Sunday, 29 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 29 May 2016

Race No. 1Tab.com.au Maiden5:29 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIDER TOWN343418.29Keith Kerr
2ELSIE ACTION565818.73Michael Grant
3EPIC FORCE2256NBTPeter Sims
4BLUCIFERNBTBrad Pearce
5DRIFTWAY JOKER823318.13Rodney Bates
6BAD BLOODX75518.87David Thompson
7MISTER BLUE4NBTGarry Anesbury
8GOTTA SPRING BAK2NBTPeter Dooner
9EPIC KNOXY5NBTPeter Sims
10WE WON’T FALL647418.61Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Sydney Dixon Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HOPE232325.42Wayne White
2GOLDEN OLLIE433325.77Adam Oliver
3TUNZA LOVENBTCraig Sheridan
4LEADFINGERNBTNeil Staines
5YELLOW JESSIE84226.06Rodney Morley
6EPIC DREAM42X4NBTPeter Sims
7MELLOW CHARM844326.07Jennifer Ngurah
8FAB’S SON7NBTAnthony Maxwell
9WALKAWAY BONNIE47426.43Neil Collins
10LOLLABOUT KID746526.15Michael Grant
Race No. 3Fraser Family Inn Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULLABUNG HONEY528334.70Neil Staines
2NITROUS ICE867635.34Rodney Morley
3WESTERN BELLE4144NBTLorraine Roy
4CYANIDE282834.69Craig Sheridan
6RAGNAROK748335.29Graham Thurkettle
7DING YING7555NBTGordon Herbert
8BIG ROY543635.37Craig Sheridan
Race No. 4Jerrabomberra Hotel Stakes6:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHINGING MAC6241NBTJohn Hartley
2LIKA GUNSHOT772X17.99Rosemarie Camilleri
3WARTHOG133617.89Rosemarie Camilleri
4BEEGUMBAH BURST252517.90Bradley Ashton
5EXTREME CHANCE224117.91Lorraine Roy
6FEW DOLLARS MORE231517.85Matthew Mahoney
7JORDANIC142217.81Garry Coles
8GOTTA SIDESHOW1253NBTPeter Dooner
9JAFFA MISS513518.14Cheryl Buick
10YOUR LITTLE MAN316618.64Peter Dooner
Race No. 5Murrumbateman Inn Sprint6:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLAH JEWEL525318.06Raymond Maitland
2WALKAWAY ANNIE421518.05Neil Collins
3ROSEDENE ELITE323518.09Faye Herbert
4EPIC WOPPA1NBTPeter Sims
5GUNBLAST333117.86Barry Coleman
6PUBLIC CIRCUS1442NBTPeter Dooner
7MISS MAPLE LEA117.81Chris Priestley
8SHEZA TEMPTRESS223218.01Peter Sims
9DRIFTWAY OPAL115517.91Cheryl Buick
10LITTLE BRITNEY741417.88Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Moby Dicks Tavern Stakes7:19 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JACK362326.32John Hartley
2PASTIZZI PITZI341225.61Paul Britt
3GEORGIE BEST168625.46Wayne Bocquet
4JAZZY PEPPER541325.58Frank Jeffcoat
5ROYAL WHIP363525.67Lesley Hannaford
6MAGPIE HAWK626325.82John Hartley
7SERENA BERNEA333325.60Subawa Ngurah
8BOAMBEE LAW7871NBTWayne White
9BAALUK6184NBTNeil Staines
10HOT FEELING614625.97Wayne White
Race No. 7The Legends Final Sprint Series …7:39 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY BANDANA41130.66Jodie Lord
2NANA’S HABIT762130.80Mark Bell
3HAPPY DIGGER122130.72John Diehm
4SLAMMING THUNDER141130.59Neil Staines
5KIM ZARR DASHIAN716230.77Neil Staines
6REEFTON TREASURE111230.54Margaret Bannerman
7NOAH’S FUSION175231.35Kylie Mcdonald
8SOVEREIGN QUEEN353230.97Subawa Ngurah
9TIGGERLONG CRUZ124330.78John Cusack
10RAGNAROK748330.83Graham Thurkettle
Race No. 8Kaleen Bar & Bistro Stakes8:00 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIME DOLL246530.62Kim Sherd
2ALPHA NYX136330.83Chris Priestley
3SUGAR MAN1265NBTGraham Thurkettle
4MOLLYS MUSIC142431.42Vicki Prest
5BRAG ABOUT BEAU311630.84Matthew Mahoney
6SYDENHAM RED784231.09Adam Oliver
7MIMPI255831.14Subawa Ngurah
8GRAPPA MISS425730.94Keith Kerr
9NANCY MAY855631.48Wayne Bocquet
Race No. 9Queanbeyan Rsl Bowlo Oldies Stks8:18 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY SPARKY133317.85Paul Britt
2BOGIE EMERALD441718.28David Thompson
3IKARA BALE157217.98Gordon Herbert
4SAPPHIRE MADAM636117.76Kim Mulrine
5CAWBOURNE AARON747718.01Kyle Newton
6CRANKY FRANKY652717.95Paul Rollins
7CHOCOLATE BULLET116417.88Jim Coleman
8TENTERFIELD LASS5562NBTWayne White
Race No. 10Australian Hotel Yass Oldies Stk…8:42 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON SHIRAZ1463NBTSusan Sundstrom
2TAYZZATRON248218.23David Thompson
3ROCK APOCALYPSE573718.35Bradley Ashton
4BABAJI MAGIC674517.96Michael Grant
5COCO PEPPER643418.19Frank Jeffcoat
6FULL LENGTH644618.35Frank Jeffcoat
7LEJIT BOMBER323618.47Nathan Tetley
8GIFTED SPRITE788417.95Michael Grant
Race No. 11Hotel Queanbeyan Stakes9:01 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIME LILY345526.14Kim Sherd
2MR. GHIBLI861225.67Neil Staines
3LITTLE CHELSEA4856NBTWesley Mcdonald
4I’M CELESTIAL363726.28Michael Grant
5BARBIE’S CHANCE463325.55Lorraine Roy
6TWO DOLLAR COIN374725.77Anthony Maxwell
7ALICE CREED41NBTWayne Bocquet
8CRANKY SNAGROW183725.72Mandy Blewitt
9KATHY AUSTIN286525.63Raymond Maitland
10STANDING BEAR3535NBTGarry Anesbury