Sunday, 20 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 20 July 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USE THE FORCE853818.63Lisa Mcfarlane
2DISTANT WARNING232518.46Denis Hogan
3QUEEN OF JAZZ378318.24Rodney Bates
4ARE JAI QUE218.18Michael Clayton
5ARCHIE’S CANNON423718.54Trevor Peck
6VIOLIN PLAYER4453NBTGarry Anesbury
7ELEGANT SPRITE344318.63Michael Grant
8GRAND PAIR322418.61Garry Anesbury
9PIPPA KADE4618.50Jodie Lord
10NAGINATA687418.39Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Newmarket Hotel Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBOTI SAFARINBTGlen Ginn
2NO HALO626.52Nathan Tetley
3PORTOFINO258226.17Geoffrey Sheather
4AY FLASH4526.24Lisa Mcfarlane
5SUTTON TRON5225.92John Thorpe
6PAN LICKER444726.56Garry Anesbury
7DYNA CHAOTIC6777NBTMargaret Bannerman
8RITA’S RECIPE542625.73Dean Maniaci
9DOT’S A GOGO446X26.57Gregory Bulman
10COME ON JENNY864NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Keith Kerr Painting Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIPER WAL8776NBTGreg Prior
2JOE’S CHANCE316726.34Lorraine Roy
3HESTON NUGGET173726.61Garry Anesbury
4GREENBACK FLEX314825.63Margaret Bannerman
5CEREMONY MISS111525.66Kim Sherd
6UNO NORRIS4428NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7CLASSY KID654125.98Vicki Prest
8FIRESIDE ZOE142X25.56Ronald Reynolds
9JECEE’S IMAGE1767NBTRobert Arnold
10TOMMY WONG TURN8276NBTKaren Thompson
Race No. 4Qbn Rsl Mem Bowlo Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE MAN112625.47Graham Thurkettle
2PLEIADES113825.23Lorraine Roy
3REEFTON ELLE344725.58Sean Bannerman
4VAYETRA231325.61Amanda Ginn
5MISTER WENTWORTH214525.76Geoffrey Sheather
6MR. UNO346626.14Lisa Mcfarlane
7JACK KADE1112NBTJodie Lord
8IZZY’S JOY422425.61John Thorpe
9RALPHY BABY316725.95Lisa Mcfarlane
10MIDNIGHT IVY358725.71Glen Ginn
Race No. 5Australian Hotel Yass Stakes5:49 PM
FFA event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA ELLA716417.96Trevor Peck
2TWIX111117.72Jason Platts
3MR. PAPAGIORGIOX878NBTRodney Bates
4DALZIEL144817.87Michael Clayton
5BUMP212217.66Ryan Collier
6BLUE OUTLAW522617.98Chris Priestley
7RUN INGLIS RUN548317.95Michael Clayton
8ANOTHER CALL261117.66Jodie Lord
Race No. 6Hotel Queanbeyan 1-3 Wins H6:06 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY AND CLASSY712418.91Vicki Prest
2CELESTIAL SPRITE261418.07Michael Grant
3TALIESIN GUN131818.16Jim Coleman
4GIRLS DAY OUT1317.93Melissa Arnold
5FREE AT LAST773718.30Geoffrey Sheather
6MAJOR HISTORY424418.24Wayne Hogan
7SMOOTH GRIN8628NBTNeil Staines
8BLUE SAMUI646318.21Glenn Summerfield
9POINT BOO7676NBTKeith Morgan
10SHADES OF PALE756818.12Trevor Peck
Race No. 7Moby Dicks Tavern 1-3 Wins H6:22 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED SPRITE656218.30Michael Grant
2PUBLIC ORDER327318.32Peter Warner
3PIERRO KADE51117.81Jodie Lord
4BERRIDALE KING713218.43Lisa Mcfarlane
5CONGA3187NBTDarren Petersen
6JAMOOS RAYNE684818.00Robert Arnold
7CHOCOLATE BULLET313117.88Jim Coleman
8EL GALO’S TIME321518.28Michael Clayton
9KALIGATOR72X518.09Gordon Herbert
10VANZA CHOKER386518.11Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 8Jake Thorpe Pssa Afl Sprint Seri…6:41 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO JAKE625125.50John Thorpe
2SIXTO RODRIGUEZ734325.84Lisa Mcfarlane
3BLACK TRANZAM411125.76Geoffrey Sheather
4BIG ASSET772125.65John Shea
5OBEE ONE556225.76Karen Thompson
6CROWIE’S CHANCE313225.61Lorraine Roy
7YALE287325.93Jodie Lord
8SIERRA GRAND841225.50Leon Jakobasic
9TRUE MAGIC168326.02Paul Zagorowski
10SHOSHONE STAR662425.41Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Kaleen Bar & Bistro 1-3 Wins H7:06 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE A PEEK472518.11Darren Petersen
2QUICK FIX8641NBTJames Vassallo
3PAMELA’S GIFT637618.16Michael Grant
4STAND DOWN6438NBTRobert Arnold
5DYNA LIBERTY5138NBTFaye Herbert
6PARIS CARVER618818.83Lorraine Roy
7MYALLA FOUR662518.32Trevor Bermingham
8LET IT DEVELOP2585NBTJodie Lord
9CARWOOLA AVARY575518.00Trevor Peck
10LEGEND HAS IT686518.29Gregory Bulman
Race No. 10Page Tavern 1-3 Wins H7:24 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS CHANCE123217.97Lorraine Roy
2FIRECRACKER LADY814717.99Kyle Bradley
3RAW NERVE417NBTAmanda Ginn
4BABAJI MAGIC742817.96Michael Grant
5KING COL SIMPLY265519.03Geoffrey Sheather
6HERSHEY’S KISS123118.09Michael Clayton
7TRY TIME OSCAR553518.20Kyle Newton
8BOBBY BANT2118.09Denis Hogan
9LADY CHIEF3754NBTGordon Herbert
10WYNWOOD YA556718.44Darren Petersen
Race No. 11Fraser Tavern Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BAZZAAR4246NBTMichael Clayton
2MANTON MICK341NBTNeil Staines
3RAINBOW MISS1616NBTJohn Diehm
4PASS OF TIME471731.66Peter Dooner
5ZARITA125431.31Lorraine Roy
6MAGIC EARNER12NBTJodie Lord
7SUTTON FLIGHT231330.53John Thorpe
8CLIPPER FLEX413NBTMargaret Bannerman
9FRANC FLEX725231.63Margaret Bannerman
10DAD’S GIRL617631.63George Solomons