MTD Australian Cup Heats Saturday 15th February 2009

2009 Group 1 MTD Australian Cup Heats
Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated – Top 56 Greyhounds Are Seeded Directly To Semi Finals
All Remaining Greyhounds Must Compete In Heats For The Remaining 8 Semi Final Spots
$150,000 To The Final Winner
The Meadows, Vic.

Race 1 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 1
Special Event 525 Metres 06:44PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36133 ASHLEE’S PATCH FSH P E Giles
2 28525 WINOKI 30.18 M T Carter
3 38436 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
4 6F212 BARNEY 30.48 M Fearnley
5 13582 ELUSIVE TIGER FSH R J Martin
6 32311 LIKE THIS 30.04 D J Brown
7 21415 SKY RAY 30.27 S J McKenna
8 52114 KATAKOLO FSH D F Robinson
9 76765 COOL RICKY Res. NBT K Pulis
10 67421 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 2 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 2
Special Event 525 Metres 07:05PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58623 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
2 81353 SHIVER INSIDE 30.28 T Womann
3 52331 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.17 J R Britton
4 16117 LITTLE MOP NBT A L Dailly
5 12342 EXCELLERATOR 30.29 P E Giles
6 56322 SORMAZ FSH J R Maple
7 21611 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins
8 33374 RED ACES NBT S A Holmes
9 76765 COOL RICKY Res. NBT K Pulis
10 47368 CURRENT TIME Res. 30.23 D J Brown

Race 3 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 3
Special Event 525 Metres 07:27PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12112 WISHING TREE FSH G H Euvrard
2 11345 SALEGREYS ISCOOL 30.12 P E Giles
3 22218 ARCTIC FOX 30.34 M T Carter
4 74318 BONEGILLA LAD FSH L Louis
5 73833 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
6 47216 UNION RULES 30.23 D J Brown
7 67251 NAOMI CAMBAZ NBT J A Murphy
8 64345 GUN HAND 29.89 D R Dean
9 67421 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 73642 TREW SENSATION Res. 30.05 T Womann

Race 4 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 4
Special Event 525 Metres 07:45PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14176 RICKY LEE NBT C M Reinke
2 31225 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
3 75218 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 30.08 W Wrout
4 27455 NORTH SEA 30.38 T Womann
5 1113 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 J M Torr
6 57313 PREMIER REWARD NBT M R Dapiran
7 81682 PURE ELLE NBT P E Giles
8 73122 BAD GLENNY FSH J R Maple
9 67421 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 47368 CURRENT TIME Res. 30.23 D J Brown

Race 7 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 5
Special Event 525 Metres 09:15PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21214 KERRIE LEE NBT C M Reinke
2 14558 ZAMIRA 30.30 L M Gorman
3 41682 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
4 51322 UNCRUSHABLE 30.02 C J Bahen
5 31711 JERRY THE JET 30.06 J S Ennis
6 58451 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
7 11387 RAPID NEWFIRE 30.11 P Goold
8 76171 LOTS OF MOOLAH 30.38 J Thompson
9 47368 CURRENT TIME Res. 30.23 D J Brown
10 73642 TREW SENSATION Res. 30.05 T Womann

Race 9 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 6
Special Event 525 Metres 10:15PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37771 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 30.33 M Clay
2 14537 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.05 P E Giles
3 33146 ABNER BALE 30.08 G J Bate
4 21314 PRINCE OF BEE 30.60 K D Leek
5 54471 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
6 11652 LONE STONE NBT J Thompson
7 24454 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
8 74632 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.50 T Womann
9 47368 CURRENT TIME Res. 30.23 D J Brown
10 73642 TREW SENSATION Res. 30.05 T Womann

Race 10 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIMINARY 7
Special Event 525 Metres 10:38PM
$5000-1500-750 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11224 SERBO DELIGHT 30.26 J Delaroche
2 71716 AUSSIE BELLE 30.15 P Akathiotis
3 73387 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann
4 66145 BUDDY SPECIAL 29.91 K G Greenough
5 17253 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.25 G Kantzidis
6 62144 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
7 54741 WAIT ON COOPER 30.39 P E Giles
8 55333 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.06 D J Brown
9 67421 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 76765 COOL RICKY Res. NBT K Pulis

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments