Monday, 20 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 20 October 2014

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Branch Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SOCKS56NBTTrevor Jones
2CRACKED MODEL7NBTKeith Waddington
3BLUENULL6573NBTBarry Coyte
4ANDRENBTDavid Gilders
5GUNNER COMMAND656826.66John Mathias
6STORM RUSH2NBTAlan Pringle
7TAMBOTI SAFARI3384NBTGlen Ginn
8KEEP YA QUIET727.25Debra Ford
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing 0-2 Wi…4:26 PM
MX event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME225118.10Sam Simonetta
2HEIDI’S MAGIC668218.09Barry Conwell
3FRANCIS ROCKS452218.20Robert Hill
4SLICK TYCOON483117.90Anthony Cooper
5CURIOUS GEORGE413217.69Sam Simonetta
6ROMAN ALL OVER642117.76Raymond Gold
7VIVAMENTE364117.88Anthony Cooper
8BONNIE SITUATION337218.02Robert Hill
9RIO SERENADE344318.01Clifford Rushworth
10MYALLA NITRO666318.22Stephen Cleary
Race No. 3Bathurst Gbota Branch Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENNY ENLIM374X17.78Len Haaring
2MIGHTY CLAIRE821117.54Lewis Galea
3DEE JAY’S SNIPER3113NBTTroy Donaldson
4TINKER KING673117.38Jeanette Foley
5MAC CAVIAR133517.54Sam Simonetta
6FRANK CANNON6511NBTTroy Donaldson
7TOO HOTTA STOP513417.94Debra Ford
8EL SENOR TORO1554NBTAnthony Gannon
9STUNNING LASSX36417.98Len Haaring
10DELAVAYGA615518.06Robert Lovett
Race No. 4Lithgow To Bathurst Sprint Serie…5:06 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY DIAMOND412426.73Lionel Worth
2SAM’S FLAME326226.70Carol Stuart
3WATTA BARGHEST173326.85Margaret Greer
4WATTA PIXIE8251NBTMargaret Greer
5LASSETERS REEF8311NBTMargaret Greer
6MAINBRACE767326.19Diane Wells
7BULLSEYE LAD285126.52Kevin Dulhunty
8WIRADJURI STATE6752NBTShirley Davidson
9INSPECTOR5344NBTWarren Marriott
10SHE’S A SHANDY3574NBTGregory Stenner
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Stakes5:24 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYCOON GALO318831.06Ray Tyquin
2FOUR GRAND SENOR8881NBTLen Haaring
3MIDFIELD873331.14Shane Thornton
4ALPINE ALLEY646530.34Ian Bonham
5TYCOON THUNDER7445NBTRay Tyquin
6MISTER UATE674330.74Peter Bell
7PARISIAN MAC345430.58Adam Wallace
8JUDGEMATIC541330.52Lee Codd
9LOCKET IN TEDDY86NBTMark Swift
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes5:46 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISIAN MAGIC1117NBTAdam Wallace
2ISH WON446126.07Sam Simonetta
3OMAR GEE137226.77Alan Pringle
4CALLAH TASTIC161726.16Lee Codd
5TAROS MISS465326.27Jeanette Foley
6HANDLE WITH CARE128125.87Peter Bell
7MOST ARROGANT3115NBTLen Haaring
8VAYETRA215525.67Amanda Ginn
9ZULU IDLE668726.18Raymond Gold
10NINJA TURTLE8445NBTTroy Donaldson
Race No. 7Vic Hotel Bitches Only Stakes6:01 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI5432NBTPaul Hubbard
2MAGIC MAGNUM136130.53Leo Vanderburg
3SOUL BREAKING3161NBTGlen Ginn
4CRASH MODEL338630.08Keith Waddington
5OUR LADY DI184230.48Brian Tame
6WHERE’S SAPHY5212NBTJamie Evans
7KAYLA’S TIGER785829.94Len Haaring
8GUT WRENCHING5326NBTTroy Donaldson
9BRINDABELLA OSTI754330.35Lisa Worthy
Race No. 8Vine Venture Tours Stakes6:23 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY811436.25Raymond Smith
2WHERE ON EARTH2456NBTSam Simonetta
3GRETA’S RESCUE142436.05Rodney Mcdonald
4EDDIE’S CHANCE1351NBTJohn Scott
6KENDRA’S CHANCE4463NBTShannon Boyd
7EARTH BREAK357436.36Sam Simonetta
8IRINKA WAP214536.23Raymond Smith
Race No. 9Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFY GRAVITY573426.33Keith Selten
2FIONA OTTIEX64225.83Raymond Gold
3MY MARLOW511126.28David Mathias
4MAGIC RAIN714526.16Raymond Gold
5OVER THE ODDS741526.14Keith Selten
6RUBY KAYLA6614NBTLionel Worth
7ACTIVE AVENGER338326.24John Mathias
8ELLIOT ROY5682NBTLeo Vanderburg
9NINJA TURTLE8445NBTTroy Donaldson
10COSMIC CONQUEST865828.31Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 10Dudley Hotel Stakes7:01 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE BOY5262NBTRaymond Smith
2SPRITELY LASS528318.08Brian Tame
3JAY LOW211117.93Jeff Crawford
4MADE OF MOOLAH417217.52Debra Ford
5SWEET DANCER186617.81Lewis Galea
6NO WEY MAN445618.00Keith Selten
7CRANKY FRANKY422217.70Paul Rollins
8TIMMY MAC112317.51Sam Simonetta
9MR. TENACIOUS2285NBTBrian Tame
10LADY CHIEF646418.20Robert Hill