Traralgon Cup Heats Friday 12 September 2008

Group 2 Chris Humphrey Office National Traralgon Cup Heats
$25,000 Final Winner
Traralgon, Vic.

Race 4 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 04:54PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23812 UNO CAPO 30.26 D J Baker
2 65854 THANE 29.83 B R Alford
3 35147 ALOTTA MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
4 25422 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
5 35123 MORGAN BROS 29.65 C M Jones
6 83457 WOT PRICE HAROLD FSH G G Allen
7 75688 KING OF POVERTY 29.97 R J Toomey
8 17642 BOSS HAT TRICK 30.29 L Newton
9 73544 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 05:14PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52211 VELOCETTE FSH G J Bate
2 42113 ALPINE WAY FSH P J Ryan
3 42743 ACCORDIAN 29.50 K D Leek
4 22746 EXHILARATION 30.39 P Reinders
5 8728F COOL EFFORT FSH R C Dunne
6 13116 SPIRAL BUROW FSH T Womann
7 65716 BELLA EBONY 29.82 T Cortese
8 23122 ROHAN 30.41 J C Rohan
9 73544 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 05:34PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14241 HANK 29.93 D Mines
2 67265 SAN JUAN 30.73 A C Tabone
3 11123 BO FRAZIER FSH D Geall
4 24362 TOP END FSH P J Ryan
5 17161 WINOKI 30.07 P E Giles
6 64475 NORTH SEA FSH T Womann
7 51171 OKAY SUPREME FSH G J Bate
8 21427 JEDDY BOY NBT S B Ralph
9 73544 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 05:49PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63T12 MAJOR TSUNAMI FSH F Ryan
2 64575 DRAGON RIDER 30.18 T Cortese
3 64166 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.70 S B Ralph
4 45837 ORGANICS NBT P Dedes
5 26233 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 55616 AMBIT CLAIM 30.14 R P Cunneen
7 17181 FERLY GAIN FSH D N McDonald
8 23241 EARLY PRIZE 29.96 R A Ashworth
9 73544 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 513 Metres 06:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57723 AKINA JESTER 30.15Q P A Rowley
2 72334 KEEKO BALE FSH G J Bate
3 17655 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.82 P E Giles
4 63124 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 30.06 C M Jones
5 13131 STATEMAN FSH P Dedes
6 75414 BLACK EIGHT 30.29 P M Tabone
7 33174 HEZA CHOKER FSH L Poore
8 24626 KELANDY 30.07 S B Ralph
9 73544 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *