Vic Peters Classic Semi Finals Saturday 23rd October 2010

2010 Group 1 Vic Peters Classic Semi Finals Saturday 23rd October 2010

Greyhounds Qualified Through The Vic Peters Classic Heats Friday 15th October 2010
Open To Greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st April 2008
$50,000 To The Final Winner
Wentworth Park, NSW

Race No. 5Schweppes Vic Peters S/f 108:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CIPOLLINI16622J Chapman (Grafton)
2SUNRO CLAPO21213D J Irwin (Maudsland)
3NOVEMBER TRIBUTE81251C A Oldfield (Appin)
4FLOSSY FLIRT21221S Cleary (Woodstock)
5CORPORATE GOLD13263M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6TIGER SING MAN28242S A Sing (Monterey)
7MYTHICAL EAGLE11113A Meredith (Niagara Park)
8BRALYN MIDGE14121B J Northfield (North Casino)
9STYLEMASTER PAT21141J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
10GLEN ABBEY MAN11124J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
Race No. 6Schweppes Vic Peters S/f 209:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT15231V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
2RIPLEY43882D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3BOLERO BALE21251G J Bate (Lara)
4ISADOLL45122W A Vanderburg (Castlereagh)
5SERENE PASSION11573H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6PUSH THE PAINT31411A Langton (Anakie)
7WENZKE11822B E Smith (Uranquinty)
8BLACK WOLF11413D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9HELLA GOOD51733G J Bate (Lara)
10LIKE MIKE47334P Falas (Carlton)
Race No. 7Schweppes Vic Peters S/f 309:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RINGO’S COLT13541T J Hurst (Londonderry)
2ODESSA SHIRAZ33612K Sultana (Londonderry)
3JAMATI JAMIE16141B J Field (East Gresford)
4KINGA ZAC11113J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5KABLAMMO21453M Bell (Austral)
6STANFORD BALE24432G J Bate (Lara)
7VALENTINE BALE24433G J Bate (Lara)
8LIZARD MAN52132J L Martin (Primbee)
9WALTER BALE22214G J Bate (Lara)
10AUNTY SHIRL17424K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Schweppes Vic Peters S/f 409:52PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARBANZO64131W J Harper (Wyee)
2WARNING LABEL61243A Langton (Anakie)
3NUMERO UNO BALE16812B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
4OFFICER BEN13141M F Gatt (Ingleburn)
5SIENNA’S DELIGHT2F333D S Swain (Box Hill)
6STAR DIAMOND35212J R Britton (Anakie)
7MIGHTY ELITE14662N Becroft (Kurrajong)
8RED FLAME11831W A Vanderburg (Castlereagh)
9NOVEMBER DIGGER61154C A Oldfield (Appin)
10SHAIANE BALE35314G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments