Saturday, 16 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 16 April 2016

Race No. 1North Hill Vet Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOEY MARY436721.87Robert Bray
2ROADHOUSE GIRL586721.93Robert Alchin
4TEARAWAY MISSILE4446NBTDonald Jarick
5NUDI DRUMMA7547NBTDale Tolmie
7RAGGITY RAGS886723.01John Buckley
8FIRE FLY BELLA4642NBTPeter Midson
Race No. 2Radio Station 2ad Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ADRIANX75721.82John Buckley
2IN JOCK’S SHADOW487522.00Robert Alchin
4RICARDO VALLEY6NBTDesmond Winters
5JUST THIS TIME324622.20Robert Bray
7POPPY’S SNOOKIE3NBTKevin Smith
8EMMA’S ROSIE565322.02Wendy Buckley
Race No. 3Trevor And Verona Wilson Appreci…1:45 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDCLIFF VALLEY152221.52Brian Dwyer
2FRENCH ELITE312822.69Karl Miller
3BALL ALLEY ANNIE466821.84Robert Alchin
4VEE ROCKET4653NBTTerry Hickson
5DETCORD364621.42Ricky Bender
6FIRE FLY HUEIX21321.50Peter Midson
7CHINA HOFMAN131120.97Barry Hobson
8TANAYAH BAZ4112NBTJohn Collison
Race No. 4Armidale Express Appreciation St…2:10 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURE BABE7137NBTBradley Wakem
2TOOTHLESS TOBY4386NBTKarl Miller
3ROOKIE ERROR216622.21Donald Jackson
4EXPLOSIVE WEAR657421.83Dale Tolmie
5WERRISTON GIRL833622.00Peter Midson
6TANGLES VALLEY3163NBTDesmond Winters
7RUTLAND CAROL224522.02Michael Ruttley
8MARLOW SURPRISE6484NBTBarry Yates
Race No. 5Northern Daily Leader Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRIDESCENCEX66822.15Michael Ruttley
2KEEP YOUR ROSES17NBTBrendan Allen
3HIGHER LOVE6673NBTJohn Edwards
4FIRESTORM FLASH7532NBTJohn Collison
5FRENCH STATE458322.12Karl Miller
6THIEF6631NBTGarry Cluss
7MALDINIAN8644NBTAnthony Bendeich
8TYPHOON HUGH338621.91Carl Stackman
Race No. 6President Stakes2:50 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOSCATO643321.80Peter Midson
2SUN GOD825521.31Ricky Bender
3BEST MATE GONE123221.16Kerry Perrett
4LAINEY FERN222621.61Kevin Smith
6QUATRO RAIDER467821.95Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7VELODROME111121.14Kerry Perrett
8SUNBURNT MONTANA787321.69Garry Cluss
Race No. 7Lure Driver Appreciaiton Stakes3:10 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING2742NBTKarl Miller
2JOEWELL VALLEY118226.29Brian Dwyer
3SPRING DALE112225.40Arthur Wright
4LOLA’S THUNDER5213NBTDianne Craig
6RIVAL HOUDINI523125.63Kevin Smith
7MISS RUNAROUND1112NBTMaurice Austin
8CHEEKY VALLEY8771NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 8Best Canteen Appreciation Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUKKULLA LAD5337NBTWilliam Craig
2SMOOTH SHILOW6322NBTKerry Perrett
3MINI COUSIN5454NBTKarl Miller
4TALEYA862826.03Robert Alchin
6FLY LITTLE WING6777NBTAnthony Bendeich
7GAMBLER’S NOTE242325.80Arthur Wright
8SHAYLOR BINNY256225.66Peter Midson