Saturday 26th September 2009


1 APPIN TO BULLI BOOKMAKERS HT1 5 Gd 366M 12.30 P.M.
1 ROMAN FIGHTER – SIMON WOODS
2 BREAD AND BUTTER – EVELYN HARRIS
3 BONES FOR ME – PATRICK DALY
4 PADDLEPOP LION – GLENN CODD
5 V A C A N T
6 NIGHT DRIFTER – KAREN MIDSON
7 GOSH I’M SCARY – ROBERT ARNOLD
8 OCTOPUSSY KEROMA – JOHN HARRIS

2 – APPIN TO BULLI BOOKMAKERS HT2 5 Gd 366M 12.50 P.M.
1 FORGETFUL LUCY – STEVEN WHITE
2 STATE ASSASSIN – VINCENT SPITERI
3 AUCTION FEVER – KAREN MIDSON
4 WILD LOKI – FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 V A C A N T
6 JUST RESIGNED – BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 JUST WILD ABOUT – JAMES CUMMING
8 WARRAGAMBA – SAM SIMONETTA

3 – FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY MDN HT1 MAID 274M 1.10 P.M.
1 ELITE KIWI – KENNETH MARKHAM
2 RAFFA – COLIN HANSLOW
3 JENMAR BARON – JENNIFER BROWN
4 FLASH REMA – GLENN CODD
5 EXCITING WISP – JOHN NORRIS
6 ARAK CHIEF – LAURENCE COLE
7 MACACO BRANCO – MICHAEL SMITH
8 COPPER PIPE – DARRYL WILSON

4 – BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL MX 366M 1.30 P.M.
1 SCRAMBLER – ANTHONY MESSINA
2 EURO CONNECTION – ANTHONY MESSINA
3 AMAZING CHUNKEY – EVELYN HARRIS
4 PLAYING GAMES – SAM SIMONETTA
5 SIMPLY EXCELLENT – LINDSAY AKERS
6 MERINGO – LINDSAY AKERS
7 SIGNATURE MISS – DENIS MAHONEY
8 ROYAL LOVE – HARRY MARKOU
9 SOOKIE BABY – ROY SUTTON
10 MISS JUSSO – MATHEW WOTTON

5 – FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY MDN HT2 MAID 274M 1.50 P.M.
1 CHLOE’S BANDIT – EVELYN HARRIS
2 BAD BAD LEROY – JENNIFER BROWN
3 GROOVY DEBREE – JOHN HARRIS
4 ROSEY KIM – BARRY DAWES
5 KAYTLYN’S CHARM – LINDSAY LEETCH
6 YOUR MUM – STEPHEN FENNELL
7 OAMARU LASS – KENNETH MARKHAM
8 LETTERMAN – PAUL BETAR

6 – CAMDEN GBOTA BRANCH FINAL 4/5 Gd 274M 2.10 P.M.
1 CYAN BEAR – ROSE BIRRELL
2 DIRTY LONG LEGS – PETER AKERS
3 MORE LIKE ME – CORINNE SHIH
4 DEVINE STATE – ANGELO TSOHALIS
5 YEE HA MOON – 9OWNER)
6 COUNTRY DAWN – ROBERT JACKSON
7 INDIAN REDSKIN – SIMON WOODS
8 BEV’S MAGIC – ANTHONY MESSINA
9 LAUREN BELLE – JENNIFER BROWN
10 ESKY FILLER – BARRY ELMS

7 – APPIN TO BULLUI BOOKMAKERS HT3 5 Gd 366M 2.30 P.M.
1 SNAGGLE PUSS – GLENN CODD
2 TWISTING TIME – JAMES CUMMING
3 PAUA TO IGNITE – STEVEN WHITE
4 WILL MIDAS – DAVID CLARKE
5 ZUNZAN – CHARLIE MICALLEF
6 ELITE RULER – VINCENT SPITERI
7 YENDOR STAR – BARRY DAWES
8 TWO MORE PLEASE – ALFRED CHIRCOP

8 – EVANS JEWELLERS MACARTHUR FFA 366M 2.50 P.M.
1 MR. THREADS – FAY TROWBRIDGE
2 ASTON BURN – STEVEN WHITE
3 SUNSET MAMA – JAMES GREEN
4 PORT JESS – SUSAN STEELE
5 V A C A N T
6 COOL PADDY – PATRICK BYRNE
7 NEW FEARS – SAM SIMONETTA
8 KAFI’S ASSASSIN – STEVEN WHITE

9 – BOX 1 STAKE 5 Gd 274M 3.10 P.M.
1 AWESOME OSTI – JOHN VELLA
2 DOWNUNDER OCTANE – PAUL BETAR
3 ROYAL DEBREE – JOHN HARRIS
4 ZINGALONG FEBE – PATRICK BYRNE
5 BIG RED RIG – JAMIE CARROLL
6 I’M HEARIN’ YA – RONALD FLANAGAN
7 ESKY FILLER – BARRY ELMS
8 JENMAR TIGER – JENNIFER BROWN
9 AUSBRED BOY – JOEL MAHONEY
10 ESKIMO ELLIE – LORRAINE DAWES

10 – APPIN BOOKMAKERS STAKE 5 Gd 274M 3.30 P.M.
1 PADDY’S WHISPER – PATRICK BYRNE
2 WISH – BARRY DAWES
3 POWER BAN – JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
4 BIG RED TIGER – BARRY ELMS
5 ZAC’S BUDDY – EVELYN HARRIS
6 BEAR YOURSELF – JOEL MAHONEY
7 KARLOFF – FAY TROWBRIDGE
8 SIMBA SIMBA – ROBERT ARNOLD
9 LOKI’S FIRE – FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 BLAZING BETTY – STUART OGILVIE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of