Wednesday, 12 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 12 October 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden1:47 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. RUMBALLS75NBTAlexander Verhagen
2SPANISH MOON763418.90Michael Ellis
3ZIPPING MARY844318.43Alexander Verhagen
4BRAVO IZMIR222NBTGregg Mills
5OCEAN REALMNBTCaroline Psilos
6BUSTER DEAN233718.34Rodney Bates
7MISS OUTA HERE876819.01Shane Pulbrook
8MCSTUFFINS3326NBTJonathan Gatt
9TORAGEOUS4666NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10SPRING SUE47NBTJohn Hill
Race No. 2Tab.com.au Maiden2:09 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNER564518.50Alexander Verhagen
2BERRIDALE ROSE852818.33Jim Coleman
3TULLABUNG DUST7218.11Neil Staines
4FAIRBRIDGE BOY6NBTMichael Ellis
5SUTTON SPARKLESNBTJohn Thorpe
6ADMIRAL BROWN2357NBTCaroline Psilos
7DASTARDLY DORIS657618.63Michael Grant
8WE WON’T FALL535618.55Bruce Peck
9MICK’S HOPE47518.90Michael Ellis
10FAB’S SON747718.75Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Ocicphototours.com.au Maiden2:29 PM
M event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $140 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLOW CHARM534431.55Jennifer Ngurah
2MISS GAMBINO336NBTNeil Staines
3HENSAP HERO4552NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4LOOK OF MARLOW54531.62Raymond Maitland
6DEAD END233631.30Roberta Cooper
7YELLOW JESSIE586731.34Bruce Peck
8WINSOME TOBY6255NBTChris Priestley
Race No. 4#numbereverybox Foundation Stks2:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED SPRITE556517.95Michael Grant
2BIRD HAS FLOWN872618.10Geoffrey Sheather
3IRISH BUTCHER677718.45Stephen Kutnjak
4WU TANG FRAN826818.34Nadia Sidrak
5SKYLAH JEWEL168818.06Raymond Maitland
6FANCY GRIFFO554218.17Richard Griffiths
7JENNEKE275417.91Shane Pulbrook
8ZULU PEARL156617.92Raymond Maitland
9UNSUB JENNIFER435617.98Jennifer Maitland
10MR. MARLOW816417.91Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 5Canberra Golden Oldies Stakes3:12 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS COLLEGE538526.28Chris Priestley
2CAMBRIDGE BOGAN438526.19David Thompson
3COPPER PEPPER552425.97Paul Rollins
4KEEP CALM436325.51Wayne White
5COSMIC SKITTLE342525.88Steven Crompton
6CRANKY SNAGROW653425.72Mandy Blewitt
7SWEET LOLLY266425.82Peter Massa
8DESTINY’S DYNAMOX83325.82Susan Sundstrom
Race No. 6Community Voters Party Stakes3:29 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY GRIFFO572425.98Richard Griffiths
2FEW DOLLARS MORE415725.34Neil Staines
3JACK THE PAINTER8757NBTSteven Crompton
4BARGAIN BUY3426NBTAlexander Verhagen
5DOPPLER EFFECT237625.70Wayne White
6HOT FEELING745525.97Wayne White
7GREYSYND HOPE348325.42Wayne White
8JONO’S PENGALA4674NBTDominic Gatt
Race No. 7#vote1alantutt Stakes3:54 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL SPRITE181618.06Michael Grant
2SPRINGFIELD GIRL167218.17Neil Falk
3KATHY AUSTIN377117.99Raymond Maitland
4GOLD PRICE711717.95Wayne Bocquet
5GRAND SHOW338117.93Alexander Verhagen
6HOTSHOT APACHE1287NBTBarbara Katon
7PADDY’S MIDNIGHT331218.08Edward Winters
8BIT PINK515417.90David Thompson
9ZIPPING TAZZ361519.22Alexander Verhagen
10CARMELO452417.94Rodney Bates
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY ANNIE6173NBTNadia Sidrak
2JACOBITE DARCIE384731.65Derek Kerr
3GRAPPA MISS671630.82Keith Kerr
4MURRAY DARLING461431.38Subawa Ngurah
5SELENA251531.21Wayne Bocquet
6PAROLEE643432.00Stephen Kutnjak
7OPENING NIGHT445431.37Alexander Verhagen
8EVA KNIEVEL475630.85Nadia Sidrak
9I’M CELESTIAL658731.41Michael Grant
Race No. 9#laborandgreenslast Foundation S…4:34 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD OF LISTEN1646NBTDerek Kerr
2BABAJI MAGIC768617.96Michael Grant
3AY FLASH656618.15Mandy Blewitt
4BOLONEY KNOT556118.07Geoffrey Sheather
5BETOWN MELODY776218.21Cheryl Buick
6CARTER MULWEE643418.49Alexander Verhagen
7GUNBLAST547717.85Barry Coleman
8DODGE THE SPEED873718.50Bruce Peck
9PLAZA PRINCESS363618.25Alexander Verhagen
10LOLA’S GIFT18318.15Neil Staines
Race No. 10#actelection Foundation Stakes4:52 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE GHOST3475NBTDerek Kerr
2IONA CECE556618.43Nadia Sidrak
3JUDE’S BOY572518.21Garry Sheather
4MIDNIGHT SKY124817.91Frederick Shoobert
5ELECTRA DRIVE785418.61Alexander Verhagen
6CHIPSY LIPSY667318.53Trevor Blewitt
7MY GIRL MAZ7767NBTPeter Massa
8LONESOME JENMAR5775NBTJennifer Brown
9MAGPIE MOLLY537218.16Edward Winters
10SHELLY’S COUGAR3215NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 11#getthefacts Foundation Stakes5:14 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BLITZ187419.21Shane Pulbrook
2PEARL IZMIR1718.78Gregg Mills
3SENSATIONAL LOOK8118.10Jennifer Maitland
4PORKIE PIE328719.02Rosemarie Camilleri
5SYD THE KID678418.20Cheryl Buick
6PAW SELECTION658518.45Bruce Peck
7MAGIC GOOSE365718.97Alexander Verhagen
8DIG DEEP BILLY864618.74Les Deguara
9HENSAP JUSTINE372117.92Geoffrey Sheather
10YACHT RICH367518.27Raymond Maitland
Race No. 12Greyhound-data.com Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE DOUGIE31NBTDerek Kerr
2KARUMBA BLUE231425.64Garry Collier
3DELTA IZMIR616226.18Gregg Mills
4ELSIE ACTION5267NBTMichael Grant
5ALFIE DIAMOND881826.54Steven Crompton
6TSUNAMI GEORGE2268NBTCaroline Psilos
7STATE OF JOY6617NBTBarbara Katon
8FUTURE IMMORTAL774526.40Angela Della Bosca