Westside Tabaret Horsham Cup Heats Wednesday 4th March 2009

2009 Group 2 Westside Tabaret Horsham Cup Heats
Open To The Best 64 Greyhounds Nominated
$28,000 To The Final Winner
Horsham, Vic.

Race 4 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 07:48PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62717 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann
2 21235 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
3 42152 FIDEL BALE FSH K Hunt
4 11664 SUPER JOE COOL 27.10 A T Reid
5 37513 SPENCE’S SHADOW FSH P E Giles
6 26421 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
7 62121 VELOCETTE 27.08 G J Bate
8 23125 PHIL’S PRIDE FSH C M T Swain
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:08PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12232 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
2 74777 OH SO COOL 27.30 H L Collins
3 25243 INVISITING ME FSH S M Shinners
4 61122 CRACKED ICE FSH P E Giles
5 21684 STONER BALE FSTD K Hunt
6 81141 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith
7 67713 GABLE EXPRESS 27.23 D J Fisher
8 53211 SHIVER INSIDE FSH T Womann
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57131 SENNI ROB FSH C M T Swain
2 66262 MOVEMBER MAC 27.25 D J Fisher
3 51555 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
4 31112 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
5 61162 FITZY BALE NBT S J Collins
6 72344 BIRTHDAY BOY 27.51 S J Elsum
7 13112 TAIPAN BALE FSH G J Bate
8 17338 SANDY ON TARGET FSTD T Womann
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 08:48PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41372 PEDRO’S REALITY 27.41 N S Ryan
2 32116 KINKA BALE FSH G J Bate
3 38332 SPIRAL GLORY FSH T Womann
4 76113 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo
5 11121 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
6 45154 RING TOP 27.47 C A Treherne
7 55155 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
8 41376 KENDALE BALE 27.07 K Hunt
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58177 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
2 12355 SENNI PIE FSH C M T Swain
3 71655 TURANZA BALE NBT G J Bate
4 32443 VIVA LAS VEGAS FSH T Womann
5 34241 EXCELLERATOR FSH P E Giles
6 15621 ARVO’S COBRA FSH K Arvanitis
7 25112 NAOMI CAMBAZ 27.33 J A Murphy
8 21854 CYCLONE NED FSH G Mitchell
9 14452 SON OF SENNA Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *