Sunday, 29 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 29 June 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden4:45 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTA RICA777726.51Keith Morgan
2BASS GIRL226525.72Darren Petersen
3FOXY LASS375526.21Michael Grant
4LOLLABOUT KID6758NBTMichael Grant
5MIDFIELD857225.80Jason Platts
6RITA’S RECIPE4354NBTDean Maniaci
7NAGINATA4468NBTKeith Morgan
8CANNOT GRUMBLE585526.38Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden5:01 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASLAMANI MISS357NBTIvan Howe
2BIG BRINDLE558518.35Kyle Newton
3CELESTIAL SPRITE672618.07Michael Grant
4USE THE FORCE48518.63Lisa Mcfarlane
5ARCHIE’S CANNON575418.59Trevor Peck
6APIDRA’S DOUBLE5473NBTBrian Smith
7SIMPLY STORM764519.33Geoffrey Sheather
8DOT’S A GOGO644618.46Gregory Bulman
9JOVIAL SHIRAZ7X6618.65Michael Grant
10DIRECT TRIGGAXNBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 3B.firm Fitness Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALPHY BABY474326.76Lisa Mcfarlane
2BIG ASSET622725.65John Shea
3CHOCOLATE BULLET313125.67Jim Coleman
4RAINBOW MISS216125.34John Diehm
5NOBBY COUNTRY764625.63Chris Priestley
6LOCHWAT LEE552525.71Peter Oldfield
7NATIONAL DADDY724325.75George Solomons
8BERRIDALE LAD1NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9AYSA ALLEN7425NBTFaye Herbert
10COUNTRY VENTURE828725.83Chris Priestley
Race No. 4Betezy.com.au Stakes5:39 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO JAKE372625.75John Thorpe
2CAWBOURNE POWER245425.77Jodie Lord
3MAGIC TONI547425.50Lisa Mcfarlane
4OUR MANTRA544526.36Joanne Smith
5SIXTO RODRIGUEZ265725.84Lisa Mcfarlane
6RAPID TO EXCEL431726.34Lisa Mcfarlane
7TERRY’S DELIGHT414526.27Phillip Clark
8SWIFT MOSCATO315126.02Geoffrey Sheather
9HUNTRESS BALE2753NBTGordon Herbert
10AYSA ALLEN7425NBTFaye Herbert
Race No. 5Acttab Back Canberra Sprint Seri…5:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT IS IT7165NBTIvan Howe
2SWEET MARIKA732517.80Wayne Bradley
3SIERRA GRAND521817.93Leon Jakobasic
4BLACK TRANZAM241417.73Geoffrey Sheather
5TRY TIME OSCAR315518.20Kyle Newton
6UNO ACE8666NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7BLUE OUTLAW783517.98Chris Priestley
8KALIGATOR72X518.09Gordon Herbert
9LEGEND HAS IT568618.29Gregory Bulman
10AUNTY CATHY8878NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 6Acttab Back Canberra Sprint Seri…6:16 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH MAN VANE643418.01Geoffrey Sheather
2COOL ONYX121617.77Lisa Mcfarlane
3ALLIANCE SHIRAZ318818.37Cheryl Buick
4AMAZING PADDY546417.91Jim Coleman
5TIGGERLONG GUNNA131117.85Michael Finn
6IT GIRL421818.01Wes Ryan
7RESHIRAM8775NBTRonald Webb
8MAN BAG114518.07Chris Priestley
9BABAJI MAGIC577417.96Michael Grant
10MISS GYPSY LADY778418.34Trevor Peck
Race No. 7Acttab Back Canberra Sprint Seri…6:34 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MANIA855719.22Michael Clayton
2TAKE A PEEK6X4718.11Darren Petersen
3SUPER MISS BOWLA888618.90Ryan Collier
4MISTER WENTWORTH471217.81Geoffrey Sheather
5SPRINGVALE FRED614818.29Paul Strutt
6MR. UNO2313NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7TIGGERLONG JESS164518.53Helen Finn
8MALLEE MAN311217.99Graham Thurkettle
9CARWOOLA JONTE646817.97Trevor Peck
10BABAJI MAGIC577417.96Michael Grant
Race No. 8Acttab Back Canberra Sprint Seri…6:55 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE CAPER212318.01Wes Ryan
2GIFTED SPRITE266518.30Michael Grant
3TOP DECK236517.88Jim Coleman
4IZZY’S JOY647417.92John Thorpe
5TIRI RUBY711518.13John Mellon
6BIT BAZZAAR15X318.10Michael Clayton
7FAST FUSION1458NBTPaul Strutt
8CARWOOLA ELLA541717.96Trevor Peck
9KY’S MEMORY884417.95Peter Frendo
10CARWOOLA JONTE646817.97Trevor Peck
Race No. 9Acttab Back Canberra Sprint Seri…7:15 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF KIERA858718.88Geoffrey Sheather
2DIAMOND KATIE865818.63Keith Morgan
3SUPREME WILL6277NBTSubawa Ngurah
4HERE’S CHINA875817.76Ryan Collier
5TALIESIN GUN118.16Jim Coleman
6SHADES OF PALE467518.12Trevor Peck
7CARONDON MISS381518.00Lorraine Roy
8JACK KADE111NBTJodie Lord
9AUNTY CATHY8878NBTKeith Morgan
10KY’S MEMORY884417.95Peter Frendo
Race No. 10Port Container Svs Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAH JET425731.23Jodie Lord
2BELL’S PLAN533431.05Jodie Lord
3SUTTON FLIGHT514230.53John Thorpe
4HE’S REALLY COOL756X30.74Frederick Shoobert
5AMYJO525231.11Jodie Lord
6BUSMAN BRETT68X8NBTKeith Morgan
7POINT BOO4767NBTKeith Morgan
8LANA KANE6577NBTKeith Morgan
Race No. 11Gibson & Harriden Stakes7:51 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY DEE4738NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2AQUA FINCH2315NBTLesley Hannaford
3WYNWOOD YA6556NBTJason Platts
4SHOSHONE STAR285625.41Jodie Lord
5DAD’S GIRL512626.21George Solomons
6CROWIE’S CHANCE213125.61Lorraine Roy
7BRUCE THE GOOSE15X6NBTWayne Bradley
8FANCY COUNTRY647626.29Chris Priestley
9COUNTRY VENTURE828725.83Chris Priestley
10HUNTRESS BALE2753NBTGordon Herbert