Traralgon Cup Heats Friday 4th June 2010

2010 Cup Heats

Open To The Best 64 Greyhounds Nominated
$28,000 To The Final Winner
Traralgon,

Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Ht108:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA AILEEN41358E Lieshout (Drouin West)

2BUDDY ROSE51761J Chignell (Rosedale)

3BLAZIN’ ARCH66621D I Johnston (Maffra)

4MAGIC RUBBLE16821T Womann (Lara)

5CINDEEN SHELBY31111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

6UPSY DAISY51715C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7HELGA54821R Boehm (Tooradin)

8MIA TIGER12477I C Brown (Loch)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA JACK44165J R Maple (Little River)

2REVEL IN34781T Womann (Lara)

3COVER UP87261T Vass (Nyora)

4DR. REX41438W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE65718E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

6DEE WINTER12122R Henness (Heathcote)

7SNOW PRINCE52514B Proctor (Alberton West)

8DIFFUSION67252K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Ht308:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAME HUNTER12318S O Mills (Tooradin)

2ESS BEE DEE6217PB L Selleck (Tooradin)

3LATIFI JIAM42182R J Giles (Harston)

4MADE YOU LOOK65427G M Newman (Corop)

5MAGIC DASHER23111T Womann (Lara)

6DEXTER MORGAN16566S T Mifsud (Moe)

7CHEEKY RED31356R M Busuttil (Moe)

8IMPLOSION GIRL58666P J Galea (Rosedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Ht409:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOSS’S BENSON34223A R Mills (Tooradin)

2SMART OPTION24226J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3EL GRAND SENOR11411C M Jones ()

4GOLD RUSH MAX51551P Reinders (Gruyere)

5PARUMBA TEMEKA61463E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6BARRACOUTA63575M Fearnley (Yinnar)

7LATIFI LUKE38112R J Giles (Harston)

8JEALOUS JACK47476P J Delahunty (Sale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Tra Cup Ht509:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKEECHOBEE72226 (Catani)

2PARUMBA MAJOR67526E Lieshout (Drouin West)

3ONE PUTT PAT48277R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

4GREYWINDS DOLL44111T Womann (Lara)

5NO MORE WOT32626D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

6SMOKE HOME61515G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

7PRINCE FUSER71141K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

8BLACK CHAMPAGNE53363G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments