Victorian National Sprint Championship Heats Saturday 15th August 2009

Victorian National Sprint Championship Heats
Open To The Best Victorian Greyhounds Nominated
Final Winner Represents Victoria In The 2009 Group 1 National Sprint Championship
The Meadows, Vic

5 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT1 08:37PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 82316 JAMAICAN BOLT 29.88 P E Giles (Moe) 88 $4.20
2 61121 NIKITA BERIMAN 30.29 T Womann (Lara) 88 $16.00
3 11242 CINDEEN SHELBY 29.65 K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 100 $2.60
4 67322 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin) 75 $12.00
5 18766 WHISTLING DRIVE 29.82 T Womann (Lara) 65 $26.00
6 12111 HAYDER BALE 30.12 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $6.50
7 21288 HANIFY’S IMPACT NBT J Thompson (Pearcedale) 87 $5.00
8 25243 WHITFIELD BALE 29.75 G J Bate (Lara) 88 $8.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 74 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT2 08:57PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 32118 FABRICE BALE 30.15 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $6.50
2 11411 DYNA LACHLAN 29.79 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.80
3 83442 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 82 $12.00
4 12711 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann (Lara) 96 $2.90
5 21184 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles (Moe) 83 $21.00
6 41117 SORMAZ NBT J R Maple (Little River) 81 $16.00
7 23117 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate (Lara) 94 $6.50
8 23356 RUMBLE SUPREME 29.85 S J Kavanagh (Dungay) 87 $10.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 78 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT3 09:20PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 63114 DIN’S SON 29.91 K D Leek (Devons Meadows) 97 $3.70
2 41182 MATCHING OUTCOME 30.02 T Womann (Lara) 100 $4.60
3 35212 SURFING BOY 30.05 P E Giles (Moe) 82 $10.00
4 33554 KENDALE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 79 $12.00
5 13264 DANNY PHANTOM 29.97 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 92 $14.00
6 11165 VELOCETTE 29.77 G J Bate (Lara) 98 $2.20
7 11453 WHITE NOISE 30.16 L Cockerell (Buckley) 89 $21.00
8 44552 DANTE BALE 30.26 G J Bate (Lara) 78 $26.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 78 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT4 09:42PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 11181 GARDAM PRINCE 29.79 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.20
2 72336 DYNA FORTE 29.93 G J Bate (Lara) 85 $5.00
3 36421 ASTON TRIVETT 29.89 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 90 $4.50
4 52341 PRANKSTER 29.89 R J Britton (Lara) 86 $6.00
5 14478 UNIQUE DAISY 30.03 L M Gorman (Newborough) 82 $10.00
6 24122 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann (Lara) 83 $16.00
7 22153 EIGHTH WONDER 30.15 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 83 $21.00
8 25155 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $26.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 76 $51.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 SCHWEPPES NSC VIC HT5 10:05PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Special Event Heat
1 44444 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 94 $4.60
2 25121 TURANZA BALE 29.66 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $2.00
3 51151 ALOTTA MOJO 29.92 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 97 $6.50
4 63361 SPIRAL GLORY 30.21 T Womann (Lara) 84 $21.00
5 64113 CRACKED ICE 30.10 P E Giles (Moe) 88 $7.50
6 21171 NAOMI CAMBAZ 30.10 J A Murphy (Ballarat) 83 $12.00
7 16144 DYNA JAYDEN 30.16 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $10.00
8 13247 ESS BEE DEE 29.95 B L Selleck (Tooradin) 84 $16.00
9 21853 BLOSS’S BENSON FSH A R Mills (Tooradin) 79 $33.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***