Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals Friday 9th October 2009

2009 Group 2 Geelong Gold Cup Semi Finals
Open To The Best Greyhound Nominated – No Seeding, No Guarding, Random Draw
$40,000 To The Final Winner
Geelong, Vic

5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 1 08:28PM
$2600-740-370 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 71281 TURANZA BALE 25.26 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $2.40
2 25534 SIROCCO HERO NBT B Panetta (West Melton) 85 $20.00
3 78173 GWEN TENNYSON 25.67 M K Lloyd (Anakie) 71 $32.00
4 31432 MAJESTIC OASIS NBT R J Britton (Lara) 92 $9.00
5 11132 BIRTHDAY BOY 25.39 S J Elsum (Camperdown) 93 $2.70
6 35314 MY LIPPLING 25.75 G J Bate (Lara) 83 $9.00
7 66744 SPIRAL SIREN 25.79 T Womann (Lara) 74 $27.00
8 21443 VANDALISER NBT M P Ellis (Jindera) 78 $15.00
9 11115 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison (Marong) 85 $7.00
10 24365 ZOE’S MISS NBT R Tartaglia (Newcomb) 71 $34.00

6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 2 08:48PM
$2600-740-370 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 14112 GREASE MONKEY 25.79 P E Giles (Moe) 95 $5.00
2 21641 BLACK HOUDINI 25.49 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $4.50
3 13313 CRACKED ICE 25.78 P E Giles (Moe) 92 $8.70
4 12442 PURE TASTE NBT E L Lloyd (Anakie) 73 $26.00
5 31783 SUPER JOE COOL 25.57 R J Britton (Lara) 78 $8.60
6 52211 GO GO ALLEGRO 25.63 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 92 $2.70
7 56563 LAST MAN OUT 25.66 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 86 $12.50
8 51154 PAY THE PIPER NBT S Divers (Werribee) 85 $9.70
9 82765 UNIQUE DAISY NBT L M Gorman (Newborough) 86 $13.00
10 81885 TEQUILA LASS NBT J D Frewin (Newtown) 78 $38.00

7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 3 09:08PM
$2600-740-370 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 52624 PREMIER REWARD 25.88 M R Dapiran (Seymour) 83 $12.60
2 11371 MATCHING OUTCOME 25.70 T Womann (Lara) 92 $2.60
3 81112 OCTANE SHOW NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.10
4 25543 PREMIER MOMENT 25.74 M R Dapiran (Seymour) 84 $13.00
5 52634 WHITE NOISE 25.76 L Cockerell (Buckley) 78 $10.50
6 68673 SINBAD’S ANGEL 26.50 H A Cooke (Newcomb) 69 $29.00
7 64341 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic (Lara) 72 $35.00
8 32333 HARMER BROTHERS 25.93 S B Lees (Seddon) 92 $14.00
9 11185 RONRAY BOMBER 25.91 T P Reid (Yuroke) 80 $16.00
10 48225 HOLY MOLEY 25.87 F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth) 77 $13.00

8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA GOLD CUP S/FINAL 4 09:28PM
$2600-740-370 (VIC time)
457 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 44131 CYCLONE NED 25.50 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 100 $8.50
2 45121 PAPA COOL NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park) 87 $9.60
3 11811 GRIPEN BALE 25.57 B J Wheeler (The Oaks) 97 $2.60
4 18661 GARDAM PRINCE 25.43 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 93 $3.20
5 13382 PRANKSTER 25.52 R J Britton (Lara) 94 $10.00
6 11511 ALOTTA MOJO 25.28 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 97 $5.50
7 35322 NED’S PEDRO 25.54 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 86 $12.90
8 56724 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale) 79 $38.00
9 22854 BENARA ROCK 25.85 M J Gibbons (Lara) 73 $32.00
10 11155 REMO RUBIK 25.37 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 96 $4.00