Friday, 15 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Friday, 15 January 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:19 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA REGINANBTLeo Vanderburg
2TUISA MISS766518.32John Gebrail
3SHIRLOZNBTLeo Vanderburg
4BYE BYE BULLET322NBTAlita Funnell
5MADE TO BOGIE374218.08Earl Anderson
6JERRY SPRINGER88418.53John Gebrail
7ZIPPING MAY625NBTTrevor Jones
8PAW JUDGEMENT3NBTRodney Mcdonald
9DUSTY TATE8NBTKeith Selten
10SULL’S MAGIC7X7818.47Earl Anderson
Race No. 2Ron Steel Toty 2015 0-1 Stks7:38 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GYSMO13426.54Jeffrey Mooney
2LEHIGH LADY8464NBTStephen Cleary
3MADE TO SHINE1248NBTLisa Worthy
4CHIPS873227.22Keith Selten
5FLAG HUNTER4122NBTFrank Hurst
6MCMURPHY721NBTLeo Vanderburg
7AVONDALE FOX7325NBTKeith Selten
8BLACK VANILLA331426.18Glen Ginn
9EASY BREEZE532NBTRichard Board
10IVORY DYNASTY6427.42Anthony Vella
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Stakes7:58 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK COSMIC614826.03Leo Vanderburg
2BRODIE ZARR NUT1565NBTBradley O’neil
3LITTLE MYSTIQUE18NBTKristine Kirby
4DUSTY BOY7671NBTKeith Selten
5WORLD’S ON FIRE5213NBTKenneth Markham
6THIRSTY ZEUS5167NBTStephen Cleary
7CRUSTY BLACKJACK441626.54John Gebrail
8DUSTY SIGNS3158NBTAlita Funnell
9DUSTY WILLOW62NBTKeith Selten
10WHAT IT IS5NBTSusanne Mawby
Race No. 4Dick Buttsworth Memorial Stks8:18 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LABEL8166NBTSydney Swain
2REXY SKEETA263436.44Leslie Dennis
3IRINKA ALF215136.32Raymond Smith
4IRINKA LYLEA375637.83Raymond Smith
6KNOCKA’S RETURN144636.13Mark Wilcox
7SHILYNN1433NBTRaymond Sims
8MY TERMS526537.18Lynn Maney
Race No. 5Bill Kennerson Memorial Final Sp…8:38 PM
NG event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO421117.39Ronald Steel
2BANGKOK BETTY16217.58Leo Vanderburg
3CRANKY FRANKY182317.70Paul Rollins
4STOLEN KISSES558418.14John Ayoub
5KOKINAKAS VALLEY315117.43John Buttsworth
6SMALL GUN775417.99Earl Anderson
7NIPPER ZARR143417.75John Horan
8JACKIE BROWN652617.71Sarah Hopkins
9PENSACOLA684518.07John Barrass
10CACTUS BUSH8X7518.44John Barrass
Race No. 6Kokinakas Valley Goty 2015 Stks8:58 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED MOLLY7177NBTStephen Cleary
2SECRET BET226825.79Keith Selten
3KRAVINGS134525.97John Brain
4GUN GLORY353525.79Raymond Gold
5MYALLA NITRO542825.72Stephen Cleary
6GOOD ODDS REGINA3156NBTTracey Hurst
7FATHER SKEETA315426.16Leslie Dennis
8AMARETTO SWIRL734326.43Amanda Ginn
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bet Better Stks9:19 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK TYCOON745130.29Susanne Mawby
2SECOND LINE525529.85Rodney Mcdonald
3MORGAN BROTHERS315530.28Keith Selten
4ONE PUP WONDER454730.80Thor Dorsett
5CONEY ISLAND338630.70Iris Dorsett
6ZIPPING BIANCA475430.07Trevor Jones
7STORY TIME823430.06Raymond Gold
8TAP OUT TONY1584NBTRodney Metselaar
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup Fnl …9:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $16,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,000 2nd: $1,800 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT AXE117230.05Rodney Metselaar
2AQUA CHEETAH12129.89John Ayoub
3TAP OUT SCARLET827230.14Rodney Metselaar
4IRINKA ROSE311330.41Raymond Smith
5ZIPPING ABBY364230.00Ronald Seymour
6RAGLAN GUN522130.19Jeffrey Mooney
7DANDY JACK872130.02Raymond Smith
8SUZI CARGO522130.02Ronald Steel
9TANGO’S EXPRESS333130.14Paul Braddon
10KEEP CALM126330.22Wayne White
Race No. 9Vic Hotel Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MAZE653726.01Paul Steedman
2FRUITA DORADA742326.49Amanda Ginn
3CITY TALK3315NBTCasie O’neil
4GORD’S GOLD351426.13William Hampton
5LEHIGH LOTTO821326.21Stephen Cleary
6LEHIGH MODEL654626.02Stephen Cleary
7LEHIGH LIMIT172526.25Stephen Cleary
8CUSTOM MAID647626.39Earl Anderson
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes10:19 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDIN’ ON HORSES117.90Anthony Vella
2GROVEBROOK BLADE311117.54Michael Doggett
3LORIAN BOLT635317.75Barry Coyte
4SURFING SALLY162NBTRonald Webb
5SPRING GEM245218.29William Hampton
6FRANKIN SHINEX62117.79Lisa Worthy
7RIO CHICO137718.16Keith Stanley
8IRINKA TYSON7511NBTRaymond Smith
9AGILE REASON6778NBTRob Tyler
10ZIPPING AXEL6147NBTTrevor Jones