Monday, 17 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 17 June 2013

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE DAWN538618.72Barry Conwell
2MR. BILLYCAN2NBTShannon Kirby
3FAST MANNA ROCK626NBTPaul Hubbard
4PUNJABI BOY668618.63Jeremy Mcgrath
5TOP LAD225317.96Lynn Maney
6APACHE WREN756718.82Ian Stanford
7JACOBITE CASTLE55NBTDerek Kerr
8JACOBITE BRUCE827NBTDerek Kerr
Race No. 2Vic Hotel Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOJO SHIRAZX453NBTVicki Prest
2SAMBO232817.75Rodney Mcdonald
3SUNNY WAY141517.75Richard Board
4VELOCITY ALECIA732517.94Barry Coyte
5WAY WE GO273517.55Shannon Kirby
6BOLT RICKY BOLT1636NBTMario Multari
7GALLANT GEMINI2412NBTGraham Brown
8ABSOLUTELY AMBER2588NBTGraham Pickering
9HEART ZSA TRUMPS867518.39Anthony Coyte
10COSMIC DREAMS776618.13Keith Selten
Race No. 3Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM SCARLET8524NBTGraham Brown
2LOLLY CRUSHER15NBTAmy Bennett
3BARELEN KATIE482117.94Norm Becroft
4MONTANA HANNAH486318.34Graham Pickering
5VEGAS SECRETS422218.02Leslie Whitton
6YOSAMITE1364NBTGraham Pickering
7PROMITE317NBTWayne Whiting
8MISS LOWRY334517.98Raelene Mcnamara
9COSMIC DREAMS776618.13Keith Selten
10HEART ZSA TRUMPS867518.39Anthony Coyte
Race No. 4Bathurst Automotive Maiden5:14 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JOY844426.85Rodney Mcdonald
2ROYAL JINGLE664826.69Robert Littlefield
3THAT’S NOT RIGHT363226.46Rodney Mcdonald
4KASINDANBTAnthony Cooper
5PAT’S CONSPIRACY457627.27Keith Selten
6SPEED BOAT7623NBTDerek Kerr
7COSMIC TOPIC667526.83Janice Hodges
8LITTLE BRANDY272326.56Pamela Braddon
9COOL COSMIC547626.88Keith Selten
Race No. 5Chris Mooney Tribute Ht15:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S HARLEY637130.55Vicki Prest
2SERIAL CHILLER4351NBTPaul Hubbard
3MARKER PEGS812231.31Rodney Mcdonald
4RESERVOIR SECRET6644NBTPeter Barnes
5ALI CURUNG316730.59Leslie Whitton
6MRS GRACE723630.01Graham Pickering
7TERRY’S MEMORY4234NBTRaymond Smith
8VELOCITY CHEZ256230.64Barry Coyte
9CHOICES MADE7887NBTClay Mullens
10ELITE GAMBLE7768NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 6Chris Mooney Tribute Ht25:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN ON BYE355630.92Graham Pickering
2WITHIN5525NBTRichard Board
3WILLY THE WOMBAT8185NBTMichael Green
4LIVE ACTION321730.47Rodney Mcdonald
5ZULU IDLE733430.15Raymond Gold
6BLUE CHAMPAGNE3716NBTBarry Coyte
7CARLTON CHIEF2212NBTPaul Braddon
8FLASH GIRL VERA5627NBTJerome West
9ELITE GAMBLE7768NBTGraham Pickering
10CHOICES MADE7887NBTClay Mullens
Race No. 9Fifty 8 On George Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN MINX3161NBTRaelene Mcnamara
2GOTTA BE COOL3343NBTLeslie Whitton
3DEFY GRAVITY352426.33Keith Selten
4BEE ATE GULLY785225.93Jacob Burke
5BOLT OLLIE BOLT857826.28Mario Multari
6HURRICANE RINO115125.86Pamela Braddon
7YODLE KEV353326.30Richard Board
8HELEANA BEAT2713NBTKevin Pearce
9SECTION TEN437426.05Lynn Maney
10COSMIC BOY647326.67Derek Kerr
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZE315326.35Anthony Cooper
2LOST LOT415NBTShannon Kirby
3JANDERRA’S GOLD822526.73Paul Braddon
4MEMORY BAY3162NBTPeter Barnes
5NO WEY MAN478226.19Keith Selten
6COSMIC CARLA342126.12Wayne Whiting
7WEAVE THE WEB3763NBTGraham Pickering
8COOL JOE387326.50Mario Multari
9DANA TRAFFIC382826.65Rodney Mcdonald
10SECTION TEN437426.05Lynn Maney