Sunday, 8 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 8 February 2015

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:46 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKY SNAGROWNBTLisa Mcfarlane
2ACTIVATENBTLee Bowman
3LEJIT BIMBO887218.73Rosemarie Camilleri
4ASA OZZY CLASSICX218.38Jodie Lord
5DIRECT BINDI747318.82Keith Morgan
6IMA GALOPTIK287318.56Keith Morgan
7PLACID SNAGROWNBTLisa Mcfarlane
8DRIBBLESNBTBruce Peck
9SONIC DREAMNBTLee Bowman
10BIG WINGERNBTSammy Agius
Race No. 2Oaks Road @ Stud Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY ELLA8733NBTStephen Cleary
2ELLA FLASH6544NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3HIT AND GIGGLE5NBTCheryl Buick
4MR. ELFIE7856NBTJeremy Osborne
5WAYWARD ONE768426.62John Shea
6ASA EXTREME323626.12Jodie Lord
7MONEY MAY544726.92Lee Bowman
8GONG GONG FLASHX68626.55Trevor Blewitt
9JET OUTLAW768726.48Keith Morgan
Race No. 3The Climate Doctor Stakes6:32 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRY TIME OSCAR855718.20Kyle Newton
2THURSDAY SPECIAL234618.09Michael Bullock
3SWEET MARIKA432117.80Leonard Holmes
4GOT A CHARGE118.34Keith Morgan
5SCRUB LANDS335418.02Neil Staines
6PINK ROSA LEE747717.87David Thompson
7SPEEDY SPARKY231417.85Paul Britt
8LOAD UP448817.98Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Wins H6:54 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MODEL7483NBTStephen Cleary
2RAPID TO EXCEL674425.76Lisa Mcfarlane
3HYPOFONIC1358NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4OMEGA DEACON546125.56Jodie Lord
6SORRY MAN5615NBTCheryl Buick
7WINSOME COURTNEY852326.07Chris Priestley
8SEMJASE4768NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 5Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Wins H7:12 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME MAX658625.97Chris Priestley
2FEAR THE SPEED454325.56Lisa Mcfarlane
3STAR BOMBSHELL814625.89Geoffrey Sheather
4OMEGA SENOR588626.22Jodie Lord
6FLASH FLASH668825.85David Ruse
7RAY AND PETER562526.37Bruce Peck
8TIGGERLONG SPOT588426.21Steven Kemp
Race No. 6Tonk @ Stud Stakes7:32 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWIE’S CHANCE222525.49Lorraine Roy
2KHARLESSI555426.20Darren Petersen
3UNO NORRIS487625.81Lisa Mcfarlane
4MAZIN FLASH321225.66Lisa Mcfarlane
6BASS GIRL845625.43Darren Petersen
7CUMBERLAND BLACK444126.18Lisa Mcfarlane
8MYALLA MONARO1774NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 7Beteasy.com.au Sprint Series F7:55 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL BLONDE117117.84Jodie Lord
2BAKER’S GIRL315218.15Geoffrey Sheather
3JAFFA MISS664518.44Geoffrey Sheather
4BIG BORE116417.93Jodie Lord
5STRESS FREE168318.32Bruce Peck
6COUNTRY WAL112818.06Neil Staines
7EMILY’S KITTY422117.98Jodie Lord
8RUN INGLIS RUN561317.95Geoffrey Sheather
9GOOD ONYA MARLOW531518.09Wes Ryan
10YOU CAN DANCE251518.26Jim Coleman
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHWAT LEE442430.83Peter Oldfield
2MANTON MICK323531.03Neil Staines
3IBROX BLACKJACK6646NBTRodney Morley
4DALLYBUG5447NBTJodie Lord
5ASA WARNING7417NBTJodie Lord
6ASA HELLFIRE1222NBTJodie Lord
7CEREMONY MISS42X4NBTKim Sherd
8ASA FIST FIGHTER355531.50Jodie Lord
Race No. 9Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Wins H8:35 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYTIME GAL645425.53Geoffrey Sheather
2DISCOMBOBULATED5338NBTJodie Lord
3COSMIC CARLA754625.90Garry Sheather
4DEADLY PANTHER553325.58John Diehm
6RAMPION2128NBTNeil Staines
7AY FLASHX38626.00Mandy Blewitt
8AUSSIE SPRITE663625.65Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Gibson & Harriden Stakes8:54 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX STAR748118.14John Shea
2SOPHIES IMAGE844118.29Keith Morgan
3ALLIANCE SHIRAZ8X6818.37Cheryl Buick
4IT’S YOUR MONEY2118.17Lorraine Roy
5PARANORMAN457617.95Michael Bullock
6NORTHERN HOLLY4777NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7EUROGEM861518.11Aaron Williams
8VODKA COKE888818.29Chris Priestley
Race No. 11Spud Regis @ Stud Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER MISS BOWLA535718.23Robert Bennett
2AWESOME CHANCE312517.83Lorraine Roy
3SERIOUS CHANCE262217.72Lorraine Roy
4BUZZ CUTTER458719.04Darren Petersen
5MYALLA NITRO626318.51Stephen Cleary
6MANELITO1144NBTDarren Petersen
7SUPER BOOT121X17.85Paul Britt
8BLUE OUTLAW667617.98Chris Priestley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments