Sunday 2nd March 2008


Race 1 366m 5 12.30
JACK SMIGULSKI PHOTOGRAPER
1 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 ADELE POWELL
3 HOTFOOT LEIGH 5 JASON FLETCHER
4 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
5 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
6 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
7 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
8 ON JUPITER 5 Unavailable

Race 2 366m 3/4 12.50
MOSS VALE BOOKIES GRANT & KEVIN
1 ZINGALONG TEDDY 3 NORMAN CURBY
2 AWESOME CHIEF 3 Unavailable
3 Vacant
4 CUSTOM ROYAL 4 JOSEPH STIVALA
5 GALE WIND 4 JAMES WHITE
6 Vacant
7 RIP STITCH 3 RONALD BROWN
8 MURRANJI SAM 4 JOSEPH CURMI

Race 3 274m M 13.10
OATICOAT SHAMPOO & CONDITIONER
1 CHEEKY MUNCHKIN M RHONDA VINCENT
2 SORRY JAMES M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 ONLY A TRADESMAN M BRUCE BRAMLEY
5 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
6 NO ONE’S HOME M BEVERLEY MAHONEY
7 BEFORE THE BELL M ANTHONY HARRIS
8 AIR WOLF M KEVIN QUINN
9 MOONRAKER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 4 274m 5 13.30
TOKEN KISS @ STUD/WEB KENNELS
1 RAMSAY STREET 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
4 MRS COLUMBUS 5 GLENN MASTERS
5 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
6 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
7 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 FLYING FANTASY 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
10 SHE HIT ROXON 5 MARK TAPPER

Race 5 274m 3/4 13.50
GREYHOUND LEADER PEOPLES PAPER
1 SPOKEN SMILE 3 DIANE WELLS
2 ACOLA REBEL 4 GLENN RUSHTON
3 JAMES BANNER 4 DIANE WELLS
4 REMEMBER DES 3 MARK STOKES
5 Vacant
6 COOL SPEED 3 CHARLIE SULTANA
7 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS
8 KACHING 4 RONALD ALCOCK

Race 6 274m MX 14.10
BLUE PAWS GBOTA MIXED FNL
1 CHANTILLY LASS M REGINALD MORGAN
2 BAR TAX M ALLAN MANWARING
3 NICE ONE BRIDGET M FAY SARLAMIS
4 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 ROSCO LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
6 MADDY’S DELIGHT M ROSE BIRRELL
7 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
8 RIPCURL FLYER 5 SHANE THORNTON
9 SAMSONOR M RONALD ALCOCK
10 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK

Race 7 274m NG 14.30
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE MV FNL
1 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
2 SHOTGUN SPARGE 2 BARRY GIBBONS
3 BROTHER KNOWS 1 RUTH MATIC
4 ELITE FLASH 3 JOHN LAWSON
5 ANOTYAD 2 ARROL GLYNN
6 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
7 MAGNIFICENT LOVE 1 HARRY MARKOU
8 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
9 COOL SPEED 3 CHARLIE SULTANA
10 JAMES BANNER 4 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
SPECIALITY CASTLES FOR HIRE
1 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 HIGHWAY KOBY 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
4 SIR REAL 5 JOHN AUL
5 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
6 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 TREMBLING HEART 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
9 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
10 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
TROY LABORATORIES NATURAL E
1 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
2 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
3 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
6 LIQUID LUNCH 5 Unavailable
7 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
8 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 SHE HIT ROXON 5 MARK TAPPER
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
FOAW SUPPORT GROUP
1 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
2 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 SUGAR CAN DANCE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
4 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
5 TOSSA ROXON 5 KEVIN QUINN
6 ACOLA SPITFIRE 5 GLENN RUSHTON
7 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 SPEEDY CAMEO 5 BARRY BURNET
9 LIMESTONE JOKER 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
10 FLYING FANTASY 5 KENNETH PLUMRIDGE