YOUR MONEY75X130.84Lorraine Roy
4MIMPI222631.17Subawa Ngurah
5MARBLE GEM257631.50Subawa Ngurah
6ASA FLYING SPUR1142NBT
7IRISH WHIP241230.42
8BIG ROY343631.51Craig Sheridan
9ISABELLA FLEX846331.37Margaret Bannerman
10SHAYANA FLEX157332.24Sean Bannerman
Race No. 6B.firm Fitness 0-1 Final 0-1 Win…6:22 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG FANCY133125.81Anthony Azzopardi
2ASA KILLA QUEEN1125.42Jodie Lord
3BLAZE OF GLORY283225.64Jim Coleman
4CAWBOURNE CLOVER36126.07Jodie Lord
5CABELLO MUCHO23125.64Jodie Lord
6MYRNIONG STAR225.61Anthony Azzopardi
7GOTTA BE BLACK15125.91Anthony Azzopardi
8AWESOME DANNY322125.56Wayne White
9WAIRO BOB531225.54
10KEEP IT DARK358225.83Tia Robertson
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTERIX ROSE234325.46
2AMARETTO SWIRL214125.61Amanda Ginn
3SHAYANA FLEX157326.37Sean Bannerman
4EL ROSE211126.78John Thorpe
5COUNTRY GUN442225.61Neil Staines
6WAIRO BOB531225.54Neil Staines
7LOCHWAT LEE554325.71Peter Oldfield
8SERENA BERNEA842325.72Subawa Ngurah
9STARLIGHT BLUSH1274NBTJodie Lord
10CHASING AMBER427325.91Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 8Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes7:05 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK141225.36Wayne White
2SAPPHIRE MADAM712425.89Kim Mulrine
3HOOBILATION432725.77Amanda Ginn
4GLENDALE SUGAR262226.59Glenn Schwencke
5CARUMBI111125.74
6SUPER MISS BOWLA416725.44Robert Bennett
7TENEBRAE65X525.79Jodie Lord
8REELEM IN RYNO5246NBTJeffrey Hilder
9MR. AMINO175825.54Kim Mulrine
10IMA SPECIAL KID578325.98Michael Grant
Race No. 9The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht5 0-1 Win…7:25 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAPONICA GIRL573618.68Bruce Peck
2KALIMBA SPA784818.72Geoffrey Sheather
3GUNSBLAZE524218.23Ronald Webb
4BUBBLE GIRL778618.34Keith Morgan
5EXCAVATE18619.18Frederick Malone
6FEAR DA MONKEY573518.58Rosemarie Camilleri
7DESPICABLE JIMMY7468NBTRaymond Smith
8EXTREME CHANCE218.23Lorraine Roy
9FRANTIC SPRITE7557NBTMichael Grant
10TITANIUM BLACK887618.37David Thompson
Race No. 10The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht6 0-1 Win…7:44 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN BLUE3221NBTAndrew Drapiewski
2HEY HENRY7247NBTRaymond Smith
3WHERE’S RHYS4578NBTMartyn Empson
4SHARK FAN1NBTGreg Prior
5TALIESIN CHARLIE22X818.20Jim Coleman
6NOW IT’S TIME3687NBTShane Pulbrook
7MISS ICE CREAM52X818.94Kyle Newton
8PUBLIC ORDER465618.20
9PIROQUE IZMIRNBTChris Priestley
10MY GIRL BELL66NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 11The Catching Pen 0-1 Ht7 0-1 Win…8:08 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA COM4168NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2STUEY’S GIRL8525NBTShirley Davidson
3BONUS CLUB632NBTGlen Ginn
4BERRIDALE SWIFT433118.22Stephen Robinson
5HIEDI565618.07Craig Sheridan
6COUNTRY HEAT252518.19James Johnson
7ASA JACK KEENENBTJodie Lord
8JENNEKE16NBTShane Pulbrook
9DOZEN HE GO7855NBTMartyn Empson
10QUAINT AS8618.92Peter Warner
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments