Monday, 1 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 1 February 2016

Race No. 1Blayney Motors & Repairs Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BLUE347718.05Ian Bonham
2CHEEKY FRAME44NBTHerbert Moore
3HAZY OMEN636418.31Alfred Vella
4SURF DYLANNBTDarren Mines
5CONZARA’S ANGEL628518.46Peter Barnes
6TUISA MISS534318.15John Gebrail
7ROYAL BLUE HAZE45NBTSusanne Vella
8MADE TO BOGIE422818.08Earl Anderson
9IVORY DYNASTY6418.38Anthony Vella
10QUEEN GYPSY6818.56Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 2Exchange Hotel Blayney Maiden4:16 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER TAPOW5883NBTGregory Mcalister
2ALL OF THEM465618.55Ian Bonham
3KITBOOLOU LUCY478NBTGlen Prestwidge
4WHAT IT IS5NBTSusanne Mawby
5SULL’S MAGIC7X7818.47Earl Anderson
6SWEET LITTLE MEL657418.39Susanne Vella
7PATCHED UP LOVE4NBTHerbert Moore
8NICHOLE GOOGSNBTLisa Worthy
9JERRY SPRINGER846718.45John Gebrail
10DUSTY TATE87NBTKeith Selten
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stakes4:34 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING NIKKI546126.81Tania Trappett
2JEWEL POWER665726.19Shannon Kirby
3GET WATCHA GET874426.28Clifford Rushworth
4AUTUMN RUSH248426.15Thor Dorsett
6SMALL GUN546426.38Earl Anderson
7GIRL CODE714226.62Kristy Morrison
8MCMURPHY721526.63Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes4:56 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMPTNESS432430.20Jeffrey Mooney
2FIERY GRIFFO543530.33Richard Griffiths
3ROYAL BLEND164530.51John Brain
4ONE PUP WONDER547830.80Thor Dorsett
6GECKO FLYER173330.15Leo Vanderburg
7STEEL ERASER545530.79Barry Conwell
8MASTER LACHIE353430.45Lynn Maney
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOST ARROGANT136217.64Len Haaring
2ZENA CARGO242717.83Ronald Steel
3JACKIE BROWN526317.71Sarah Hopkins
4BELLA ROC878618.26Alfred Vella
5EARN OUT757618.34Paul Steedman
6BETSIE CARGO331417.71Ronald Steel
7SPEEDY SPARKY423517.89Paul Britt
8GROVEBROOK BLADE111317.54Michael Doggett
9ROMAN ALL OVER684517.76Raymond Gold
Race No. 6Vine Ventures Tours 1-4win Stks5:36 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSTY BLACKJACK6485NBTJohn Gebrail
2MIDNIGHT HARMONY6234NBTIan Bonham
3GROVEBROOK FLYER132337.10Michael Doggett
4KNOCKA’S NETTIE6776NBTIan Bonham
5JACOBITE DARCIE363336.43Derek Kerr
6JAMES EXPRESS4552NBTPaul Hubbard
7CHIPS2718NBTKeith Selten
8ZIPPING JASMINE3355NBTLeslie Whitton
9DUSTY SIGNS8667NBTAlita Funnell
10SAN TAN BEKIM65NBTRonald Mcguiness
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:54 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY’S RUM1NBTSarah Hopkins
2TRIPLE CROWN GAL676818.18Paul Hubbard
3BETTY SUE TARO2X51NBTJeanette Foley
4MOLLY MAZE5374NBTPaul Steedman
5SENORITA REGINA117.93Leo Vanderburg
6LORIAN BOLT635317.75Barry Coyte
7FRANKIN SHINE621417.79Lisa Worthy
8BUDGY SMUGGLER573717.68Lewis Galea
9INKA SUN177NBTHerbert Moore
10STRAPPER WALSH1687NBTPeter Barnes
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Stakes6:18 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSICAL CARGO566726.03Ronald Steel
2CONEY ISLAND865426.19Iris Dorsett
3BURR ANGEL564526.18Owen Newton
4ISABEL ENLIM431326.35Len Haaring
5GUN GLORY535525.79Raymond Gold
6STORY TIME346425.65Raymond Gold
7PASTIZZI PITZI1631NBTPaul Britt
8SECRET BET875125.75Keith Selten
Race No. 9Bernadi’s Iga Bathurst Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE WADE6757NBTJames Farrell
2CARWOOLA CHERRY1165NBTPaul Britt
3BONNO CYRUS648826.73Charles Fazzino
4LITTLE GYSMO134126.05Jeffrey Mooney
6LOVE LORD563526.27Shannon Kirby
7EVEREADY GIRL165326.37Shannon Kirby
8TESTLA568826.28John Bowman
Race No. 10Reddan Video Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC HILLS763218.84Kevin Baker
2RIDIN’ ON HORSES16717.90Anthony Vella
3SHIRLOZ4117.82Leo Vanderburg
4CUSTOM MAID647617.92Earl Anderson
5COMMENTS761317.82Sarah Hopkins
6KITBOOLOU PRETTY821118.05Glen Prestwidge
7SARA LEE GRIFFO521617.88Richard Griffiths
8ZIPPING ROXY117.83Trevor Jones
9LUCEY TARO7157NBTJeanette Foley
10JACOBITE ROGERS456518.58Derek Kerr