Sunday 28th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 28th November 2010

Race No. 1Gibson & Harriden Maiden Stake06:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUG AND PADDY4775P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
2DYNAMIC HUNTER38252S C Beckingham (Ruse)
3COMMANDANT CAPE43357M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4PINKY TUSKADERO36445B C Peck (Gunning)
5FUEL TO FIRE5462J J Cameron (Bungendore)
6I’LL GET PURE3344M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7CURLY MOB Peck (Gunning)
8ROYELLA ROSE44444Y Pappas (Royalla)
9BIG ZED64K M Mulrine (Collector)
10AHUREWA4748V R Brown (Fisher)
Race No. 2Sky Channel Maiden Dash06:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAURA’S DANCE38677B C Peck (Gunning)
2DAKODA ROSE5F543R Camille (Gunning)
3LICORICE LACES6K Staines (Jerrawa)
4KAYLA’S DREAM77487R J Maitland (Quialigo)
5MISS DRAMA QUEEN66R J Maitland (Quialigo)
6KISSES FOR BUDDYT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
7TWO BOB5666S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
8WHO TOLD JUNIOR263K Staines (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Swaggerbout Sprint06:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INS AND OUTS33414L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
2HIGHLAND BREEZE55677S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
3BEST BOOTS13845R Maitland (Quialigo)
4SHIRAZ STAR42114S Cleary (Woodstock)
5VALID PEPPER71447F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
6MISTER DELUSION17246R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7LITTLE EMGEE22215K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
8TWO FOR YOU77584R C Camilleri (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Doug Mackechnie Stake07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AT THE HIPS175L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2LITTLE HOPEY63687J W Smart (Cobbitty)
3ODNOC SOOTY82261N Staines (Yass)
4ADJURE66662A P Spence (Werombi)
5ALL ABOUT LUCK1R J Maitland (Quialigo)
6BIG BAM64776B C Peck (Gunning)
7CRYPTIC QUAFF26446M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8MISS CRIBRALTAR68664B C Peck (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Final07:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $810 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVA BE BEAR183M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2MEATMAN72871R Maitland (Quialigo)
3TOM FINN67522D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4WILD MORGY62834J J Cameron (Bungendore)
5TINY COUNTRY36444W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
6BEAR PARK TULLY16312A Jenkins (Higgins)
7ASHBY CHASE3511J K Coleman (Carwoola)
8NEPTUNE’S LUCK61853P Heslop (Bungendore)
9INSTANT HUSTLE48655A Hansen (Werrington)
10ELECTRIC ONE71655R Morley (Flynn)
Race No. 6Climate Doctor Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG HOSER53352L Jakobasic (Sutton)
2STONE STEP HILL76585B C Peck (Gunning)
3KEEPING SCORE36484B V Mckivat (Marulan)
4FLICKERING STORM11544M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAKE IT FIRST17833K J Staines (Jerrawa)
7TURBO BURST77567R Maitland (Quialigo)
8HAYLEY’S TOKEN35663R Maitland (Quialigo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Anytime Fitness 4/5th Gde Ht 107:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $960 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYALLA ATOM38F74S Cleary (Woodstock)
2ELITE HIGHWAY46853A F Jenkins (Higgins)
3MISTER BANNER35365N W Staines (Yass)
4CYCLONE ALICE52678B C Peck (Gunning)
5STARBURST JOEY61353S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6BURKE AND WILLS52276R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7WEONA BANQUET45245K J Staines (Jerrawa)
8MY MUM’S COOL611A Maher (Bungendore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Anytime Fitness 4/5th Gde Ht 208:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $960 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODNOC ANNIE21145N W Staines (Yass)
2LAGOON CASSIDY14533J M Curtin (Spence)
3DICE’S DEMON62416N W Staines (Yass)
4AMBER JET23512J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5GYPSY PEPPER53657F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
6SHARK GIRL68336R Camille (Gunning)
7JOHN BOY82172A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8RIVER HI11273S Cleary (Woodstock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9True Blue Chemicals Sprint08:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIN CITY BABY37453A P Spence (Werombi)
2BOMBO BLUE83762M W Griffin (South Nowra)
3BUDDHA’S GIRL12563T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
4WILD REX37527A P Spence (Werombi)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MYALLA STORM56486S Cleary (Woodstock)
7HIGHLAND ABBEY61545S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
8STARBURST JACK53674S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10$500 Trainer Bonus December 5th08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDICULOUS42166N W Staines (Yass)
2ROYALLA ROCKET55632Y Pappas (Royalla)
3MEATBILL87374R J Maitland (Quialigo)
4BERELLA ENYA15866L E Renner (Spring Creek)
5IRINKA SHORTY32531M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6KIWI GLOSS12A P Spence (Werombi)
7BEAR PARK CHUCK81578A Jenkins (Higgins)
8OVERLAP52456S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***