Monday, 16 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 16 June 2014

Race No. 1Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht1 0-…3:57 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR466318.22Warren Marriott
2OXLEY HONEYNBTAnthony Harris
3MISS WATSON3745NBTRobert Hill
4SIMPLY STORM3764NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5LONELY BOY3658NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6LADY REIGNS31NBTShane Thornton
7BELLE LE FLEUR1873NBTJohn Chapman
8PARADISE VALLEY283117.88Nathan Doggett
9KRAZY SAM856718.84Herbert Moore
10UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht2 0-…4:20 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIL WAR776518.31Lee Codd
2KING COL SIMPLY426218.64Geoffrey Sheather
3BUZZINGAX32617.81Mark Wicks
4SINJORO JOE468218.68Mark Vella
5GREAT SOLUTION2356NBTAnthony Harris
6BLACKBRIAR72NBTShannon Kirby
7LUKE788318.21David Gilders
8FULL LENGTH3452NBTFrank Jeffcoat
9KRAZY SAM856718.84Herbert Moore
10UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht3 0-…4:37 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK ROSE53NBTGarry Abernethy
2JACOBITE LASS5547NBTDerek Kerr
3PORTOFINO783719.19Geoffrey Sheather
4STUNNING BLUE374317.89Lee Codd
5GYPSY CARGO563318.33Ronald Steel
6VIVAMENTENBTAnthony Cooper
7STETSON CLEO287818.14Walter King
8DOT ON388518.73Warren Jarvis
9KRAZY SAM856718.84Herbert Moore
10UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht4 0-…4:57 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE ME836818.53Geoffrey Sheather
2WANDY ANN1NBTLuke Azzopardi
3STETSON PATCH8465NBTWalter King
4JONNIE’S ITCH228418.26Warren Jarvis
5DELAVAYGA465618.23Lee Codd
6HE’S THE FEATURE4832NBTRyan Cameron
7BLACK AND REGAL6325NBTStan Stanford
8DARK RANSOM772618.62Herbert Moore
9UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
10KRAZY SAM856718.84Herbert Moore
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Ht1 1-5 Wins H5:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN GLORY425230.83Raymond Gold
2SABLE HAWK6545NBTJohn Mathias
3WHAT A SPINNER162530.50Raymond Gold
4IMA CRANKY THING287630.15Paul Rollins
5KNOCKA’S NETTIE5572NBTRaymond Gold
6LUCKY BAMBOO1647NBTRicky Whitney
7STEEL ERASER8341NBTBarry Conwell
8WALT KOWALSKI374230.27Peter Bell
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stake5:38 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN MINX355526.05Raelene Mcnamara
2CRAZY COSMOS3232NBTShannon Ellis
3ZIPPING GRACE4213NBTTrevor Jones
4WHERE’S SAPHY153126.28Jamie Evans
5MAGIC RAIN186626.19Raymond Gold
6HELLO GIRLFRIEND684225.84Clifford Rushworth
7HANDLE WITH CARE432425.89Peter Bell
8SUPREME SAMMI336526.00Anthony Vella
9TYCOON TORNADO677726.37Ray Tyquin
10ULTRA LASS646626.76Warren Marriott
Race No. 7Buck Fever @ Stud Ht2 1-5 Wins H5:54 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMPOLD2441NBTRaymond Gold
2KAYDEN BOY758130.91John Chapman
3BOUNCING BENNETT8857NBTShannon Ellis
4WILLY THE WOMBAT718730.31Michael Green
6FAWN ERASER165331.16Barry Conwell
7WIRADJURI FOX7764NBTWarren Jarvis
8ROSE OTTIE756231.77Raymond Gold
Race No. 8Sportingbet.com Stake6:14 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GENIE4135NBTTia Robertson
2LINDEN HOPE132836.24Paul Hubbard
3DANA JOY844336.83Paul Bermingham
4ALPINE ALLEY352336.74Ian Bonham
5POLANA FLEX7155NBTShannon Kirby
6SABLE SILK733436.72John Mathias
7ZULU IDLE316636.56Raymond Gold
8GASOLINE ALLEY4468NBTIan Bonham
9BLUEJAY ICE8685NBTRaelene Mcnamara
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Stake6:38 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGG SPEEDMAN5543NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2HEIDI’S MAGIC6322NBTBarry Conwell
3SAMADHI BABE534126.55Paul Britt
4BAGGER VANCE82X626.03Peter Bell
5DANA SQUARKER631525.96Paul Bermingham
6SCHOONER LES2613NBTShae Kirby
7TRIBAL BEAT354126.38Shannon Kirby
8ADHARA GROVE518426.31Kevin Dulhunty
9GOTTA BE COOL557726.46Raelene Mcnamara
10TYCOON TORNADO677726.37Ray Tyquin
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht5 0-…6:58 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT LORRAINE517418.24Ian Bonham
2SUPER JANNO285317.92Darren Mines
3COCO PEPPER3416NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4ZIPPING RIVA2555NBTAnthony Frazer
5BONNIE SITUATION5872NBTRobert Hill
6DAVE MARK751718.42Kevin Dulhunty
7FREE AT LAST6332NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8VANZA CHOKER4767NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9UNWANTED ANGEL78NBTWarren Jarvis
10KRAZY SAM856718.84Herbert Moore