Sunday 4th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 4th September 2011

Race No. 1Magic Sprite Maiden05:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET KIMPTON26624NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
2EDWARD KIMPTON67683NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
3TOP KNOTT87FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4GARLAND BEAU67FSHC Hensler (Moruya)
5GLAD LEE765F8NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6BENJALINA88778NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
7POWER TO DREAM16788FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
8SPEED SNAP72F48NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 2Kaleen Plaza Meats Maiden05:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHO PIPES68586NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
2SMASH ELLA2NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3JAYSHAR LAD6FSHJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
4ROYELLA ROSE34474NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5REBEL PRINCESS655F2NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6KNOTT’S LANDING7564NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
7WELL DESIGNED4FSHE Cameron (Mittagong)
8GARLAND TIPPY65638FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
9TIGGER’S MOBILE65NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht 106:19PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DIABLO12164FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
2OAKS ROAD11312FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
3STETSON LILY51334FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
4RED RULER41276FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5JARUBA41228FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
6ALLOWANCE7361230.68G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NICHOLAS’S HABIT24123FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8SPRING GUN14111FSHG J Board (Orange)
9BOMB DISPOSAL7122130.69N Staines (Yass)
10BIG ZED3135830.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht 206:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARK NO EE4515630.83L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2PUSH THE PAINT16421FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3UNDISPUTED DOS12341FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4INDIGO PIRATE3312130.62K M Mulrine (Collector)
5KAZMIC’S MARINER74138FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
6VANCOUVER KISS63437FSHM Edmunds (Wolli Creek)
7VAGRANT58543FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8DANA MEL81281FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9STETSON AZUL73663FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
10BOMB DISPOSAL7122130.69N Staines (Yass)
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht 306:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD NEBO65512FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2HE’S INVINCIBLE24131FSHG E Williams (Binda)
3COUNTRY REBEL7153330.83N W Staines (Yass)
4ICEMAN RAIKKONEN13211FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5THINGS MISSING12714FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6CALLAMAC KID14563NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
7WALLY SLATER32227FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8SHE CAN SEW6251231.00R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
9BIG ZED3135830.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
10HE’S REALLY COOL72342NBTF Shoober (Florey)
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht 407:19PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAPPER’S BOY41121FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2GOOD THING11112NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3MEAN NATHAN2F14730.61K M Mulrine (Collector)
4CALLAMAC ACE54434FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
5RETRO ZARR362F130.57N W Staines (Yass)
6TWITTER ME85612NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7MR. DAWSON17173FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8WENZKE3146130.56B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9HE’S REALLY COOL72342NBTF Shoober (Florey)
10STETSON AZUL73663FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 7Allpower.com.au Stake07:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ D’OR56774FSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
2BORN BAD22273NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4PURELY DANGEROUS5678135.41R J Ford (Hill Top)
5VENOMOUS12583FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
6STETSON AZUL73663FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
7IRISH MARINA4112434.84G Thurkettle (Harden)
8SWEET EQUITY38674NBTG J Harriden (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 8Sonza Veterinary Clinic Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC POINTS7726825.61J K Coleman (Carwoola)
2BLACK WASH46877NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
3EASTLEY DRIVE44866NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
4RIVER HI5438525.54S C Cleary (Woodstock)
5WE WON’T RUN61212FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
6OH WATTA MOVER21116FSTDP Hannaford (Bungendore)
7LET’S GO NELLIE6335825.53A J Lord (Cawdor)
8FROMARGE22583NBTR J Collier (Googong)
9SATIN MAGIC66875NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
10ROYALLA ROCKET58565NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers Stake08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

2GREYSYND RAIDER44238NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3ACE’S GIFT11642NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4MISS BLUE BAGS127225.79R J Collier (Googong)
5BRANCH FORM86751NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
6DAPER MICKIE87786NBTJ Osborne (Carwoola)
7DANA SHARKEY66435NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8MYALLA RAZ43454NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
9ROYALLA ROCKET58565NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
10SATIN MAGIC66875NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 10Climate Doctor Sprint08:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDIE DOONS3231518.11N W Staines (Yass)
2BEAR PARK CHUCK3332F18.61A Jenkins (Higgins)
3MEAN FOOT65117.98K M Mulrine (Collector)
4HIGH FEES4324B17.91K R Morgan (Braidwood)
5COOL JORGIA2843318.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
6BEST PLAYER12247NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7GLENORA SMOKEY33578FSHB Peck (Gunning)
8JOHNS GENEROSITY21FSHB L Coleman (Queanbeyan)
9I’LL KNOCK YOU6278F18.02C Pries (Dunlop)
10IRINKA SHORTY6755418.06M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments