Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 274m M 12.30
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 DANIEL’S FANTASY M TONY DAVIS
2 KEITH LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 Vacant
4 RICK’S CHASER M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 KATIE MAC M SAM SIMONETTA
6 Vacant
7 WIMSICAL GIRL M CORINNE SHIH
8 ALIE’S SECRET M ANGLEO RAPA

Race 2 274m 5 12.50
EVANS JEWELLERS MACARTHUR
1 BLACK BUTCHER 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
3 Vacant
4 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 MOSTLY MARTHA 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
7 Vacant
8 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 274m 3/4 13.10
MOBIGOLF STAKE
1 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
2 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 Vacant
4 TRYIN’ 4 ANDREW ROWE
5 FINE ELEMENT 4 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
6 Vacant
7 DOM’S DOMINATOR 3 TROY UPWARD
8 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 4 LEONIE BOWN

Race 4 366m 4/5 13.30
SPORTS FACTORY STAKE
1 MURDER HE WROTE 5 ARROL GLYNN
2 SUPREME SPIDER 4 RONALD ALCOCK
3 Vacant
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT
6 Vacant
7 GRANT 5 MICHAEL GATT
8 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 5 366m MX 13.50
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
1 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 BOOROWA BLUE M GARY SHIPLEY
3 ZUNZAN M CHARLIE MICALLEF
4 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO
5 SPECIAL TEARS M CHRIS MOLLOY
6 VICTOR ASSASSIN 5 MARY WRIGHT
7 GO CAMDEN M DOUGLAS ROGERS
8 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS

Race 6 274m M 14.10
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 STORM LAD M HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 SENT PACKING M DANIEL MCDONALD
3 WIN PEAK M DONALD MCGHEE
4 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
5 Vacant
6 ALIE’S MYSTERY M ANGLEO RAPA
7 RIVER ROSE M LINDA HILLSLEY
8 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN

Race 7 274m M 14.30
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 PATRICK DUDLEY M RUTH MATIC
2 AIRDS GIRL M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 Vacant
4 MATER MACQUEEN M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 WHITE KAYLA M CORINNE SHIH
6 Vacant
7 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
8 ALIE’S MACHINE M ANGLEO RAPA

Race 8 274m M 14.50
FOAW MAIDEN HEAT 4
1 SHREWD BRANDON M LINDA HILLSLEY
2 GIRL LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH
3 SHREWD LINDA LEE M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 NUTSCA M CHRIS MOLLOY
5 Vacant
6 NORAVILLE M PETER JACKSON
7 MOCCA DOLLY M DENNIS TUCKWELL
8 NANNA’S TEARS M ANGLEO RAPA

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
STH COAST CUP HEATS FEB 4TH
1 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
2 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
3 Vacant
4 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
6 Vacant
7 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
8 VENGANCE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS STAKE
1 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
3 Vacant
4 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
5 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
6 Vacant
7 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
8 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments