Wednesday, 28 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Wednesday, 28 September 2016

Race No. 1The Climate Doctor Maiden3:39 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC AVALANCHE7877NBTBruce Peck
2DASTARDLY DORIS246518.63Michael Grant
3ACQUITTALNBTMichael Clayton
4BERRIDALE ROSE345818.46Jim Coleman
5CLAY STOPPER225318.53Geoffrey Sheather
6BULLET SHOES819.01Derek Kerr
7MULWEE RED4253NBTAlexander Verhagen
8TALLY UP58819.25Bruce Peck
9MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Ngru Facebook Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MARY4484NBTAlexander Verhagen
2KIOWA DRIVE2418.08Michael Clayton
3WE WON’T FALL868518.61Bruce Peck
4JACK’S ON TRACKNBTWayne Sugars
5HE’S QUICK4NBTAlexander Verhagen
6TOWERING DIVANBTBrett Smith
7HENSAP JUSTINE373718.23Geoffrey Sheather
8JACOBITE DOUGIENBTDerek Kerr
9MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 3Vote 1 For Clubs In Act Sprint4:14 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S MIDNIGHT333118.08Edward Winters
2HEDGEHOG RON4136NBTGlenn Summerfield
3TO SEE MERRY4321NBTAlexander Verhagen
4MULWEE SENOR2413NBTAlexander Verhagen
5REAR CHANCE454117.97Lorraine Roy
6SPRINGFIELD GIRL684118.17Neil Falk
7GUNBLAST554717.85Barry Coleman
8PLAZA PRINCESS6536NBTAlexander Verhagen
9JACOBITE GHOST3334NBTDerek Kerr
10MIDNIGHT ROCK6166NBTRanald Dawes
Race No. 4Bfirm Fitness Sprint4:31 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELESTIAL SPRITE221818.06Michael Grant
2SPANISH SLING1NBTPhillip Castles
3YACHT RICH6X2318.27Raymond Maitland
4ANGELS DESIRE3532NBTGlenn Summerfield
5MAD MAD MADDISON445218.28Rosemarie Camilleri
6YOU’RE DREAMING655118.47Aaron Williams
7JUDE’S BOY557218.21Garry Sheather
8WATTA MISS453318.34Alexander Verhagen
9MAGPIE MOLLY653718.26Glenn Summerfield
10SHANIA MICHELLE264X18.58Peter Hodge
Race No. 5#bantheban Stks4:46 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY GRIFFO457225.98Richard Griffiths
2STAR EARNER637225.89Jim Coleman
3LITTLE DEWEY743325.98Wayne White
4SASSY POSE2354NBTWayne Sugars
5SHOULD OF LISTEN281625.51Derek Kerr
6RUINED668125.56Michael Clayton
7SHELLY’S COUGAR632126.84Alexander Verhagen
8HARDAWAY KNIGHT4632NBTRonald Reynolds
9LEHIGH LADY8272NBTStephen Cleary
10NO MORE QUACK752626.31John Vanderburg
Race No. 6Ocicphototours.com.au Sprint5:08 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $895 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $210 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMELO445217.94Rodney Bates
2LIKA GUNSHOT168117.99Rosemarie Camilleri
3BIT PINK555517.90David Thompson
4ZULU PEARL474117.92Raymond Maitland
5KATHY AUSTIN213717.99Raymond Maitland
6DESTINY’S DYNAMO3X8318.10Susan Sundstrom
7GUS’S GIFT445217.87Bruce Peck
8KOKINAKAS VALLEY255718.46Kim Mulrine
9SKYLAH JEWEL421618.06Raymond Maitland
10UNSUB JENNIFER743517.98Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 7Canberra Golden Oldies Stks5:26 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $165 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE2138NBTGordon Herbert
2BE MY BEAU111425.69Graham Thurkettle
3OUR SILVER MIST565626.56Bruce Peck
4OPENING NIGHT664426.58Alexander Verhagen
6CRANKY SNAGROW865325.72Mandy Blewitt
7KEEP CALM243625.51Wayne White
8GRAPPA MISS767125.70Keith Kerr
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stks5:42 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $175 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNAS TRIBUTE446231.28Peter Hodge
2MURRAY DARLING446131.38Subawa Ngurah
3SUPREME KITTY3853NBTPeter Hodge
4I’M CELESTIAL356531.41Michael Grant
5CHECK VALVE253231.14Wayne White
6SELENA625131.21Wayne Bocquet
7GENTLE BOB323631.28Phillip Reid
8HOW CHEEKY177731.01Bruce Peck
9GREYSYND ACE754531.02Wayne White
Race No. 9#saveourclub Sprint6:03 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTSON DUDLEY6777NBTAlexander Verhagen
2CARWOOLA CHERRYX45817.92Jeremy Osborne
3GAZMICK LEROY553818.73Garry Abernethy
4FANCY GRIFFO845518.17Richard Griffiths
5GRAND SHOW7338NBTAlexander Verhagen
6SUPREME SPRITE686418.11Garry Sheather
7ZIPPING TAZZ8653NBTAlexander Verhagen
8CARTER MULWEE2464NBTAlexander Verhagen
9LEHIGH LIMIT847818.50Stephen Cleary
10GOTTA SIDESHOW364518.29James Gawne
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Dash6:22 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC GOOSE4365NBTAlexander Verhagen
2WATTA LEGEND7278NBTAlexander Verhagen
3SURE ONE6586NBTAlexander Verhagen
4SECRET GOLD1557NBTShane Pulbrook
5GAZMICK JESS448418.36Garry Abernethy
6SMASHING SARAH736518.76Neil Falk
7MADDIE GARI5485NBTJeremy Osborne
8DODGE THE SPEED788719.03Bruce Peck
9BOLONEY KNOT556118.07Geoffrey Sheather
10BULL EAGLE8176NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 11Agh Asbestos Sprint6:40 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY TOE867618.09Rosemarie Camilleri
2CHIPSY LIPSY7667NBTTrevor Blewitt
3ALEENA’S CHANCE5554NBTLorraine Roy
4ELECTRA DRIVE378519.05Alexander Verhagen
5SMASHING CAM5771NBTNeil Falk
6ASA MAR BAKER455818.10Jennifer Maitland
7BABAJI MAGIC676817.96Michael Grant
8GERTIE ALLEN662718.43Gordon Herbert
9COLOUR ME GIRL7X6718.20Wayne White
10THIRSTY CAPER715718.28Stephen Cleary
Race No. 12Sky Racing Sprint7:02 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY CATELYN5656NBTAlexander Verhagen
2KITTY DESIRE673518.48Glenn Summerfield
3SYD THE KID167818.20Cheryl Buick
4DIG DEEP BILLY842818.74Les Deguara
5BRINDLE BLITZ3861NBTShane Pulbrook
6PAW SELECTION765818.45Bruce Peck
7ELSIE ACTION452618.68Michael Grant
8ZIPPING REBEL886818.91Jonathan Gatt
9ZIPPING MARIA375518.60Jonathan Gatt
10PORKIE PIE328719.02Rosemarie Camilleri