Monday, 10 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 10 June 2013

Race No. 1Bathurst Gbota Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE DAWN538NBTBarry Conwell
2SOPHIE WREN233318.14Ian Stanford
3TAMARA’S BANDIT28418.75Scott Farley
4BARELEN KATIE48218.55Norm Becroft
5DIAMOND PUZZLE254518.77Dale Tolmie
6TOP LAD22517.96Lynn Maney
7TEN LEGGER834418.80James Frendo
8AMY’S VAPOUR4274NBTPhillip Cini
9CONNIE’S GIRL455718.49David Jordan
10BIG BANDIT686NBTScott Farley
Race No. 2Dudley Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO VIPER535317.96John Chapman
2CRAZY CARRIE121317.66Norm Becroft
3HIDDEN EXPRESS677417.75Norm Becroft
4WELL DESIGNED248318.36Ewen Cameron
5SUNNY WAY114117.75Richard Board
6LITTLE GEORGIA5175NBTJesse O’bryan
7MAVRIKI CRIO725817.68George Vlahopoulos
8PANTONE GREEN251217.81Rex Cook
9WHERE’S ISA1188NBTAlfred Vella
10HEART ZSA TRUMPS867518.39Anthony Coyte
Race No. 3Centrebet.com Final4:57 PM
MX event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CARLA234226.47Wayne Whiting
2AVIATRIX7326.84Peter Rowe
3ROYAL JINGLE566426.69Robert Littlefield
4MOO LAH LAH443125.97Nathan Goodridge
5LITTLE BRANDY27226.56Pamela Braddon
6SUPREME SPRITE625126.46Pamela Braddon
7GOLDIE KNOX646427.30Bradley Cowling
8BAGGER VANCE756326.57Peter Bell
9SAMADHI BABE234526.83Trevor Jones
10TOP LAD22527.51Lynn Maney
Race No. 4Harvey Norman Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPIRE TO EXCEL262326.45John Chapman
2NO WEY MAN447826.19Keith Selten
3MAJOR GRIFFO7641NBTRichard Griffiths
4ANTHILL MOB6243NBTAdam Wade
5DAZZLING BLUE7585NBTAlfred Vella
6TOONIE DEMON6636NBTJames Frendo
7COSMIC DENALI773527.10Philip Cowling
8LITTLE EFFORT7255NBTJohn Head
9HANDLE WITH CARE747426.77Peter Bell
Race No. 5Fish & Sons Stakes5:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PUSHOVER7345NBTJesse O’bryan
2SECTION TEN543726.05Lynn Maney
3VELOCITY CHEZ625626.52Barry Coyte
4MANYANA MARKOX127NBTJohn Chapman
5BLUE CHAMPAGNE537126.27Barry Coyte
6ADDIS VENGEANCE723526.59Alfred Vella
7FAITH NITRO366426.27Trevor Jones
8BLONDE BOMBER1524NBTAdam Wade
9HANDLE WITH CARE747426.77Peter Bell
Race No. 6The Vic Hotel Stakes6:01 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA FELON7311NBTAlfred Vella
2DEFY GRAVITY535226.33Keith Selten
3RONIE NEMO514525.99John Rudd
4WILLY THE WOMBAT681826.24Michael Green
5BLUE METAL6X1627.00Shannon Kirby
6DESPICABLE NESS312226.50John Chapman
7HOW WE ROLL227526.43Luke Azzopardi
8NOTORIOUSLY656127.27Richard Griffiths
9HANDLE WITH CARE747426.77Peter Bell
Race No. 9Bathurst Automotive Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY WAY385626.86Richard Board
2LIL’ BANDIT6546NBTScott Farley
3BOUNCING BENNETT45NBTLuke Azzopardi
4RUNAWAY ELLIE22NBTAndrew Jones
5SAMADHI BABE234526.83Trevor Jones
6COSMIC TOPIC566727.80Janice Hodges
7PAT’S CONSPIRACY345727.27Keith Selten
8TORNADO GROVE5NBTJeffrey Crawford
9COOL COSMIC547626.88Keith Selten
Race No. 10Orange Gbota Branch Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK RAVING MAD635217.82Rex Cook
2MAKEDONIA1111NBTBruce Mcinnes
3VELOCITY ALECIA173217.94Barry Coyte
4GOTTA GET131418.08Shannon Kirby
5MOOD CHANGER133617.89Jeffrey Crawford
6GET THE BOODLE353218.30Harley Rawson
7TORA BORA11117.78Ashley Lamb
8KING COWBOY4118.51Luke Azzopardi
9HOT US256118.60Harley Rawson
10GOT THE SILLYS5854NBTDesmond Check