Sunday 2nd November 2008


1. WELCOME ON BOARD KILCOYNE KENNELS — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.00 Grade M 310M
1 LAGOON SWANK M JOHN CURTIN
2 UNO KATON M BRUCE PECK
3 MEDELLIN M TIA HILLSLEY
4 RUBY SLIPPER M GLENN PETERS
5 CLASSIC RULER M TREVOR PECK
6 SHENAE LEE M MICHAEL BULLOCK
7 JACOB’S BANQUET M GILLIAN APPS
8 CHLOE KEDO M ALAN CROKER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. SKY 9/11 NOMS CLOSE 3/11 @ 1PM — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.20 Grade MX 440M
1 EVASIVE MISS M WAYNE BRADLEY
2 UNIVERSAL SPIRIT M EILEEN SMITH
3 PARRYDISE HILL M GARRY ANESBURY
4 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
5 JAILBREAK JILL M ALAN CROKER
6 FIRST VICTORY 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
7 TIGGERLONG NESS 5 MICHAEL FINN
8 ST. CLARENCE M DAVID COX
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. AGM 28TH NOVEMBER 7.30PM — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.40 Grade 4/5 440M
1 MR. TUNNEY 5 GARRY ANESBURY
2 SUNLIT JULES 4 JULIE FRENCH
3 RECHARGEABLE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
4 GO WILD MICKO 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
5-VACANT
6 STAR EFFEM 5 GARY MITCHELL
7 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 JACQUELINE JEFFCOAT
8 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. MEMBERS CHRISTMAS PARTY 19/12 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.00 Grade 5 310M
1 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
2 STAR ROSE 5 MASON HARRIS
3 PALE TOKEN 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
5 INTIMATE LEE 5 WAYNE BRADLEY
6 MR. OPTIMUS 5 NIGEL SMITH
7 DIGAMMA 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 SUNLIT MACLAW 5 JULIE FRENCH
9 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
10-VACANT

5. WWW.CANBERRAGREYHOUND.COM. — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.20 Grade 5 440M
1 MR. UNIVERSE 5 EILEEN SMITH
2 PARBEAR 5 JASON PLATTS
3 DUKE’S ENFORCER 5 BRUCE PECK
4 IT’S A CHANCE 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 PLUGGER BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
6 TIGERTRON 5 NIGEL SMITH
7 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
8 PARRYDISE DANA 5 MICHAEL FINN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. BATS CHERRY CUP HEATS 16/11 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.40 Grade NG 440M
1 GATHERING 4 LORRAINE ROY
2 SUPREME OSTI 3 LORRAINE ROY
3 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
4 QUALITY BANQUET 4 NOEL BATINICH
5 PARRYDISE GIRL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
6 CHILLI LEAH 4 SAMMY AGIUS
7 SUNLIT SAM 2 PETER FRENCH
8 CANNIA BE COOL 4 GARRY ANESBURY
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

7. TOLEDO TRAILERS FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.00 Grade 4/5 530M
1 READY TO PUZZLE 4 KENNETH STAINES
2 ROSEY’S BOND 4 NEIL STAINES
3 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 SEA BISCUIT 4 MICHAEL BULLOCK
5 TIGGERLONG LADY 5 HELEN FINN
6 TIGGERLONG MAY 5 MICHAEL FINN
7 ADHARA IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
9 HAPPY BABY 4 ROBERT BENNETT
10 ODNOC SHEARER 4 NEIL STAINES

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments