Maturity Classic Semi Finals Saturday 24th July 2001

2010 Group 1 Maturity Classic Semi Finals

Greyhounds Qualified In The Group 1 Maturity Classic Heats Saturday 17th July 2010
Open To All Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st January 2008
$50,000 To The Final Winner
The Meadows, Vic

Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Maturity S/final 108:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRIQUE11521R J Britton (Lara)
2CARCOAR KURT43222D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3WHITE ARROW41111C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4PUSH THE PAINT85112A Langton (Anakie)
5POSH EMMA72752A P Bullock (Exeter)
6COSMIC PLANET23121D J Brown (Lara)
7LEO WABBIT33183D B Curtain (Drouin)
8SNOW CRISP18312G R George (Beulah)
9LED ZEPPELIN61313M L Grima (Pearcedale)
10CARA BALE12264A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Kr Castlemaine Maturity S/final 208:23PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION43123T Womann (Lara)
2GREYSYND THUNDER11143P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DRILL BIT77173R Henness (Heathcote)
4FANTASY PHOENIX62562A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COONEY’S MEDAL51222R J Britton (Lara)
6RED LESTA24751G J Bate (Lara)
7ARSONIST14711H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PROVEN CHEVY11111W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC CHIEF16213D J Brown (Lara)
10WARNING LABEL55314A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 6National Foods Maturity S/final 309:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE GEE MAC44133D A Beasley (West Footscray)
2BOLERO BALE16111G J Bate (Lara)
3MR. COPPERFIELD33133T Womann (Lara)
4CHIEF RELIEF21151L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5EL GRAND SENOR52112C M Jones (Sale)
6LE FOX44412P H Hili (Keysborough)
7SMOKE HOME12133G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8WHAT SIZE37111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CHARLIE CHA CHA31473R C Bartolo (Avalon)
10PRIME VISION1824A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Del-re National Maturity S/final 409:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLEDISLOE66312D J Fisher (Yangery)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN18611J R Britton (Anakie)
3MIGHTY GABRIEL17472D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PHILBY24242R J Britton (Lara)
5BLACK IMPOSER46413A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PURE STEALTH13222R D Conway (Bunyip)
7MID LEVELS61221P E Giles (Moe)
8OCTANE ASSASSIN111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
9KYMUDEN27373W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10SHREDDED CHEESE23134J Thompson (Pearcedale)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments