Sunday, 13 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 13 July 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden5:09 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BANT218.24Denis Hogan
2BOOST AND BUDDY23NBTRaymond Smith
3ONE LUCKY MAN5228NBTStephen Erwin
4GRAND PAIR322NBTGarry Anesbury
5BLUE SKIESNBTIvan Howe
6ARCHIE’S CANNON542318.54Trevor Peck
7ARE JAI QUENBTMichael Clayton
8DISTANT WARNING223218.46Denis Hogan
9PIPPA KADE418.50Jodie Lord
10ASLAMANI MISS357418.91Ivan Howe
Race No. 2Mal Johnson Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY LASS755426.21Michael Grant
2CANNOT GRUMBLE855526.29Lisa Mcfarlane
3SUTTON TRON5NBTJohn Thorpe
4VIOLIN PLAYER8445NBTGarry Anesbury
5HA HA SNOWNBTMichael Clayton
6NO HALONBTNathan Tetley
7PAN LICKER4444NBTGarry Anesbury
8AY FLASH4NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9ISAAC’S FLYER5857NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 3Neale Roach Sprint5:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERSHEY’S KISS123NBTMichael Clayton
2VANZA CHOKER738618.11Geoffrey Sheather
3FIRECRACKER LADY238117.99Kyle Bradley
4ASKANA762718.65Greg Prior
5NOBBY COUNTRY465418.33Chris Priestley
6DEATH CLOUD8136NBTLeslie Miller
7TALIESIN GUN13118.16Jim Coleman
8CLAY11NBTAnthony Maxwell
9EL MANIA855719.22Michael Clayton
10SPOILT478818.16Shannon Smith
Race No. 4Jake Thorpe Afl Pssa Sprint Seri…6:16 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMO JARVIS4753NBTGrant Miller
2SWIFT MOSCATO518726.02Geoffrey Sheather
3SHADES OF PALE6756NBTTrevor Peck
4JOE’S CHANCE1316NBTLorraine Roy
5HE’S REALLY COOL6X5625.72Frederick Shoobert
6HONDO JAKE262525.50John Thorpe
7YALE6287NBTJodie Lord
8SIERRA GRAND184125.50Leon Jakobasic
9IMA SPECIAL KID756825.98Michael Grant
10SWIPER WAL8776NBTGreg Prior
Race No. 5Jake Thorpe Afl Pssa Sprint Seri…6:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG TURBO436725.96Michael Grant
2IZZY’S JOY742225.61John Thorpe
3TRUE MAGIC1168NBTPaul Zagorowski
4BETA TIP5267NBTKaren Thompson
5CROWIE’S CHANCE131325.61Lorraine Roy
6BLACK TRANZAM1411NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7JACK’S TEDDY8767NBTNathan Waygood
8LET IT DEVELOP1258NBTJodie Lord
9SWIPER WAL8776NBTGreg Prior
10TRANSCENDING8687NBTWayne Wilkinson
Race No. 6Jake Thorpe Afl Pssa Sprint Seri…7:00 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRUNCH BUST266625.74Ivan Howe
2BIG ASSET277225.65John Shea
3MISTER WENTWORTH121425.76Geoffrey Sheather
4PLEIADES511325.23Lorraine Roy
5SIXTO RODRIGUEZ573425.84Lisa Mcfarlane
6SHOSHONE STAR566225.41Jodie Lord
7OBEE ONE355625.76Karen Thompson
8HESTON NUGGET1173NBTGarry Anesbury
9TRANSCENDING8687NBTWayne Wilkinson
10IMA SPECIAL KID756825.98Michael Grant
Race No. 7Crust Pizza Dash7:24 PM
FFA event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER CALL126117.66Jodie Lord
2ANGEL’S HAPPY62X117.91Leonard Holmes
3LOST PROFITS173817.64Gai Derrick
4BLUE OUTLAW352217.98Chris Priestley
5CARWOOLA ELLA171617.96Trevor Peck
6RUN INGLIS RUN554817.95Michael Clayton
7SHE CAN SEW212517.60Anthony Maxwell
8BUMP421217.66Ryan Collier
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GENIE547130.75Tia Robertson
2MR. AMINO4321NBTKim Mulrine
3ZARITA412531.32Lorraine Roy
4AMYJO522430.84Jodie Lord
5PASS OF TIME3471NBTPeter Dooner
6COOLABAH JET571330.68Jodie Lord
7CAWBOURNE COBRA826731.30Jodie Lord
8DAD’S GIRL261731.67George Solomons
Race No. 9Act Brumbies Sprint8:06 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRLS DAY OUT1317.93Melissa Arnold
2EL GALO’S TIME332118.28Michael Clayton
3FANCY COUNTRY647618.72Chris Priestley
4BERRIDALE KING71318.84Lisa Mcfarlane
5PUBLIC ORDER432718.32Peter Warner
6PAMELA’S GIFT663718.16Michael Grant
7PARIS CARVER661818.83Lorraine Roy
8WHAT IS IT165618.62Ivan Howe
9SPOILT478818.16Shannon Smith
10MISS GYPSY LADY784718.34Trevor Peck
Race No. 10Mark Higgs Sprint8:26 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCHI TORAH814NBTLeslie Miller
2CELESTIAL SPRITE726118.07Michael Grant
3MEAN SENORITA2784NBTKim Mulrine
4COUNTRY VENTURE878XNBTChris Priestley
5PIERRO KADE5117.90Jodie Lord
6BLUE SAMUI364618.21Glenn Summerfield
7KISS ME RHONDA3657NBTRaymond Smith
8BERRIDALE CAFE485718.16Lisa Mcfarlane
9TITO SANTANA888XNBTGarry Anesbury
10EL MANIA855719.22Michael Clayton
Race No. 11Keith Kerr Painting Sprint8:42 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST US FIVE773718.22Gary Smith
2UNO ACE666718.74Lisa Mcfarlane
3ACE ME UP42X817.55Ryan Collier
4FONAMA2262NBTLeon Jakobasic
5FREE AT LAST177318.30Geoffrey Sheather
6MALLEE MAN311217.99Graham Thurkettle
7THREE HEADS UP1532NBTPeter Dooner
8UNO DOC754518.61Lisa Mcfarlane