Sky Channel Galaxy Heats Saturday 14th March 2009

2009 Group 1 Sky Channel Galaxy Heats
Open To The Best Distance Greyhounds Nominated
$80,000 To The Finla Winner
Cannington, WA.

RACE 3 Galaxy (1) 7:50PM
$14465 Heat (C) 715m
1 5 1 8 Octanol (G4) ………………………………. D. Hobby 43.10 43.10
2 1 3 7 Kulu Spirit (G1) (VIC) …………………… R. Britton 42.23 42.59
3 1 4 2 Crunch (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 42.28 42.35
4 1 1 3 Kay Token (G4) …………………………. J. Edwards 42.57 43.00
5 7 3 6 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.53 42.41
6 3 3 1 Lilley Criminal (G1) (NSW) ……….. A. Azzopardi FSH NTT
7 2 1 1 Franklin Darky (G2) (VIC) ………………. R. Crisafi FSH NTT
8 3 5 6 Abbi Taylah (G3) (NSW) …………… R. Moncrieff FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Molly Dolly (G4) ………………… Graham B. Berry 41.99 42.75
10 4 8 7 Myrren’s Gift (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.86

RACE 5 Galaxy (2) 8:35PM
$14465 Heat (C) 715m
1 6 6 4 Risk It (G2) (SA) ………………………….. T. Murray 42.10 42.30
2 2 1 4 Shadow Boxer (G4) (QLD) …………. G. Brennan FSH NTT
3 2 1 3 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.30
4 2 1 2 Vintage Octane (G3) (VIC) ……….. D. McDonald 41.79 41.79
5 3 2 7 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.91
6 1 1 3 Tuskegee (G4) (NSW) ………………. B. Lazzarini 42.43 42.43
7 1 6 2 Most Noble (G1) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.15
8 6 6 7 Marville Miss (G3) …………………. B. McPherson 42.81 42.81
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Molly Dolly (G4) ………………… Graham B. Berry 41.99 42.75
10 7 6 6 Kickalong Sally (G4) …………………..M. Beamish 42.65 42.85

RACE 7 Galaxy (3) 9:17PM
$14465 Heat (C) 715m
1 5 4 4 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.64
2 8 8 1 Tawqeet Delta (G3) ……………………… N. Iwanyk 42.25 42.25
3 6 5 1 Irinka Samuel (G1) (NSW)………………… C. Carl 42.01 42.01
4 1 2 4 Octane Al (G1) (NSW) ………………….. C. Reinke 42.33 42.33
5 5 1 8 Red Shilling (G4) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 42.17 43.45
6 2 6 4 Rocky Bay Lad (G4) …………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
7 3 1 7 Western Land (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 41.76 42.43
8 4 2 1 Gunnadoo Magic (G1) (VIC) ………….. R. Britton 41.52 41.67
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.54
10 4 8 7 Myrren’s Gift (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.86

RACE 9 Galaxy (4) 9:47PM
$14465 Heat (C) 715m
1 6 6 1 Smart Choice (G1) (QLD) …………… G. Brennan FSH NTT
2 4 2 5 Big Loose Buddy (G3) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.64
3 2 3 6 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.99
4 2 5 1 Which Wabbit (G2) (VIC) ………………. R. Britton FSH NTT
5 3 3 6 Key Card (G4) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.66
6 2 3 5 Sirocco Hero (G4) (VIC) ……………. W. Vassallo 42.39 42.39
7 2 3 3 Miss Swip (G4) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 42.39 42.39
8 8 1 8 Drifting (G2) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 41.87 42.72
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.92 42.54
10 7 6 6 Kickalong Sally (G4) …………………. M. Beamish 42.65 42.85