Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals Friday 10th October 2008

Group 2 Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals
$40,000 Final Winner
Geelong, Vic.

Race 5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 1
S/E Semi Final 457 Metres 08:28PM
$2600-740-370 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43312 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
2 45186 YOUNG RAVELLO 25.82 J R Britton
3 3F615 DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
4 8F451 COOL EFFORT 25.34 R C Dunne
5 21F25 CHAINSAW NBT R Henness
6 55535 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
7 11181 SHOWBAGS 25.63 A A Chisholm
8 53413 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
9 84416 OAK THUNDER Res. 25.91 G Pattichis
10 46627 COYOTE SPUR Res. 25.74 J R Maple

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 2
S/E Semi Final 457 Metres 08:48PM
$2600-740-370 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35134 UNENDORSED 25.85 K W Paten
2 11354 ALL CAUTION 25.52 D N McDonald
3 52115 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
4 85543 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
5 11366 FITZY BALE 25.68 S J Collins
6 21311 MAJOR TSUNAMI 26.00 F Ryan
7 41132 KEEKO BALE 25.62 G J Bate
8 31611 INVISITING ME 25.76 S M Shinners
9 15386 MEPUNGA WILD Res. 25.74 J R Britton
10 41757 ANOTHER GOSSIP Res. 25.52 T Womann

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 3
S/E Semi Final 457 Metres 09:08PM
$2600-740-370 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36455 MIAMI VICE NBT J R Britton
2 85242 EL HAZE 25.82 G S J Ennis
3 18553 CORPORAL BOND NBT J Carr
4 15133 VICTORY TIME 25.75 D J Brown
5 47713 ALOTTA MOJO 25.57 W A Vassallo
6 66325 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
7 34684 NORTH SEA 25.43 T Womann
8 24173 JACKS ON ACES 25.67 G S J Ennis
9 33766 YOUNG IREDETTA Res. NBT M F Hughes
10 72137 CURRENT TIME Res. NBT D J Brown

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 4
S/E Semi Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$2600-740-370 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44111 VEE MAN VANE 25.51 J S Ennis
2 17212 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.54 S J Elsum
3 11212 FERGALICIOUS NBT G R Greig
4 11111 HASTINGS BALE 25.31 G J Bate
5 52154 FINLANDIA 25.68 L Cockerell
6 61152 TAIPAN BALE 25.61 G J Bate
7 51344 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 11124 CUSSLER BALE 26.02 A L Dailly
9 71256 TORNADO TOM Res. 25.88 G S J Ennis
10 13117 SUPER JOE COOL Res. 25.57 A T Reid

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of