Sunday, 6 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 July 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden4:49 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTANT WARNING4223NBTDenis Hogan
2SHARINA BEAR722819.10Shannon Ellis
3ELEGANT SPRITE643418.89Michael Grant
4EL GALO’S TIME33218.32Michael Clayton
5SPRING GEM2635NBTRonald Webb
6GENE GENERATION323518.33Rodney Bates
7USE THE FORCE485318.63Lisa Mcfarlane
8QUEEN OF JAZZ237818.24Rodney Bates
9CANNOT GRUMBLE855518.46Lisa Mcfarlane
10NAGINATA468718.39Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Clinton Payne Maiden5:08 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BANTNBTDenis Hogan
2PIERRO KADE5NBTJodie Lord
3ARCHIE’S CANNON754218.54Trevor Peck
4JOVIAL SHIRAZ7X6618.65Michael Grant
5FANCY BUBBLES7NBTBrian Lord
6DIRECT TRIGGAXNBTDarren Petersen
7AY FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
8MR. I AM6X3818.39Rodney Bates
9SIMPLY STORM645519.02Geoffrey Sheather
10COSTA RICA777818.79Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Fundraiser Contributors Thanks5:26 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALPHY BABY743125.95Lisa Mcfarlane
2DAD’S GIRL126125.95George Solomons
3BELL’S PLAN334425.50Jodie Lord
4SERIOUS CHANCE123225.44Lorraine Roy
5CLASSY KID2165NBTVicki Prest
6CHOCOLATE BULLET131325.67Jim Coleman
7RAPID TO EXCEL317726.34Lisa Mcfarlane
8BIG ASSET227725.65John Shea
9TRICKY DEE738426.49Lisa Mcfarlane
10WYNWOOD YA556727.01Darren Petersen
Race No. 4Mark Gatt Stakes5:46 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY’S JOY474225.61John Thorpe
2SIERRA GRAND218425.50Leon Jakobasic
3MAGIC TONI474525.50Lisa Mcfarlane
4SIXTO RODRIGUEZ657325.84Lisa Mcfarlane
5APIDRA’S POWER3124NBTBrian Lord
6HONDO JAKE726225.50John Thorpe
7ADDY’S DELIGHT255526.13Phillip Clark
8MR. UNO3134NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9IMA SPECIAL KID756825.98Michael Grant
Race No. 5Brett Bravo Dash6:11 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE OUTLAW835217.98Chris Priestley
2EL TRAIN2186NBTDean Maniaci
3MAUDIE MAGIC142818.05Phillip Clark
4TIRI RUBY115818.13John Mellon
5SWIFT MOSCATO1518NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6ALL INN TAT8125NBTBrian Lord
7TRY TIME OSCAR155318.20Kyle Newton
8AMAZING PADDY464417.91Jim Coleman
9SHADES OF PALE675618.12Trevor Peck
10UNO ACE666718.74Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Anthony Azzopardi Stakes6:27 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTTON FLIGHT142334.87John Thorpe
2HIGH JOURNEY3374NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3SIZZLING OSTI186534.99Ashley Dwyer
4PLEIADES551134.71Lorraine Roy
5BESANCION343835.78Phillip Clark
6PEARL IRENE2615NBTLorraine Roy
7PADDLES ANDERSON5246NBTJodie Lord
8CAWBOURNE COBRA4826NBTJodie Lord
9EDDIE’S CHANCE4142NBTJohn Scott
Race No. 7Chris Papantonio Stakes6:51 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SUNRAYSIA432331.19Phillip Clark
2HE’S REALLY COOL56X530.74Frederick Shoobert
3AMYJO252230.84Jodie Lord
4LOCHWAT LEE5254NBTPeter Oldfield
5ZARITA5412NBTLorraine Roy
6DIAMOND KATIE6584NBTKeith Morgan
7COOLABAH JET257130.68Jodie Lord
8WATTLE GROVE334431.05Anthony Maxwell
9BOUNCING BENNETT8576NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 8Dennis Barnes Sprint Series F7:11 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE A PEEKX47218.11Darren Petersen
2BABAJI MAGIC774217.96Michael Grant
3COOL ONYX216117.77Lisa Mcfarlane
4CARWOOLA ELLA417117.96Trevor Peck
5HERE’S CHINA758217.76Ryan Collier
6MISTER WENTWORTH712117.81Geoffrey Sheather
7BLACK TRANZAM414117.73Geoffrey Sheather
8JACK KADE111118.05Jodie Lord
9BLUE OUTLAW835217.98Chris Priestley
10IZZY’S JOY474217.92John Thorpe
Race No. 9Stephen & Mark Farrugia Stakes7:31 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CREEK TIM2231NBTBill Richards
2SHOSHONE STAR856625.41Jodie Lord
3NATIONAL DADDY243825.75George Solomons
4BUSTER’S MAGIC314725.85Phillip Clark
5BASS GIRL265125.57Darren Petersen
6HOW SPECIAL2231NBTVicki Prest
7BIT BAZZAAR5X3426.13Michael Clayton
8BERRIDALE LAD1225.99Lisa Mcfarlane
9MEAN SENORITA2784NBTKim Mulrine
10BUSMAN BRETT8X8727.01Keith Morgan
Race No. 10Dorothy Thompson-white Dash7:55 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEN WINDOW187618.50Stephen Wadick
2GRAND SON7624NBTRonald Webb
3FREE AT LAST117718.48Geoffrey Sheather
4TEFLON JEFF654518.96Brian Lord
5UNO DOC1754NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6FIRECRACKER LADY322317.99Kyle Bradley
7CLAY11NBTAnthony Maxwell
8OVER’S DELIGHT141718.44Phillip Clark
9NOBBY COUNTRY646518.65Chris Priestley
10BERRIDALE CAFE485718.16Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 11Anthony Lord Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY VENTURE2878NBTChris Priestley
2BERRIDALE KING71NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3GIFTED SPRITE665618.30Michael Grant
4PUBLIC ORDER243218.32Peter Warner
5KING COL SIMPLY626519.03Geoffrey Sheather
6MISS GYPSY LADY778418.34Trevor Peck
7TALIESIN GUN1318.16Jim Coleman
8TINY AND CLASSY4712NBTVicki Prest
9RESHIRAM775618.80Ronald Webb
10BILLY SILVER445718.14Wayne White