Sunday 29th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 29th May 2011

Race No. 1Act Tab Dash05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA FAYE OSTIFSHJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
2FAST FINISHFSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3TYLA SANDO47443FSHT Peck (Queanbeyan)
4BROKEN82573NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5COOL JORGIAT2822NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6FUEL TO FIRE34255NBTJ J Cameron (Bungendore)
7OUR JESSIEFSHJ Wilson (Wallendbeen)
8MICKEY MOO4535NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
9MISTER MURPHY5FSHJ Maitland (Quialigo)
10MISS GATECRASHER7NBTB Shoobert (Florey)
Race No. 2Canberra Mower Service Stake05:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZA BEETROOT3865525.94M L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
2OBY ROXON52564NBTG C Sheather (Young)
3BRANCH FORM51366NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4HE’S REALLY COOL1525225.88F Shoober (Florey)
5CRUISING SUNRISE125.43J C Munro (Mulbring)
6ROBIN WINTER11325.54J R Diehm (Spence)
7PEEKABOO PAMMY18886NBTN Tetley (Gunning)
8PHANTOM AGENT3471425.72P J Wall (Charnwood)
Race No. 3Kaleen Plaza Meats 1-3 Wins Ht106:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEENLEE BELL6417518.22N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
2AQUA ANGEL17FSHT Robertson (Oura)
3SCARLET ROSE6265518.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
4BEAR PARK CHUCK3532318.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
6FIRESIDE QUEEN2122818.07A Reilly (Young)
7SUZIE ROXON3561518.19G C Sheather (Young)
8ELITE SOLITUDE4244617.91R J Dixon (Gunning)
Race No. 4Kaleen Plaza Meats 1-3 Wins Ht206:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOYDON52424NBTT Robertson (Oura)
2LUCY ROXON4522318.09G C Sheather (Young)
3WILD MORGY7435818.28J J Cameron (Bungendore)
4PAINTER’S BET63788FSHK Derrick (Cootamundra)
5GRUNGELL DRAMA4345617.90N W Staines (Yass)
6FREDA’S ANGEL12717.84R J Waters (Gunning)
7FORGOTTEN YEARS6265518.05P J Warner (Burra Creek)
8TEMPA RAE43444FSTDA Reilly (Young)
Race No. 5“rima” Stake06:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $920 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYTONA NORBERT6745225.67M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2OXIDIZE14311FSHR Morley (Flynn)
3TOXIC DREAM56263NBTA Rowe (Goulburn)
4MERROO SHIRAZ3554625.46A J Lord (Cawdor)
5AQUASTATE12733FSTDA J Croker (Unanderra)
6DALGAZ LUCKY61634NBTD J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
7MEAT BUTCH86245NBTR J Maitland (Quialigo)
8BIG POND58133NBTT Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 6Kaleen Plaza Meats 1-3 Wins Ht307:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLAND RAIN7645218.22S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
2PURE ARTEMIS67444NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
3MY MUM’S COOL46485NBTA Maher (Bungendore)
4MISS DUB VEGAS1FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5BEAR PARK TULLY7624518.00A Jenkins (Higgins)
6GOOSE ROXON1377218.00G C Sheather (Young)
7SCARBOROUGH56266FSHJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
8CRACKERJACK GIRL65767FSTDG Sheather (Young)
Race No. 7Kaleen Plaza Meats 1-3 Wins Ht407:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD QUAGMIRE2414417.92N W Staines (Yass)
2TEKAYO38171FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
3BENAUDREY47222NBTB Coleman (Queanbeyan)
4NOVEMBER WHO73866FSTDR Morley (Flynn)
5BLACK ON BLACK36844NBTA Reilly (Young)
6TIFFANY’S GIRL7581FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7ROYALLA ROCKET37857NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
8SIMPLY TARTE17552FSHC Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 8“beer Assassin” Stake07:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALGAZ BOB7783731.58D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
2JAKAYTOR42364NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
3DALGAZ LUCY35631NBTG T Parsons (Young)
4SIMPLY IN AWE54252FSHC Lambert (Yenda)
5LETHAL LADY37653NBTJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
6SHE CAN SEW33234NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
7MOTLEY FLEWF7456NBTA Reilly (Young)
8ONLY SHEEPY64555FSHC Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Stake08:16PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYELLA ROSE45468NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
2DOUG AND PADDY3448531.55W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
3MAKE IT SWEET46565FSTDT N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
4JET’S BLACKBERRY168FSHN A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
5EARN YA KEEP18631.13J Thorpe (Nicholls)
6GRAND SUNRISE4FSTDJ C Munro (Mulbring)
7FIZZBALL FANCY54225FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
8MIST COOL357NBTR Morley (Flynn)
Race No. 10Swaggerbout Stake08:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S A CHOKER2241130.53M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2HAYLEY’S TOKEN75615NBTJ Maitland (Quialigo)
3WENZKE3658430.69B E Smith (Uranquinty)
4SHAY SHAZ3635530.74N W Staines (Yass)
5NEVER KNOW47585FSHD W Hall (Bulli)
6MAD MARTY BEE6422530.64R J Dixon (Gunning)
7MIRO BOLT4137630.93A Rowe (Goulburn)
8CARVELLA ROSE33458FSTDF G Shoobert (Florey)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments