Monday, 21 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 21 September 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE VEE4418.32Lee Codd
2MANDAH TRAGERNBTLynn Maney
3LEHIGH FLYER3NBTStephen Cleary
4KID DYNAMONBTTodd Fear
5NEON TREES268NBTTimothy Back
6COMMENTSNBTTanya Nieuwendyk
7YAP TRAP332NBTWarren Jarvis
8WHAT’S NEXT28NBTTania Trappett
9MALLEE LEN6875NBTLee Codd
10BILLY GOAT RIDGE88NBTRichard Kirby
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARN OUTNBTPaul Steedman
2ZIPPING REBEL66NBTTrevor Jones
3THIRSTY CAPER543518.51Stephen Cleary
4FACTORY NEMESIS7854NBTBrad Pearce
5SEVENTY TWENTY57NBTBridget Vanderburg
6LUCY’S AWESOME748818.21Keith Selten
7SINGING GUN6NBTRonald Webb
8MANDAH OPINBTLynn Maney
9PURE LEE BINDIE5818.76Tania Trappett
10MALLEE LEN6875NBTLee Codd
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1…4:22 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NOTHING8X4717.68Barry Elms
2SPRING GIRL172618.65John Ayoub
3MONTANA GOLD767618.23Earl Anderson
4JACKIE ZEE122517.55Lynn Maney
5KATIE ELIZABETH51518.81Ian Bonham
6RUTHLESS PEARL1NBTShane Thornton
7TAKAHI SPIRIT6186NBTRonald Webb
8JOANIE CARGO745818.57Ronald Steel
9ZIPPING CHLOE571818.79Lesley Coyte
10DROGO477718.11Lisa Worthy
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1…4:42 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKINAKAS VALLEY121117.60John Buttsworth
2CLANGERS2655NBTSam Simonetta
3FRANKIN SHINE437517.88Lisa Worthy
4RIVERSIDE WADE8257NBTRicky Whitney
5CUSTOM MAID758517.92Earl Anderson
6AUTUMN RUSH673318.10Thor Dorsett
7SHADOW REIGNS831518.15Shane Thornton
8LORIAN BOLT535517.89Barry Coyte
9DARK RANSOM862618.12Herbert Moore
10SAINT LORRAINE646618.15Ian Bonham
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes5:02 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAL IN RIO332426.21Clifford Rushworth
2KASINDA356426.57Anthony Cooper
3ONE PUP WONDER676726.33Thor Dorsett
4GOOD LAD683426.31Sam Simonetta
5MASTER LACHIE685625.82Lynn Maney
6SECRET BET586625.79Keith Selten
7CONEY ISLAND643226.19Iris Dorsett
8KRAVINGS323525.97John Brain
9COSMIC SOCKS7556NBTJack Lowe
10ZEEHAN MISS765326.92Warren Jarvis
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF336437.21Raymond Smith
2CHARMING DANI465136.97Paul Hubbard
3REAL SHIRAZ544836.18David Grant
4SMOKEY SHADOW341436.28John Buttsworth
6JOHNNY MAGIC4468NBTCharlie Dimech
7KATHERINE SKY3766NBTTimothy Murray
8ISH WON2515NBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:42 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON TILT581730.10Leo Vanderburg
2MUSICAL CARGO312230.15Ronald Steel
3IRINKA MILLIE626330.38Raymond Smith
4SUZI CARGO162230.16Ronald Steel
6TONNAGE335430.23Paul Steedman
7MYALLA MONARO153530.38Stephen Cleary
8SIPTAN684830.38Paul Steedman
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes6:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA PIXIE476631.04Margaret Greer
2STOLEN KISSES1355NBTJohn Ayoub
3MY MARLOW232130.38Tania Trappett
4MISTA GRANT3723NBTDavid Grant
5GECKO FLYER3321NBTLeo Vanderburg
6IRINKA ROSE812430.41Raymond Smith
7LINDEN HOPE654531.07Paul Hubbard
8MAVRIKI KOSTA7X6330.17George Vlahopoulos
9CHADLEA676530.12Keith Selten
10BIDDA TURMOIL845730.71Lee Codd
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:21 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO143825.98George Vlahopoulos
2KAKODA KINGDOM1218NBTSam Simonetta
3IRINKA TYSON124125.82Raymond Smith
4ROYAL BLEND716225.92John Brain
5AUGUST HOPE414226.51Warren Jarvis
6BEAU LIGHTNING4314NBTTimothy Back
7LASSETERS REEF182125.98Margaret Greer
8LUDWIG163426.21Cherryl Bradley
9COSMIC SOCKS7556NBTJack Lowe
10ZEEHAN MISS765326.92Warren Jarvis
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1…6:45 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MOB245717.88Warren Jarvis
2EMMAS WAY835318.04Shayne Rodgers
3CURIOUS GEORGE876517.69Sam Simonetta
4BUCKETT’S WAY367218.59Cherryl Bradley
5MEGA STORM5561NBTCharlie Dimech
6SPEEDY SPARKY166417.90Paul Britt
7LEHIGH MODEL544517.91Stephen Cleary
8COSMIC RUN273717.79Ian Bonham
9CALABASH DINAS882818.37Mark Swift
10JAKATIE JET7675NBTTimothy Back
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments