Sunday, 8 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 8 September 2013

Race No. 1Vetsense Mdn C Division15:22 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE FRED744318.30Paul Strutt
2REEFTON TOBIAH7NBTMargaret Bannerman
3SHADES OF PALE6218.21Trevor Peck
4BLASTER ONE436418.42Keith Morgan
5FIVE FOOT TOR2545NBTTrevor Peck
6MALLEE WESTNBTGraham Thurkettle
7BUSMAN BRETT753518.57Lisa Mcfarlane
8FALLING SKIES638718.62David Thompson
9EDWARD KIMPTON688618.29Keith Morgan
10WOBBLES677619.15Keith Morgan
Race No. 2Kaleen Plaza Meats Dash C Divisi…5:45 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL MAGPIE124NBTTrevor Jones
2MALLEE MARLOW117.89Graham Thurkettle
3AWESOME CHANCE813218.21Lorraine Roy
4ACE ME UP164617.61Lisa Mcfarlane
6TROCADERO176718.26David Thompson
7KASHY CALLAH255318.15David Thompson
8BLUE OUTLAW814318.05Chris Priestley
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Stks C Divisio…6:01 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE LADY427825.85Stephen Robinson
2HERE’S CHINA261825.92Ryan Collier
3RHONDA SPIRIT3288NBTJohn Antonelli
4CHARLM WARRIOR855225.57Richard Muscat
6GAGA’S BOY127425.89Lisa Mcfarlane
7EXTREME ICE766726.51Rodney Morley
8CAWBOURNE ARROW612325.40Jodie Lord
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht1 C…6:21 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WILLOW1222NBTJason Mackay
2ELECTRO STORM812630.48Majella Ferguson
3INK WELL1213NBTShannon Kirby
4ROYAL SPRITE1616NBTJane Carruthers
5TAKE IT ALL1124NBTDarren Mcdonald
6SUTTON FLIGHT314130.53John Thorpe
7CAWBOURNE LEXUS141830.40Jodie Lord
8DANA LARA733330.97Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht2 C…6:45 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT NEWS5427NBTDavid Pringle
2PROVEN WILL4714NBTJason Thompson
3IMAGE IN ACTION857832.03Rodney Morley
4AURVILLE481630.64Jodie Lord
5DYNAMITE CHARLM114531.23Richard Muscat
6ZIPPING APRIL1223NBTJason Mackay
7LINCOLN IZMIR127130.58Gregg Mills
8PLEIADESX112NBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht3 C…7:07 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SUMMAH1118NBTJason Mackay
2SLICK ‘EM SON7144NBTJudith Fisher
3CHARLM ROAD316230.98Richard Muscat
4APOLLO REIGN1411NBTMichael Cope
5EN EFF BEE665530.99Lisa Mcfarlane
6YICHE112430.84John Thorpe
7CAWBOURNE TOP818330.76Jodie Lord
8WHERE’S WOB2522NBTSharron Webster
Race No. 7Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht4 C…7:25 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC APACHE531430.69Rodney Mcdonald
2POWERHOUSE1211NBTJason Thompson
3ZIPPING VENUS1116NBTJason Mackay
4CINTIARNA2817NBTSandra Collins
5ONE INCH PUNCH2532NBTNeil Staines
6ZIPPING TESS2657NBTMartin Hallinan
7MOPAR ICE461631.41Rodney Morley
8CAWBOURNE HITMAN553230.74Jodie Lord
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht5 C…7:42 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOO134230.95Rodney Mcdonald
2BORIS FIELDS6153NBTJason Thompson
3CATCHA GRENADE7755NBTDoreen Drynan
4JONARDO3331NBTJohn Antonelli
5SPIRITED FLAME1111NBTChristopher Riordon
6CAWBOURNE ROCKA1474NBTJodie Lord
7ZIPPING JOE2117NBTJason Mackay
8SHERWOOD FLEX151230.79Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Cup Ht6 C…8:05 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $600 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE LIBBY511731.35Jodie Lord
2WATTO LOTTO431130.62John Callaughan
3BOOKKEEPER1111NBTGlenn Dainton
4TRICKY TERRY3215NBTJason Mackay
6CAWBOURNE CLASSY467430.65Jodie Lord
7STUZZICHINO2221NBTJason Magri
8SPIRITED JOURNEY327631.08Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Oaks Road @ Stud Stks C Division…8:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $795 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE’S LIGHT124725.45Neil Staines
2DING’S CHANCE611425.41Lorraine Roy
3JOEY’S GIRL815625.82David Thompson
4SALT MATE BLUE3126NBTSharron Webster
6GREYSYND COOL365325.65Lisa Mcfarlane
7STRIKING CHARLM623225.66Richard Muscat
8MALLEE DI1763NBTGraham Thurkettle
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments