Sunday, 27 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 27 July 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTANT WARNING325318.40Denis Hogan
2ARCHIE’S CANNON237418.51Trevor Peck
3ARE JAI QUE2218.18Michael Clayton
4QUEEN OF JAZZ783718.24Rodney Bates
5ASLAMANI MISS357418.91Ivan Howe
6VIOLIN PLAYER453618.74Garry Anesbury
7NAGINATA687418.39Keith Morgan
8BAD ANGEL336618.14Jeremy Osborne
9JET OUTLAW7719.01Kyle Newton
10DIRECT TRIGGAXNBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 2Cam Sullings Mix 106.3 Maiden4:41 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAN LICKER4478NBTGarry Anesbury
2DOT’S A GOGO446X18.46Gregory Bulman
3MISTAKEN SON7NBTGregory Provost
4BLUE SKIESNBTIvan Howe
5COSTA RICA778818.79Keith Morgan
6CRIKEY CHARLIE7NBTChristopher Glascott
7MAURITIAN QUEEN557718.33Alex Anderson
8FOXY LASS554418.45Michael Grant
9DIRECT TRIGGAXNBTKeith Morgan
10JET OUTLAW7719.01Kyle Newton
Race No. 3Ricky Small Fundraiser Stakes4:58 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER’S MAGIC147625.85Phillip Clark
2FIRESIDE ZOE42X525.56Ronald Reynolds
3JOE’S CHANCE167125.44Lorraine Roy
4JECEE’S IMAGE1767NBTRobert Arnold
5CONGA1878NBTDarren Petersen
6RALPHY BABY316725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
7SHOSHONE STAR662425.41Jodie Lord
8HESTON NUGGET737826.58Garry Anesbury
9RAW NERVE4177NBTAmanda Ginn
10HUNTRESS BALE536426.32Gordon Herbert
Race No. 4Pub Challenge Thanks Sprint5:18 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY’S JOY224717.92John Thorpe
2CARWOOLA AVARY575518.00Trevor Peck
3KIWI DEVIL4677NBTShawn Mcmahon
4AVION3243NBTAdam Oliver
5TRY TIME OSCAR535418.20Kyle Newton
6BLUE OUTLAW226617.98Chris Priestley
7KHARLESSI7765NBTDarren Petersen
8PINK ROSA LEE678218.12David Thompson
9DIAMOND KATIE584818.63Keith Morgan
10LANA KANE5778NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 5Beteasy Thank You Dash5:42 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE111418.01Neil Collins
2MR. PAPAGIORGIO878718.61Rodney Bates
3KYMMY CAN DO771418.02Barry Coleman
4MUNDI ZARR338618.49Neil Staines
5THREE HEADS UP532118.10Peter Dooner
6HERE’S CHINA582717.76Ryan Collier
7CARWOOLA ELLA164517.96Trevor Peck
8PEARL IRENE2615NBTLorraine Roy
9SPIN DRY7653NBTGregory Mckinnon
10TROCADERO886618.04David Thompson
Race No. 6Port Container Services Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARITA254131.31Lorraine Roy
2SUTTON FLIGHT313630.53John Thorpe
3DAD’S GIRL617631.63George Solomons
4UNO QUE7726NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5LOOSE AFFAIR1767NBTJodie Lord
6RAINBOW MISS616231.45John Diehm
7CAWBOURNE KAYONO872730.88Jodie Lord
8MADAM GOODESY1145NBTRicky Mckinnon
9AYSA ALLEN4255NBTFaye Herbert
10SILVER BONANZA675631.70Alex Anderson
Race No. 7Country Motor Co 1-3 Wins F6:23 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED SPRITE562218.08Michael Grant
2LET IT DEVELOP585117.92Jodie Lord
3TALIESIN GUN318118.05Jim Coleman
4SMOOTH GRIN628218.11Neil Staines
5HERSHEY’S KISS231118.09Michael Clayton
6BOBBY BANT21218.09Denis Hogan
7CHOCOLATE BULLET131117.88Jim Coleman
8TAKE A PEEK725218.11Darren Petersen
9PIERRO KADE511317.81Jodie Lord
10GIRLS DAY OUT13317.93Melissa Arnold
Race No. 8Thanks Gbota Stakes6:44 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA GRAND412725.50Leon Jakobasic
2SIXTO RODRIGUEZ343125.83Lisa Mcfarlane
3HONDO JAKE251225.50John Thorpe
4MIDNIGHT IVY587625.71Glen Ginn
5PLEIADES138325.23Lorraine Roy
6JACK KADE112225.59Jodie Lord
7BIG ASSET721325.65John Shea
8COOL ONYX1311NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9BIT OF SAMBA466525.88Christopher Glascott
10BETTY BRINDLE4766NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JUSTICE1454NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2AMYJO2248NBTJodie Lord
3YALE873825.93Jodie Lord
4EL TRAIN8648NBTDean Maniaci
5BASS GIRL112225.43Darren Petersen
6UNO NORRIS428225.99Lisa Mcfarlane
7MR. UNO466626.07Lisa Mcfarlane
8RAPID TO EXCEL733125.96Lisa Mcfarlane
9HE’S REALLY COOLX56525.72Frederick Shoobert
10BIT OF SAMBA466525.88Christopher Glascott
Race No. 10Diesel George Solomons Stakes7:29 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS CHANCE232517.97Lorraine Roy
2DYNA LIBERTY138318.34Faye Herbert
3SHADES OF PALE756818.12Trevor Peck
4BABAJI MAGIC428617.96Michael Grant
5ALLIANCE SHIRAZ188X18.37Cheryl Buick
6KALIGATOR72X518.09Gordon Herbert
7NINJA ZORRO53X4NBTGregory Mckinnon
8WHAT IS IT561418.27Ivan Howe
9JAMOOS RAYNE848718.00Robert Arnold
10BUSMAN BRETT8X8718.02Keith Morgan
Race No. 11Miracle Mal Stakes7:49 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GALO’S TIME215618.28Michael Clayton
2LADY CHIEF3754NBTGordon Herbert
3GIRLS DAY OUT13317.93Melissa Arnold
4GRAND PAIR224118.14Garry Anesbury
5BERRIDALE KING132518.43Lisa Mcfarlane
6FANCYONA4384NBTGregory Mckinnon
7POINT BOO7676NBTKeith Morgan
8CELESTIAL SPRITE614818.07Michael Grant
9PAMELA’S GIFT376718.16Michael Grant
10KRUNCHY FELON6857NBTIvan Howe