Sunday, 7 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 7 December 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste6:17 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKER’S GIRL834318.43Geoffrey Sheather
2MAGIC LOBO3NBTElizabeth Scott
3DAT FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
4NAGINATA278718.16Keith Morgan
5STONE AGE QUEEN346618.26David Thompson
6MURADA32NBTLester Sheather
7JET OUTLAW877718.47Keith Morgan
8MOON DOG23NBTJohn Scott
9DIRECT BINDI878718.88Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Agh Demo & Asbestos Removal6:38 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S BAR256226.40Gregory Mcalister
2TANGAM FLASH34226.04Lisa Mcfarlane
3GONG GONG FLASH5X26.74Lisa Mcfarlane
4IBROX STAR353426.20John Shea
5IRISH WHIP4NBTJason Platts
6WOTA BUZZ6423NBTJodie Lord
7OPENING CEREMONY7326.96Kim Sherd
8WINFIELD SPRINGX45726.56Jodie Lord
9LOLLABOUT KID466626.15Michael Grant
10WAYWARD ONE76826.62John Shea
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Dash6:59 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA GALOPTIKNBTKeith Morgan
2ZEFIRO5NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3GLAMOUR KID668718.89Michael Grant
4YOU CAN DANCE6318.41Jim Coleman
5ELLA FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
6ARCHIE’S CANNON743418.24Trevor Peck
7PREMIER PRINCE45NBTJodie Lord
8TITANIUM BLACK653418.37David Thompson
9DIRECT BINDI878718.88Keith Morgan
Race No. 4Port Container Services Sprint7:24 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLUTANE2135NBTKristy Jackson
2COST US FIVE841618.22Gary Smith
3HURRICANE SPIRIT331518.32Gordon Herbert
4PAMELA’S GIFT444618.16Michael Grant
5TROCADERO878518.04David Thompson
6ONE LUCKY MAN714518.38Geoffrey Sheather
7OLD YELLER4683NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8BIG BRINDLE671618.05Trevor Peck
9SHADES OF PALE586618.12Trevor Peck
10TRY TIME OSCAR855718.20Kyle Newton
Race No. 5Territory Tanks & Plumbing Stake…7:43 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN INGLIS RUN546817.95Geoffrey Sheather
2SUPER MISS BOWLA385718.23Judith Fisher
3PINK ROSA LEE776717.87David Thompson
4PATCH MAN VANE4X4418.01Geoffrey Sheather
5ROMA GIRL621217.94John Thorpe
6FREE AT LAST162318.27Geoffrey Sheather
7MAZIN FLASH123517.77Lisa Mcfarlane
8CELESTIAL SPRITE886318.06Michael Grant
9TRY TIME OSCAR855718.20Kyle Newton
10SHADES OF PALE586618.12Trevor Peck
Race No. 6Page Tavern Sprint8:03 PM
FFA event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $290 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER WENTWORTH323617.81Geoffrey Sheather
2BIG BORE127117.93Jodie Lord
3KYMMY CAN DO143718.02Barry Coleman
4HONDO JAKE2257NBTJohn Thorpe
5MISSING FIVE4164NBTRobert Turner
6MALLEE MAN112617.90Graham Thurkettle
7YALE212117.89Jodie Lord
8EL ROSE111217.76John Thorpe
Race No. 7Beteasy.com.au Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID544826.02Michael Grant
2DANDA FLASH212725.88Lisa Mcfarlane
3ASTERIX ROSE374125.48John Thorpe
4STAR BOMBSHELL2764NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5SPRING’S BACK8647NBTGai Derrick
6BUDDY’S ME MATE4621NBTGregory Mcalister
7ALWAYS WINNIE7226NBTJohn Scott
8AY FLASH434826.02Mandy Blewitt
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers 0-1 Win F8:41 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE FLASH14218.03Lisa Mcfarlane
2BENNY AYE417118.09Lisa Mcfarlane
3PARANORMAN366117.95Michael Bullock
4BERRIDALE KING238117.76Lisa Mcfarlane
5VODKA COKE142218.29Chris Priestley
6CUNNING TONY2118.13Geoffrey Sheather
7ASA HELLFIRE136217.81Jodie Lord
8ELEGANT SPRITE568218.20Michael Grant
9WOTA BUZZ642318.30Jodie Lord
10YOU CAN DANCE6318.41Jim Coleman
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Services Stakes9:03 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO NORRIS356625.99Lisa Mcfarlane
2BIG ASSET446325.65John Shea
3REGAL GUARD1226NBTKeith Windus
4UNO SUZIE2151NBTJodie Lord
6BLUE OUTLAW624725.81Chris Priestley
7SCARP MISSILE112225.62Jodie Lord
8DEADLY PANTHER311625.58John Diehm
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes9:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKATIE JET567625.72Barry Coleman
2WATCHING OVER US452425.99Faye Herbert
3SON OF KIERA634525.80Faye Herbert
4SABLE SWAG5733NBTGai Derrick
6KALIMBA LIGHT3735NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7RAPID TO EXCEL343225.76Lisa Mcfarlane
8HOPS AND HOOCH4631NBTJohn Scott