Sunday 16th March 2008


Race 1 366m M 12.30
ALCORN ST VET LINDA CORNEY
1 ONE OVER YOU M PAUL BRAMLEY
2 MODERN GAZMICK M GARRY ABERNETHY
3 PLAY THE ACES M GEORGE TOTH
4 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH
5 JAZZY DIAMOND M GERARD TARGETT
6 WHITE BLADE M DAVID BROWN
7 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
8 MOONRAKER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
9 WHEN YOUR READY M SAM SIMONETTA

Race 2 366m 5 12.50
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KRYSTAL PLAYER
1 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 LORIAN’S LASS 5 NATALIE BALDWIN
3 CHARLIE CONQUEST 5 CHARLIE GATT
4 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
6 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
7 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 3 274m M 13.10
J & A CATERING TINA & MARG
1 AUSPICIOUS DREAM M JOHN RICHARDSON
2 DYNAMIC DANCER M DAVID ATTARD
3 MAGIC MIRAGE M WAYNE SUGARS
4 MISS CONVOY M CORINA RISCH
5 ELITE GYPSIE M JOHN GRECH
6 VINNIE CHASE M MARK TAPPER
7 NIFTY NICKO M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
9 PLACARD’S STORM M JEREMY LOBLEY
10 WHEN YOUR READY M SAM SIMONETTA

Race 4 274m BEST 13.30
HAPPY EASTER
1 HEART OF BROCKY 3 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
2 HEWITT 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 TRUE FEAR 3 SAM SIMONETTA
4 BEAT THE RUSH 2 JENNIFER BROWN
5 BROTHER KNOWS 1 RUTH MATIC
6 INDIAN DREAM 2 DARREN WORT
7 MAGNIFICENT LOVE 1 HARRY MARKOU
8 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 5 274m MX 13.50
FOAW SUPPORT GROUP FINAL
1 CHEEKY JENMAR M JENNIFER BROWN
2 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
3 AWESOME OSTI M Unavailable
4 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 JAY MINE 5 SCOTT BROWN
7 MR. BETTS M CHERYL BETTS
8 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
9 LOST M ANDREW PLASIER
10 MISS CONVOY M CORINA RISCH

Race 6 274m 4 14.10
RACING SATURDAY MAR 29
1 KACHING 4 RONALD ALCOCK
2 HAZY LUCK 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 VIVA LA BELLE 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 DOM’S DOMINATOR 4 TROY UPWARD
6 Vacant
7 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
8 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 EWAN JAMES 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 CHARLIE GATT
5 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
6 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
7 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
8 BIMBADEEN FLASH 5 ROBERT BLAKELY

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
BATTERY WORLD BOWRAL
1 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
2 IN HIGH SPIRITS 5 JOHN GRECH
3 MRS COLUMBUS 5 GLENN MASTERS
4 SORRY JAMES 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 LIANAS GOLD 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 BELLA ZONDA 5 LINDA ISLES
7 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
8 TRUTHFUL TED 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
ST PATRICKS DAY MARCH 17
1 HIGHWAY KOBY 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
2 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
3 OUR WIVES 5 LINDA ISLES
4 CRUISING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
5 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
6 LIGHTNING FRED 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 CLASSY FELLA 5 MICHELLE ALCOCK
8 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN