Sunday, 5 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 5 July 2015

Race No. 1Acttab Bet Local Maiden5:59 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUENA VISTA333826.23Ronald Hoogenboom
2CAWBOURNE CLOVERNBTJodie Lord
3ANGUS IZMIR36226.05Gregg Mills
4MALLEE ROCKER54NBT
5GAVDASHIAN2635NBTBrad Dargan
6ACTIVATE7245NBT
7RITA’S RECIPE573525.73Dean Maniaci
8SPUD CHAFEY687NBTRandall Walter
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:17 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABELLO MUCHONBTJodie Lord
2BLACK AND TWO352418.82Bruce Peck
3MIDNIGHT SKYNBTFrederick Shoobert
4MONEY MAY558618.65Lee Bowman
5GOTTA BE BLACKNBTJodie Lord
6QUAINT AS8NBTPeter Warner
7DANCINDYNBTAllan Stewart
8VEEKINI353418.58Simon Pomfret
9NOTOC67719.13Bruce Peck
Race No. 3 @ Stud Ht1 1-3 Wins H6:39 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL WHIP231725.67
2BLUE SKIES5626NBTIvan Howe
3SERENA BERNEA378425.72Subawa Ngurah
4AY FLASH664426.00Mandy Blewitt
5HIEDI1256NBTCraig Sheridan
6JAFFA MISS378625.87Cheryl Buick
7THOR’S HAMMER2417NBTPaul Blackmore
8BREAKING MAD1426NBTJodie Lord
Race No. 4Oaks Road @ Stud Ht2 1-3 Wins H6:56 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 MAGIC646725.37Paul Blackmore
2MYRNIONG PLOW51NBTJodie Lord
3OLD ZEBB6634NBTArthur Jenkins
4FEW DOLLARS MORE222326.03Matthew Mahoney
5CRANKY SNAGROW454526.01Mandy Blewitt
6TAYZZATRON546726.01Dean Maniaci
7TRANQUIL MIDGE726325.70Kim Mulrine
8ASA FLYING SPUR125.94Jodie Lord
Race No. 5Oaks Road @ Stud Ht3 1-3 Wins H7:20 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG FANCY51NBTJodie Lord
2BROUGHTON BEAUTY435626.14Matthew Mahoney
3TERRA BILLY2767NBTLee Bowman
4EUROGEM665525.62Aaron Williams
5HIT AND GIGGLE157826.00Cheryl Buick
6COSMIC CARLA473825.79Garry Sheather
7YOU CAN DANCE723625.98Jim Coleman
8IRISH WHIP352425.18
Race No. 6 At Stud Stakes7:37 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGIBO GIRL631417.95Bruce Peck
2ALL GASSED UP1458NBTRonald Hoogenboom
3CRANKY FRANKY262417.95Paul Rollins
4COST US FIVE656417.86
6SUPER MISS BOWLA837418.02Robert Bennett
7SIERRA GRAND473817.93Rodney Morley
8CARMELO221417.94Rodney Bates
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Contruction Fi…7:58 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVER CHLOE184118.35Ronald Hoogenboom
2HURRICANE SPIRIT236218.19Gordon Herbert
3BEROCCA BEAR286118.41Cheryl Buick
4COUNTRY HEAT825218.19James Johnson
5QUIET BRILLIANT314117.98Ryan Collier
6ROCKET’S MUM218118.19Dean Maniaci
7EDEN LEEON246118.36Wayne Bradley
8IBROX STAR332118.08John Shea
9TALIESIN SIMMO567218.26Jim Coleman
10DEZZY’S GIRL616218.55Dale Hall
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN JOY1115NBTLesley Hannaford
2NITROUS ICE5226NBTRodney Morley
3NESTOR BALE6776NBTLesley Hannaford
4BLAME SUE3521NBTJeffrey Stedman
5MIMPI248435.55Subawa Ngurah
6MARBLE GEM6762NBTSubawa Ngurah
7IBROX BLACKJACK655435.49Rodney Morley
8BE MY BEAU3245NBTGraham Thurkettle
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DICAPRIO421118.12Kim Mulrine
2STYLISH CHLOE118318.30Ronald Hoogenboom
3GRIFTER735218.58Simon Pomfret
4CUNNING TONY561118.05Geoffrey Sheather
6CAWBOURNE AARON273618.01Kyle Newton
7LAST ONE LEFT2311NBTRicky Mckinnon
8BEERSHEBA123718.30Bruce Peck
Race No. 10.com.au Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKWOOD FARM225317.93Gordon Herbert
2JACK THE CREEPER313518.23Gregory Mckinnon
3MISS ASIA481518.95
4EXCAVATE1NBTFrederick Malone
5ASA RED FOX24118.08Jodie Lord
6ROYAL CHLOE122318.31Ronald Hoogenboom
7PUBLIC ORDER446518.20Peter Warner
8KIWI FIVE733819.18Deane Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments