Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg Heats Saturday 20th March 2010

2010 Group 1 Macro Meats Golden Easter Egg Heats
Open To The Best 80 Greyhounds Nominated
$250,000 To The Final Winner
Wentworth Park, NSW

Race 1 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H1 7:27 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
4127 GALBA JACK John Macdonald
4116 FEDEX Jason Thompson
1121 OXLEY SPIRIT Mark Azzopardi
1413 IT’S HAPPY HOUR Robyn Goodwin
3527 NELLY BALE Andrea Dailly
6151 ARVO’S BREEZE Tina Womann
1711 REGENT DIAMOND Linda Britton
4174 BIRTHDAY BOY Stephen Elsum
3114 FAST TORANA Gregory Lye
4234 CRISTALLE Ron Bell

Race 2 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H2 7:48 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
4645 DEVINE ROAD Patrick Parrelli
4618 FOX HAND Richard Dean
1221 BANZAI PIPELINE Tony Brett
2124 TUIAKI Neville Brown
3552 SNOZZ Jason Mackay
2611 LOCHINVAR MARLOW Robert Smith
6165 FLASH OF LIGHT Mark Delbridge
1121 JOANNE MONELLI Sam Sultana
3114 PUDDY MUDDLES Allan Manwaring
1611 MISS PERU Neil Staines

Race 3 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H3 8:07 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
3615 BLITZEM BALE S J Collins
1111 BANGER HARVEY Robert Britton
6144 ALLEN ZANDER Andrea Dailly
1512 ROBO RAPTOR Tony Brett
8137 OCTANE SHOW Darren McDonald
1554 REPEATED Richard Dean
3718 MATCHING OUTCOME Tina Woman
2123 EXCEL LIKE TIME Anthony Azzopardi
5637 JAI ALATION John Harris
3611 HILDA’S CHARM Mario Abela

Race 4 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H4 8:28 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
6744 GAZMICK JAX Marie Burton
1156 DISINTERGRATE Charlie Gatt
1222 ENRY WALT Gary Ennis
1151 FANCY MANDY Tracey Hurst
31X4 JEDD LION Raymond Webster
4341 SHREDDED CHEESE Jason Thompson
2181 HIGH EARNER Christine Robartson
5146 COHEN BALE Andrea Dailly
3141 PATCH UP JOB Nicholas Clifton
4812 ON PAROLE Adele Powell

Race 5 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H5 8:53 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
4311 RUFF IT Jason Mackay
2121 BOGIE BRAVE Jason Mackay
5117 DYNA LACHLAN Andrea Daily
3323 FULL BLAST Anthony Medina
1118 OUR TOYMAN Jim Psaila
27X7 DROVER Julie Fletcher
1718 CERTAIN MAGIC Michael Abbott
2321 TAKE THE KITTY Kenneth Cheetham
1243 DIRECT JOLIE Mark Arncliffe
2186 ARVO’S COUGAR Tina Womann

Race 6 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H6 9:13 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
4111 BOSTON BLACKIE Mario Pavlin
5246 BOGIE BOMBER Tony Brett
3161 SYDNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly
1148 COSMIC RUMBLE Darren Mcdonald
1215 GOODESY John Finn
1222 CLARK NO EE Stephen Lambley
2178 TOPLINE DOOVEE Michael Stringer
2113 MAGNIFIQUE Julie Fletcher
5451 EMO APPEAL John Harris
4265 DYNA FORTE Graeme Bate

Race 7 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H7 9:37 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
3132 PRANKSTER Robert Britton
1872 CINDEEN SHELBY Kel Greenough
2121 VELOCITY REGINA Tony Brett
4125 LUKEKELY MAGIC Tracey Hurst
2127 TYSON MAGIC Michael Abbott
3111 YOUR SHOW JAKE Ashley Lamb
1213 ALLEN SHAUL Andrea Dailly
1124 PROVEN JETT Mark Azzopardi
3716 MOONSHINE CADDIE Walter Lutiger
2322 NAUGHTY NICKI Adele Powell

Race 8 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H8 9:57 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
1385 REAL FROSTY Mark Arncliffe
5131 DANA BEATRICE Rodney Mcdonald
2551 ARTHUR RITIS Darren Sultana
8123 ALLEN CHANG Andrea Dailly
4181 COSMIC CHIEF D Brown
1263 FENCE POST A Kennewell
1118 ARSONIST H Collins
1134 DENTAX BALE Graeme Bate
6717 SPIRAL GLORY Tina Womann
11 ISO OCTANE Darren McDonald

Race 9 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H9 10:20 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
3626 BOSS NUMBER ONE Clifford Clark
2112 FULL NOISE P Giles
7541 ACCOUNTS Christine Oldfield
8121 REDDY TO WHINE Jeffrey Jaeger
1215 SWIFT FANCY Neville Brown
4225 EAU SAUVAGE Michael Manuel
1154 HEATHER’S TIGER James Karamatic
3162 MANUEL BALE Andrea Dailly
1157 MYSTIC RUMBLE Stephen Kavanagh
6741 TADMORE BUCKSHOT Simon Ma

Race 10 – MACRO MEATS GOLDEN EASTER EGG H10 10:42 PM
NG 520 Metres $5300-1500-750
Box Last 4 Greyhound Trainer
4214 NAVADA SUNRISE Tracey Bruce
266X DID I ENTERTAIN Robert Arnold
6211 JAMAICAN BOLT P Giles
61X6 BIT STRESSED Brett May
1421 DYNA OBELIA Andrea Dailly
1811 DEVINE RULER Patrick Parrelli
3212 PURE INSPIRATION Darren McDonald
6113 SHIRL’S MAGIC Mark Davidson
4273 SHIVER INSIDE Tina Womann
1222 MARCO MAN Elizabeth Bont

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments