Sunday, 6 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 6 September 2015

Race No. 1Petpanels.com. Maiden5:32 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEEKINI532418.41Bruce Peck
2REBEL RAM418.55Rosemarie Camilleri
3BEASLEY FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
4NOT ENUFF LOMARNBTNathan Mcmenamin
5PENCILER432318.20Bruce Peck
6ELITE TORQUE43218.27Bradley Van Deinsen
7MASUDA FLEX328NBTMargaret Bannerman
8NOTORIOUS CHANCE62218.29
Race No. 2Canberra Welcomes Tab.com.au Stk…5:49 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA FLYING SPUR631225.59
2PEARL BLONDE332325.36Anthony Azzopardi
3PRODIGY8654NBTDean Swain
4ROYAL NORRIS1721NBTPeter Dooner
5MAGIC LOBO165325.82Elizabeth Scott
6ASA RED FOX117225.75Jodie Lord
7IRINKA MILLIE1162NBTRaymond Smith
8MAGGIE’S EMPIRE871525.60Neil Staines
9SASHA FLY HIGH7677NBTTammy Thorpe
Race No. 3Oaks Road At Stud Final 1-3 Wins…6:14 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEGUMBAH BURST274325.97Shannon Ellis
2MOON DOG236325.72John Scott
3RUCKY GIRL223225.81Ryan Collier
4LORD SHAMROCK1225.53Anthony Lord
5ROCKET’S MUM261225.53Dean Maniaci
6QUIET BRILLIANT233125.50Ryan Collier
7ASA CARRERA11125.27Anthony Lord
8ASA JACK KEENE412125.31Jodie Lord
9HOW BIZARRE551326.19Ricky Mckinnon
10DREAM MENDER132425.59Neil Staines
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…6:32 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TULLABUNG HONEY4145NBTNeil Staines
2TAP OUT ROSE1312NBTRodney Metselaar
3GULLY RAIDER5315NBTGraeme Jose
4IRINKA ALF7123NBTRaymond Smith
5TIGER’S HERO4112NBTFrank Hurst
6DISCOMBOBULATED156430.48Jodie Lord
7FUNKY PUNK1614NBTJames Coyle
8REPAYMENTS7272NBT
9CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
10IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…6:47 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUIABA263231.39Neil Staines
2SAN JOY812530.97
3NITROUS ICE331630.90Rodney Morley
4GOLDENGROVE LAD1551NBTSydney Swain
5ELLA HAS CLASS1116NBTDean Swain
6GOOD ODDS REGINA7718NBTFrank Hurst
7SIR REUBEN4224NBTGraeme Jose
8NIGHTWATCHMAN5157NBTJohn Callaughan
9IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80Rodney Morley
10CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…7:08 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMBERLAND BLACK111530.70
2BRAD HILL BILLY3221NBTRaymond Smith
3BIG ROY436731.51Craig Sheridan
4SWAN’S MAVIS38X2NBTJohn Callaughan
5SABLE SWAG427630.98Gai Derrick
6NO DIGGITY2221NBTGraeme Jose
7IRISH WHIP241430.42
8MY BOY SNOOP4421NBTAnthony Azzopardi
9CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
10IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80Rodney Morley
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…7:34 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY2326NBTMonique Whelan
2ZARITA343630.67Lorraine Roy
3WUXI1147NBTLuke Azzopardi
4MAGIC EARNER311130.69Anthony Azzopardi
5BOBBY BLANCO2264NBTDean Swain
6IRINKA ROSE6653NBTRaymond Smith
7ROCKY’S EMPIRE3524NBTNeil Staines
8SECOND LINE422530.79Rodney Mcdonald
9IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80Rodney Morley
10CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…7:54 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDLES ANDERSON665330.37Jodie Lord
2OPUS FORTE3312NBTLuke Azzopardi
3REGAL GUARD511130.74Keith Windus
4CELESTIAL PRINCE223530.94Subawa Ngurah
5DANA PEACH411230.84Rodney Mcdonald
6UNO SUZIE251130.81Anthony Azzopardi
7MARGINS1561NBTBrooke Ennis
8FONAMA257530.70Rodney Morley
9CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
10IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80Rodney Morley
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Cbr Cup H…8:10 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIRO BOB1231NBTNeil Staines
2TANKS PUNK4727NBTJames Coyle
3GAUCHO1512NBTBrooke Ennis
4CAWBOURNE WHIP361630.09Jodie Lord
5DANA KIS663531.05Rodney Mcdonald
6SHILLING FLEX883530.55Sean Bannerman
7FEAR THE SPEED744531.50Bruce Peck
8SUGAR HIT HEIDI2162NBTBenjamin Sweetman
9IBROX BLACKJACK465530.80Rodney Morley
10CYANIDE1457NBTCraig Sheridan
Race No. 10Toledotrailers.com.au Sprint Stk…8:35 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMITATION117.94Anthony Lord
2CAWBOURNE AARON733218.01Kyle Newton
3GOOD ODDS KATE4341NBTFrank Hurst
4SPICEY CALLAH877718.23Vanessa Brown
5TAYZZATRON774318.23David Thompson
6STOP SENORING833218.07Nathan Mcmenamin
7VENOM TORQUE17218.11Bradley Van Deinsen
8POPEYE’S MISSILE345318.01Kyle Newton
9CHOPPER WHELAN1468NBTMonique Whelan
10YOU CAN DANCE186618.22Jim Coleman
Race No. 11Agh Demo & Asbestos Stakes8:52 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW MISS6452NBTMonique Whelan
2ISABELLA FLEX168725.90Margaret Bannerman
3STOLEN KISSES5141NBTJohn Ayoub
4GOOD ODDS JET2123NBTFrank Hurst
5BEST WESTERN387126.48Lorraine Roy
6ASA EL CHAPPO125.50Anthony Lord
7KENSIE FLEX754126.29Sean Bannerman
8WEE BIDDY165726.83Joshua Hall
9SASHA FLY HIGH7677NBTTammy Thorpe
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments