Friday 26th December 2008


Race 1 450m M 19.22
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STK
1 BELLS REPORT M KEVIN PEARCE
2 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
3 RED VALLEY M DONNA FAY BURKE
4 DUMPED M CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 LOYAL CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 OLYMPIC FANTASY M KEVIN BRENNAN
8 VERY CONVENIENT M DEBRA BELL

Race 2 307m M 19.41
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN STAKE
1 FLASH STAR M UNAVAILABLE
2 TITTLE TAT M ALAN CAMPBELL
3 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN
4 CARADO GERRICO M KEVIN BRENNAN
5 SILVER WREN M IAN STANFORD
6 KILO CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 PEARL WREN M IAN STANFORD
8 CINDY’S SERENADE M DAVID COYTE

Race 3 450m 5 20.00
BATHURST TROPHIES & GIFTS HT 1
1 SPRING CREEK 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
3 DADDY’S DIVA 5 WARREN JARVIS
4 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 Vacant
6 ON MY MIND 5 MATTHEW DUNCAN
7 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
8 HEAR NO EVIL 5 KIM HYDE

Race 4 307m 5 20.20
EVEREADY CONCRETE APPRECIATION
1 MELINDA’S GULLY 5 JOHN BURKE
2 ALMOST INVISIBLE 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
3 PRAISED MONTANA 5 BRETT BOARD
4 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
5 POPPY NORA 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
6 TWISTING TIME 5 JAMES CUMMING
7 SCANDALOUS MISS 5 RAELENE MCNAMARA
8 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 EARL ANDERSON

Race 5 618m 5 20.38
SISKA LODGE ENCOURAGE STAKE
1 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
2 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
3 Vacant
4 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
5 REMEMBER GANDHI 5 RICHARD BOARD
6 Vacant
7 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 PRIMROSE PATH 5 DAVID COYTE

Race 6 450m 3/4 20.56
G&S BOARD CONCRETING STAKE
1 FIVE SHOTS 4 LESLIE WHITTON
2 HOW CONVENIENT 4 DEBRA BELL
3 Vacant
4 GANDHI’S HEART 4 RICHARD BOARD
5 SALFORD GYPO 3 TERESA MORRIS
6 Vacant
7 RED SCOOTER 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 SWEENY 3 BARRY COYTE

Race 7 307m 5 21.14
FISH & SONS RURAL XMAS GIFT FINL
1 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 FAIR COLLISION 5 MARK VELLA
3 RED RAMBO 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
4 CARRASCO 5 LYNN MANEY
5 PANDA PUZZLE 5 CAROLYN HORE
6 SPUDNICK 5 BARRY COYTE
7 GONZO CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
9 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD

Race 8 450m 5 21.33
BATHURST TROPHIES & GIFTS HT 2
1 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
2 GLENTICKY GOLD 5 KEITH ALLEN
3 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 MICHAEL GLASSON
4 MIGHT FLY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 Vacant
6 BLACK MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
7 JUST WILD ABOUT 5 JAMES CUMMING
8 BIG TOLL 5 EARL ANDERSON

Race 9 307m FFA 21.51
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING FLYING
1 PLAY CARDS NOW 2 EDNA SHARP
2 DOWNUNDER JAKE 3 DONNA FAY BURKE
3 Vacant
4 EARLLEE 2 EARL ANDERSON
5 Vacant
6 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
7 Vacant
8 CAPTAIN TEDDY 3 CHRIS SHAW

Race 10 450m 5 22.09
BATHURST TROPHIES & GIFTS HT 3
1 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
2 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
3 WE’LL SEE 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
4 SIMPLE AS THAT 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
7 BELLS PACE 5 KEVIN PEARCE
8 LITTLE KRUISER 5 DONNA FAY BURKE

Race 11 307m 4/5 22.27
HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKE
1 SHE’S AD’S ALSO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
2 MYALLA BETSY 4 EDWARD TUCKWELL
3 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
4 VALLEY BOND 4 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 Vacant
6 SUNDANCE KID 4 RAYMOND THOMAS
7 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
8 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH