Young Stars Classic Heats Saturday 14th November 2009

2009 Group 3 Young Stars Classic Heats
Open To All greyhounds Whelped On Or After 1st July 2007
$22,500 To The Final Winner
Cannington, WA

5 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (1) 08:22PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 21111 RAPID OCTANE 30.83 J C Graham (Karnup)
2 51411 FLYING EMU 30.71 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3 12616 SITKA 30.69 W Mcnally (Bouvard)
4 73251 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.56 J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5 44111 MURRAY COD 30.44 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 22254 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 33121 COUNTESS OF CORK 30.71 P Sayer (Oakford)
8 17278 OSTI’S BRIDE 30.85 C L Angwin (Cloverdale)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)

6 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (2) 08:37PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 11113 HOW I ROLL 30.48 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2 81412 JASEN DALE NBT B P Jacobson (Northam)
3 44131 CLASSY FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4 15131 MARCO MONELLI 30.52 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5 11762 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6 22262 LILLY ROSE 30.90 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 22435 FLEETING RETURN 30.99 B Keel (Banjup)
8 53153 DELAQUE 30.69 P J Hepple (Lexia)
9 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
10 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)

7 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (3) 09:02PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 88187 SPUNKAFY 31.02 G R Price (Ballajura)
2 31132 SANDHOG NBT W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3 11521 HALLPACK JACK 30.59 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4 26163 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5 13341 SHORT ARMS 30.74 G W Martin (Southern River)
6 31311 DOLLSTAN DREAM 30.43 S L Richards (Wanneroo)
7 44115 I’M HOT PROPERTY 30.66 C A White (West Pinjarra)
8 64412 PAW EFFORT 30.75 J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)

8 YOUNG STARS CLASSIC (4) 09:17PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 11611 TENDER MOMENT FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2 84361 EXPLICIT DANCER 30.94 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3 13213 STRIKE BULLION 31.00 B Keel (Banjup)
4 25521 FEV’S FURY 30.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5 42211 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.49 G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6 14521 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7 25621 EBONY MAC 30.70 P V Mcmanus (Brookton)
8 81223 UNO KENDRA 30.82 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9 13776 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo)
10 22748 PORPLYZIA NBT J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)