Monday, 12 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 12 September 2016

Race No. 1Katrina Hodgkinson Apprec. Mdn3:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVE CASPER5NBTJohn Mathias
2CLAIMSNBTTanya Nieuwendyk
3OLLYMAC522818.53Brian Thornhill
4DISCO DUCK4NBTJeffrey Mooney
5OSCAR THE WEAPONNBTRaymond Plimmer
6ROLLIE BEXONNBTBrendan Mchattan
7DILLABELLE586218.76Michael Holgate
8FANCY REIGN318.41Michael Cope
9LOCHNESS SHILOH74NBTHolly Speed
10SWEET LITTLE MEL864817.91Raymond Stevenson
Race No. 2Chris Gulaptis Appreciation Stks3:37 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANIA MICHELLE252618.84Peter Hodge
2MANDAH OPI662417.93Lynn Maney
3AZAZEL1218.00Brendan Mchattan
4AUTUMN RUSH724718.10John Gebrail
5JACOBITE GHOST563318.43Derek Kerr
6HARMAN881717.98Raymond Plimmer
7ZIPPING MARIA576318.09Jonathan Gatt
8SPRING RECALL272X18.03Gregory Board
9GROVEBROOK LEXI1617.82Michael Doggett
10TEXAS RISING1763NBTRonald Mcguiness
Race No. 3Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes3:58 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKWOOD FARM322118.26Gordon Herbert
2GROVEBROOK KID711418.01Michael Doggett
3EXPECT NOTHING675217.50Barry Elms
4FRENETIC117717.74Mark Wicks
5ON THE TRIGGER612417.54Anthony Coyte
6LIKA GUNSHOT321118.14Rosemarie Camilleri
7KING TARO311417.62Jeanette Foley
8CURRUMBIN VALLEY1522NBTJohn Buttsworth
9MOLLY MAZE873617.95Ian Bonham
10GUS’S GIFT368818.58Bruce Peck
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Final …4:20 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRSTY CAPER767117.73Stephen Cleary
2JABBA THE FAB1217.98Leslie Whitton
3CLASSY IMPACT621217.90John Buttsworth
4BLITZKRIEG433117.78John Chapman
5WATT UP153117.85Leo Vanderburg
6SENORITA REGINA24X117.75Michael Green
7SON OF ZEUS213117.76Timothy Towney
8SPIRIT WALKER685117.88Shannon Kirby
9BLACK JACK TARO621217.93Jeanette Foley
10AZAZEL1218.00Brendan Mchattan
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-4 Heat…4:42 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW CHEEKY7525NBTBruce Peck
2NAUGHTY WORD363337.05Robert Littlefield
3JACOBITE DARCIE746636.43Derek Kerr
4BLUCIFER3256NBTBrad Pearce
5OUR SILVER MIST5385NBTBruce Peck
6CARLA ZEUS2454NBTPaul Braddon
7SWINGFIRE3632NBTRaymond Plimmer
8BLITZING JET7583NBTJohn Chapman
Race No. 6Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H5:07 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA ASSET2836NBTFaye Herbert
2JACKIE’S MATE673126.05Kristine Kirby
3WHITE SAUSAGES1764NBTPaul Boyd
4MAKE UP BOY333225.99Clifford Rushworth
5LEHIGH LOTTO276526.21Stephen Cleary
6SUPREME KITTY363826.71Peter Hodge
7KRAVINGS444325.97John Brain
8UNO AZZA841726.37Bradley O’neil
9SWEETIE PEPPER685527.09Frank Jeffcoat
10DODGE THE SPEED6578NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal 0-4 Heat…5:27 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK655436.99Raymond Stevenson
2ROMAN RED4461NBTJohn Chapman
3VERY CHOOSY1214NBTMark Azzopardi
4SPRING DANCE755736.70Robert Littlefield
5GOLDEN HONOUR2224NBTKeith Windus
6YELLOW JESSIE5543NBTBruce Peck
7DO YOUR DANDER6318NBTBruce Peck
8DETROIT LION454336.71Mark Swift
Race No. 8Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H5:49 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLA MARIE177626.16Clifford Rushworth
2LEHIGH LIMIT738426.25Stephen Cleary
3NANGAR ROCK4117NBTDennis Barnes
4HOPE’S A CHANCE341125.98Paul Braddon
5COCO PEPPER676326.30Frank Jeffcoat
6JONO’S PENGALA227326.01Dominic Gatt
7SHOULD OF LISTEN1281NBTDerek Kerr
8FOUR BITS8167NBTSusanne Vella
9BLAME ROSTERS4386NBTGordon Herbert
10NICHOLE GOOGS684525.77Lisa Worthy
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes6:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAME DAY4871NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
2DETROIT TIGER627130.78Tanya Nieuwendyk
3ALMOST BLACK6561NBTJohn Chapman
4SHEZA TEMPTRESS2128NBTMark Azzopardi
5MADE TO SHINE2263NBTBrad Pearce
6MAVRIKI PANO315631.54George Vlahopoulos
7LITTLE NANGAR422130.29Dennis Barnes
8AQUISITION6736NBTMark Azzopardi
9NANNAS TRIBUTE774430.57Peter Hodge
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Heat Sprint Series H6:24 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER355126.11Frank Jeffcoat
2GRAND MAN1371NBTLynn Maney
3HAZY OMEN588226.29Alfred Vella
4MOORBEL BETTY255726.52Brian Thornhill
5IKARA BALE767226.13Gordon Herbert
6GROVEBROOK FLYER838726.46Michael Doggett
7LITTLE GYSMO167826.05Jeffrey Mooney
8LEHIGH MODEL252725.76Stephen Cleary
9GET WATCHA GET683826.28Clifford Rushworth
10DON’T CRY BABY388726.82Bradley O’neil
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:44 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUP WONDER576817.95Thor Dorsett
2MISSABOTTI816518.46Ian Stanford
3WHAT’S THE GOSS7668NBTMichael Holgate
4PAW SELECTION767617.88Bruce Peck
5JAYCEE TRAN645418.83Raymond Plimmer
6CHEE ZEE ELMIT774618.62Bruce Peck
7WHO IS CORONA886718.35Raymond Stevenson
8TUISA MISS588718.15John Gebrail
9SAVE ‘EM658318.32Susanne Vella
10BRIGHT ERASER666317.79Barry Conwell