Monday, 23 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 23 May 2016

Race No. 1Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden3:58 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULBERRY WAY7624NBTMatthew Duncan
2SHEZ SUBLIME444NBTMark Azzopardi
3EM BE SEA223626.36Pauline Moran
4FLOKI244NBTPeter Carr
5NAUGHTY WORD563626.73Robert Littlefield
6EF AY ZARRNBTColin Miller
7STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
8MANDAH TRAGER2252NBTLynn Maney
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Appreciation 0-1 Stks4:17 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JAYLA32230.64Raymond Smith
2SALTY RAIN255630.46Robert Littlefield
3GREYSYND HOPE23NBTWayne White
4VERY CHOOSY7543NBTMark Azzopardi
5TRAHLEE MISS5368NBTPauline Moran
6GELIGNITE JOAN4465NBTPauline Moran
7FLASH MARLOW7887NBTDarren Mines
8CAELAN ASH8468NBTMichael Holgate
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes4:37 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLUE HAZE466330.54Alfred Vella
2ZIPPING JASMINE326630.56Leslie Whitton
3DANA WHARE6557NBTRodney Mcdonald
4STARBURST BASSY722130.19Stuart Barron
5UNO COURTNEY7336NBTDarren Mines
6BLUE ACES7152NBTWayne White
7GOLDEN HONOUR233430.98Keith Windus
8BEKIM CASEY467230.52Peter Carr
Race No. 4Gbota Stayers Challenge Heat Dis…5:00 PM
NG event over 700 metres at Bathurst Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GO8464NBTLorraine Atchison
2HOOTER HARNETT5214NBTKristy Sultana
3MADLIENA GIRL2223NBTJoseph Satti
4FANCY MICK4773NBTAlfred Vella
6REGAL GUARD7747NBTKeith Windus
7MARTINI GIRL4433NBTJohn Marshall
8SPRING GATE3715NBTErnest Borg
Race No. 5Gbota Stayers Challenge Heat Dis…5:22 PM
NG event over 700 metres at Bathurst Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARNEY LANE8134NBTRobert Littlefield
2CHEEKY GRANT637242.06David Grant
3GOLDEN GATE441242.36Ernest Borg
4EXPLOSIVE RANGE1331NBTDaniel Flanagan
5LACHY BALBOA6255NBTTroy Macdonald
6DANA PEACH1445NBTRodney Mcdonald
7NUREYEV3123NBTDarren Scells
8TWIN PEAKS2643NBTMatthew Duncan
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes5:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TERMS365630.13Mark Arncliffe
2BLACK LAGOON445730.24Sam Simonetta
3TWO POINT TWO2833NBTMark Azzopardi
4KAYLA’S TIGER366829.94Len Haaring
5JUNIOR TIGER5113NBTDavid Grant
6RAGLAN GUN433430.19Naiomi Murphy
7PHIXIUS8276NBTJohn Marshall
8SHAYLA MARIE7365NBTClifford Rushworth
9KEEN LOBO5721NBTElizabeth Scott
10ELISHA’S TAN545431.01Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 7Gbota Challenge Sprint Heat Spri…6:06 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH MODEL767631.32Stephen Cleary
2BENJI’S FRIEND566230.27Shannon Kirby
3CICATRIZ174530.43Peter Carr
4DANA KIS641430.50Rodney Mcdonald
5SABLE SWAG434530.48Gary Smith
6EXPLOSIVE MADAME1132NBTDaniel Flanagan
7MAGIC LOBO3314NBTMichael Clayton
8CHECK VALVE6232NBTWayne White
Race No. 8Gbota Challenge Sprint Heat Spri…6:23 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF WIND5214NBTDaniel Flanagan
2IT’S A MOVIN’2611NBTMark Azzopardi
3SECOND LINE644829.68Rodney Mcdonald
4ISABEL ENLIM533229.99Len Haaring
5SUZI CARGO241130.02Ronald Steel
6AWESOME DANNY2725NBTWayne White
7CALIMERO1233NBTKerry Zantiras
8ABMILAK3337NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:46 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAVINGS353125.97John Brain
2EL CASEY5567NBTPeter Carr
3KITBOOLOU ADAM311526.17Glen Prestwidge
4MASTER LACHIE466425.81Mark Arncliffe
5TEMPLE KING554526.50Pauline Moran
6LOVE LORD457326.27Shannon Kirby
7CHOOKYARD SHIFTY425226.17Leslie Whitton
8LADY HOUDINI2X4125.89David Pringle
9MOST ARROGANT428426.54Len Haaring
10SPEED SIGN247426.23Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Vic Hotel Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BOY336326.89Alfred Vella
2IRINKA JONO378226.33Mark Arncliffe
3AUTUMN RUSH662326.15John Gebrail
4MAKE UP BOY245226.18Clifford Rushworth
5LEHIGH LADY753526.13Stephen Cleary
6BEETOWN BELLA2132NBTStephen Cleary
7SWIFT JEWEL7441NBTRobert Vines
8STEP BACK LASS7144NBTMark Arncliffe
9PERFECT MELODY434626.24Robert Littlefield
10MOON DOG6517NBTJohn Scott