Wednesday, 26 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 26 October 2016

Race No. 1B.firm Maiden3:03 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY SUN7783NBTAllan Stewart
2BULLET SHOES84818.47Derek Kerr
3MR. RUMBALLS75318.47Alexander Verhagen
4COSMIC AVALANCHE778718.81Bruce Peck
5BEEGUMBAH NOGOA687718.93Bradley Ashton
6HE’S QUICK47718.76Allan Ivers
7BAD BLOOD638218.19David Thompson
8WILLOW TORQUE6764NBTBradley Van Deinsen
9SWIFT ASSET68818.77David Thompson
Race No. 2Ocic Tours Maiden3:22 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB’S SON477818.75Geoffrey Sheather
2NEARLY LILLY4772NBTBradley Van Deinsen
3WOOLAWAY46NBTStuart Hazlett
4WE WON’T FALL555518.41Bruce Peck
5JACOBITE WOOLFENBTDerek Kerr
6BERRIDALE ROSE528318.33Jim Coleman
7ZIPPING MARY355318.43Alexander Verhagen
8CARWOOLA ROXY235618.38Jeremy Osborne
9SWIFT ASSET68818.77David Thompson
Race No. 3Climate Doctor Stakes3:41 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO INJECTED524118.14Bradley Ashton
2MAGPIE MOLLY372318.16Edward Winters
3BARGAIN BUY2633NBTAlexander Verhagen
4MAD MAD MADDISON461X18.10Rosemarie Camilleri
5SPRINGFIELD GIRL723518.17Neil Falk
6STAR OF CHINA1NBTGarry Collier
7TO SEE MERRY123517.93Allan Ivers
8JUDE’S BOY254218.21Garry Sheather
9SKETCHY JAI642618.79Allan Ivers
10MIGHTY MULWEE5235NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS SUNNY551625.97Ronald Webb
2BIRD HAS FLOWN6818NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3NOSE DOWN782726.33Trevor Rice
4SHOULD OF LISTEN461525.51Derek Kerr
5TIDY PEAK7137NBTRobert Blakely
6SKETCHY AMBER5211NBTAllan Ivers
7DOPPLER EFFECT761425.67Wayne White
8HOT FEELING557125.73Wayne White
9CUMBERLAND GOLD7626NBTMitchell Conquest
10ELSIE ACTION675526.61Michael Grant
Race No. 5Agh Demolition Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEERS BIG EARS766827.01Rosemarie Camilleri
2STAR EARNER234625.89Jim Coleman
3QUITE SUNNY333226.36Ronald Webb
4JACOBITE DOUGIE311326.00Derek Kerr
5CLAY STOPPER5361NBTRobert Lovett
6LEARNED LOVE158725.95Robert Blakely
7LILLY LA RUE567325.81Wayne White
8ROY JAKIT617328.08Wayne Bocquet
9STELLA COSENTINO4641NBTAllan Ivers
10ROSE OF INDIA7883NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 6Tab.com.au Stakes4:42 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA CARNEGIE424118.13Allan Ivers
2CHANSLEY’S WILL4173NBTJamie O’malley
3FRANKLIN PEARL5258NBTWayne Bocquet
4CAPE SKYBLUE434318.18Garry Sheather
5LISA’S PICK812118.06Allan Ivers
6ELITE TORQUE153117.81Bradley Van Deinsen
7PADDY’S MIDNIGHT122118.01Edward Winters
8KARUMBA BLUE314X18.69Garry Collier
9BIT PINK547817.90David Thompson
10SKETCHY ALLAN363217.89Allan Ivers
Race No. 7Follow Us On Fb Stakes5:04 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $240 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE464525.98Stephen Kutnjak
2BEEGUMBAH BURST114725.63Bradley Ashton
3WINSOME WARRIOR5568NBTMitchell Conquest
4CHOCOLATE BULLET215225.50Jim Coleman
5CRANKY SNAGROW347625.72Mandy Blewitt
6CAMBRIDGE BOGAN525226.08David Thompson
7KEEP CALM363125.51Wayne White
8CELESTIAL SPRITE161826.40Michael Grant
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW CHEEKY757131.01Bruce Peck
2GENTLE BOB627531.28Phillip Reid
3CHINA OAKS124531.23Garry Collier
4ANGRY ANNIE327731.23Nadia Sidrak
5NORMIE’S BOY614131.07Julie French
6FINE AND SUNNY336731.23Ronald Webb
7SKETCHY SPRITE726232.02Allan Ivers
8BEEGUMBAH RUMBA251131.22Bradley Ashton
9SKETCHY SAMMY572431.61Alex Anderson
10JACOBITE DARCIE847431.55Derek Kerr
Race No. 9Weloveourdogs Foundation Stks5:44 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH BUTCHER756518.45Stephen Kutnjak
2DODGE THE SPEED778718.50Bruce Peck
3YOU CAN DANCE864518.15Damian Cormie
4SUPREME SPRITE644418.11Garry Sheather
5WARTHOG466517.89Rosemarie Camilleri
6WU TANG FRAN687818.34Nadia Sidrak
7GIFTED SPRITE653517.95Michael Grant
8GLAM I AM5758NBTFrancois Sidrak
9DESPICABLE MASON412818.06Raymond Smith
10TAP OUT ROOSTER558618.49Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Foundation Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID838418.37Michael Grant
2IMA SPECIAL KID656718.63Michael Grant
3LOST MY DOLLARS5541NBTAlexander Verhagen
4DANA CHRIS626318.14Bradley Ashton
5BACKFIRE787718.23David Thompson
6IONA CECE662418.30Nadia Sidrak
7GRAND SHOW818817.93Alexander Verhagen
8HAMMER DOME4388NBTTrevor Rice
9BETOWN MELODY762618.21Cheryl Buick
10SKETCHY ALLAN363217.89Allan Ivers
Race No. 11Greyhound-data.com Foundation St…6:22 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU BETCHA JORGE51NBTTrevor Rice
2LOST MY TOE674318.09Rosemarie Camilleri
3LUCKY COAT465718.32Michael Grant
4EMOTION SICKNESS647218.22Garry Sheather
5PARTY NOISE5521NBTAllan Ivers
6WOOSTER736718.48Allan Stewart
7LUCY MAC CALL7775NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8CHIPSY LIPSY733618.53Trevor Blewitt
9SHEZA GOOF1557NBTRobert Lovett
10HENSAP JUSTINE721517.92Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 12Canberra Foundation Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BLITZ437818.64Shane Pulbrook
2TEARAWAY COMET754118.16Judith Fisher
3ONE MORE GRAPPA17518.16Ryan Collier
4SYD THE KID784718.20Cheryl Buick
5SMASHING CAM844X18.76Neil Falk
6ELECTRA DRIVE476318.61Alexander Verhagen
7PAW SELECTION567718.45Bruce Peck
8DESPICABLE ABBIE564218.53Raymond Smith
9MULWEE RED341518.46Alexander Verhagen
10WATTA MISS333518.34Alexander Verhagen